Minnewaska Area High School
  View:

Saturday, Apr 20, 2019

Sunday, Apr 21, 2019

Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Time Event Details
No School - Easter Break  
4:30pm Baseball: AB Game  New London Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School
  JV at NLS High School Varsity at Spicer Baseball Fields
4:30pm Baseball: C-Squad Game  New London Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School
4:30pm Softball: AB Game   (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) vs. New London Spicer @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Softball Complex
  Fastpitch Softball - Varsity & JV - NLS at Minnewaska scheduled for Friday, April 12th has been postponed due to the impending winter storm and rescheduled to M...
4:30pm Softball: C-Squad Game   (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) vs. New London Spicer @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Softball Complex
  Fastpitch Softball - C-Squad - NLS at Minnewaska scheduled for Friday, April 12th has been postponed do to the impending winter storm and rescheduled for Monday...
4:30pm Tennis:Boys A Match  New London Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School

Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Time Event Details
4:00pm Softball: AB Game  Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School
  Doubleheader
4:00pm Track & Field: 7/8 Invitational  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
  Coaches Meeting at 3:45 p.m.; Field Events at 4:00 p.m.; Running Events at 4:30 p.m.
4:00pm Track & Field: A Invitational  Benson @ Benson High School
4:15pm Golf: 7/8 Meet  vs. B.O.L.D. @ Minnewaska Golf Club
  JV and Junior High
4:30pm Baseball: 7/8 Game  Benson @ Benson High School
4:30pm Softball: C-Squad Game   (Rescheduled from 04-16-19) Alexandria Area @ Discovery Middle School
4:30pm Softball: 7/8 Game  vs. Melrose Area @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Softball Complex
5:00pm Baseball: AB Game  vs. Benson @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields

Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Time Event Details
9:30am Golf:Girls A Invitational  Alexandria Area @ Alexandria Country Club
10:00am Golf:Boys A Invitational  Ortonville @ Ortonville Golf Club
1:00pm
6:00pm
MSHSL Sub-Section 21 - Band/Choir Solo/Ensemble Contest   Morris Area High School

Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Time Event Details
3:45pm Track & Field: 7/8 Invitational  Benson @ Benson High School
4:00pm Baseball: AB Game  vs. Melrose Area @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
  Doubleheader
4:00pm Track & Field: A Invitational  Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School
4:15pm Golf: 7/8 Meet  Melrose Area @ Melrose Golf Club
4:30pm Baseball: 7/8 Game  Melrose @ Melrose High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys A Match  Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S.
5:00pm Softball: AB Game  Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S.

Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Time Event Details
12:00pm Golf:Girls A Meet  B.O.L.D., Benson, Melrose Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. ACGC @ Island Pine Golf Club - Atwater
12:00pm Golf:Boys A Meet  ACGC, Benson, Melrose Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. B.O.L.D. @ Olivia Golf Course
1:30pm Tennis:Boys A Match  vs. Pipestone @ YME (Granite Falls Campus)
  Match to be played at Yellow Medicine East High School
4:00pm Golf:Boys A Meet  B.O.L.D., Benson, Melrose Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. ACGC @ Island Pine Golf Club - Atwater
4:00pm Golf:Girls A Meet  ACGC, Benson, Melrose Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. B.O.L.D. @ Olivia Golf Course
4:30pm Baseball: C-Squad Game  West Central Area @ West Central Area School
4:30pm Softball: AB Game  vs. Paynesville @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Softball Complex
4:30pm Softball: C-Squad Game  vs. Paynesville Area @ Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Softball Complex