Morris Area High School
View by Type 
  View:

Sunday, Jan 26, 2020

Monday, Jan 27, 2020
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: JH Invitational  Perham @ Perham High School
4:45pm Basketball:Boys 7/8 Game  Montevideo vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta @ Morris Area High School
Gym - Main
7:00pm Hockey:Boys A Game  MBA Storm vs. Prairie Centre @ Sauk Centre High School
  Benson Bus, Leaves Benson at 4:15, pick up Morris at 4:45
7:30pm
9:30pm
Jazz Concert 6-12   Concert Hall

Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7/8 Game  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Benson @ Benson High School
  7th grade 4:30/8th grade at 5:30 (at the High school)
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game  Melrose Area vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta @ Morris Area High School
Gym - Main
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game  vs. Sauk Centre @ Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
6:00pm Swimming and Diving:Boys AB Triangular  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Willmar vs. Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S.

Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020

Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls ABC Game  Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S.
  No C-Game
6:00pm Gymnastics: AB Meet  Marshall vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta @ Morris Area High School
Gym - Practice
6:00pm Hockey:Girls A Game   (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) MBA Storm vs. Pequot Lakes. @ Crosby Ice Rink
  Charter Bus, leaves Benson at 2:15, pick up Morris at 2:45.
6:00pm Swimming and Diving:Boys AB Meet  Detroit Lakes vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta @ UMM /RFC

Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Time Event Details
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game  vs. B.O.L.D. @ Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
7:00pm Hockey:Boys A Game  Red Lake Falls vs. MBA Storm @ Lee Community Center

Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Time Event Details
TBD Speech: A Invitational  Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School
9:00am
4:00pm
One Act Play   Redwood Falls
  Sections
9:30am Wrestling: AB Invitational  Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta vs. Orono @ Orono High School
12:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. West Central Area @ West Central Area School
  C-squad at Noon/B-squad at 1:00/Varsity at 4:00
12:00pm Basketball:Girls ABC Game  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. West Central Area @ West Central Area School
  C-squad at noon/B-squad at 1:00/varsity at 2:30
1:00pm Hockey:Girls A Game  Worthington vs. MBA Storm @ Benson Civic Center
3:00pm Hockey:Boys A Game  Worthington vs. MBA Storm @ Benson Civic Center


Scores