Morris Area High School
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice
MAES Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice
MAES Elementary Gym location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 GameWest Central Area vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  @  Morris Area High School
Gym - MainlocationFS
5:00pmWrestling: AB MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

vs. B.O.L.D., Redwood Valley Cardinals
 @ B.O.L.D. High Schoollocation

5:00 - BOLD vs. Morris Area 6:30 - Morris Area vs. Redwood River Valley 8:00 - BOLD vs. Redwood River Valley

5:00 - BOLD vs. Morris Area 6:30 - Morris Area vs. Redwood River Valley 8:00 - BOLD vs. Redwood River Valley

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. B.O.L.D.
 @ Morris Area Elem Gym location
6:00pmHockey: Girls A Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-15-19)

Windom vs. MBA Storm
 @ Benson Civic Center location
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amKnowledge Bowl (9-12)
Fergus Falls location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7/8 GameBenson vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  @  Morris Area High School
Gym - MainlocationFS
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       7:00pm

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Minnewaska Area
 @ Starbuck School location

7th grade at Glenwood Elementary/8th grade at Starbuck school.

7th grade at Glenwood Elementary/8th grade at Starbuck school.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Montevideo
 @ Montevideo H.S. location

C game will be played at the Middle School

C game will be played at the Middle School

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmWrestling: AB InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
12:30pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameMorris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Hill-Murray
 @ Hill-Murray HS (Maplewood) location

C-Squad/B-Squad at 12:30. JV at 2:00, followed by the Varsity.

C-Squad/B-Squad at 12:30. JV at 2:00, followed by the Varsity.

1:00pmHockey: Girls A GameMBA Storm vs. Windom

Charter Bus, leaves Morris (LCC) at 9 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 9:30 am, picks up KMS @ 9:40am

Charter Bus, leaves Morris (LCC) at 9 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 9:30 am, picks up KMS @ 9:40am

1:00pmSwimming and Diving: Boys AB Section True TeamMorris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Sartell
 @ Sartell HSlocation

Diving at 10 am/Swimming at 1:00 pm

Diving at 10 am/Swimming at 1:00 pm

3:00pmHockey: Boys A GameMBA Storm vs. Windom

Charter Bus, leaves Morris (LCC) at Morris (LCC) at 9 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 9:30 am.

Charter Bus, leaves Morris (LCC) at Morris (LCC) at 9 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 9:30 am.

8:45pmSpeech: A InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:10am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

vs. Alexandria Area
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice
MAES Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice
MAES Elementary Gym location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       7:00pm

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Montevideo
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 GameMontevideo vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  @  Morris Area High School
Gym - MainlocationFS
5:00pmWrestling: AB TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta, Paynesville vs. KMS Public Schools
 @ KMS High Schoollocation

Pick up Hancock at 3:15 pm.

Pick up Hancock at 3:15 pm.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Minnewaska Area
 @ Morris Area Elem Gym location
6:00pmGymnastics: AB MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Melrose Area
6:00pmSwimming and Diving: Boys AB MeetPerham vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
 @ UMM /RFClocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice
MAES Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice
MAES Elementary Gym location