Minnewaska Area High School
  View:

Sunday, Sep 23, 2018

Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Football: B Game  vs. B.O.L.D. @ Minnewaska Area High School
Veterans Field at Glenwood State Bank Stadium
4:00pm Soccer:Boys AB Match  Rocori @ ROCORI High School
  JV at 4:00 p.m. with Varsity to Follow.
4:30pm Tennis:Girls A Match   (Rescheduled from 09-17-18) Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S.
4:45pm Volleyball: ABC Match  KMS Public Schools @ Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg High School
  C-Squad at 5:00 p.m.; JV at 6:00 p.m.; Varsity at 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Time Event Details
4:30pm Cross Country: ABC Invitational  Paynesville @ Koronis Hills Golf Club
4:30pm Football: 7/8 Game  Melrose Area @ Melrose High School
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. New London Spicer @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
4:30pm Tennis:Girls A Match  New London Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School
4:30pm Volleyball: 7/8 Match  Benson @ Benson High School
6:00pm Swimming and Diving:Girls AB Meet  Morris/Minnewaska vs. Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
6:00pm Swimming and Diving:Girls AB Meet  Litchfield @ Litchfield High School
6:00pm Volleyball: ABC Match  vs. Benson @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main & Auxiliary Gymnasiums
  Parents Night!

Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018

Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm Tennis:Girls A Match   (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) MACCRAY @ MACCRAY H.S.
  Girls' Tennis - Minnewaska at MACCRAY scheduled for today, Thursday, September 20th, has been POSTPONED due to wet weather and RESCHEDULED to Thursday, Septembe...
4:30pm Soccer:Boys AB Match  vs. Melrose Area @ Minnewaska Area High School
Veterans Field at Glenwood State Bank Stadium
  JV at 4:30; Varsity to Follow
5:00pm Football: C Game  B.O.L.D. @ BOLD High School - Olivia Campus
6:00pm Volleyball: ABC Match  vs. B.O.L.D. @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main & Auxiliary Gymnasiums

Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00pm Football: A Game  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta @ University of Minnesota-Morris - Big Cat Stadium

Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Time Event Details
9:00am Tennis:Girls A Conference Tournament  vs. Benson, LQPV, MACCRAY, Melrose Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre, Yellow Medicine East @ Alexandria High School
9:00am Volleyball: JV Invitational  Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
9:00am Volleyball: C-Squad Invitational  Marshall @ Marshall High School
10:00am Soccer:Boys 7/8 Match  vs. Melrose Area @ Minnewaska Area High School
Veterans Field at Glenwood State Bank Stadium


Coaches