Minnewaska Area High School

Minnewaska Area High School

1

Thursday, May 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

   

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Sauk Centre High School
Track locationFS
4:00pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

   

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Sauk Centre High School
Track locationFS
4:15pmGolf: 7/8 MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

   

vs. Melrose Area
 @  Melrose Golf Club location
4:30pmSoftball: 7/8 Game

vs. Osakis  @  Minnewaska Area High School
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Detroit Lakes  @  Minnewaska Area High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:15pm

   

vs. B.O.L.D.  @  BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Montevideo  @  Minnewaska Area High School
6:30pm- 7:30pm6th Grade Band Concert

H.S. Main Gymnasium location

6th Grade Band

6th Grade Band
8:00pm- 9:00pmGrades 7 & 8 Band Concert

H.S. Main Gymnasium location

7th & 8th Grade Bands

7th & 8th Grade Bands
Friday, May 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Detroit Lakes
 @  Detroit Lakes Country Club location
4:30pmSoftball: 7/8 Game

   

vs. Brandon-Evansville  @  Minnewaska Area High School
5:30pm- 7:30pmPTO PK-6 Spring Fling

Barsness Park - Glenwood location
Saturday, May 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Detroit Lakes
 @  Detroit Lakes Country Club location
11:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament

vs. Yellow Medicine East  @  Minnewaska Area High School

Conference Semifinals; Winner plays at High Seed for Championship

Conference Semifinals; Winner plays at High Seed for Championship
3:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament

vs. High Seed
 @  High Seed location

Conference Championship Match

Conference Championship Match
Sunday, May 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 7:00pmMAHS Honors Banquet

Minnewaska Area High School - Main Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 9:00pmMAHS Scholarship Program

MAHS Auditorium location
Monday, May 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTrack and Field: Jr High Meet

   

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Track locationFS
4:15pmGolf: 7/8 MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:45pm

   

vs. Multiple Schools..
Tuesday, May 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTrack and Field: Girls Varsity Meet

   

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Track locationFS

Field Events at 3:30 p.m.; Running Events at 4:00 p.m.

Field Events at 3:30 p.m.; Running Events at 4:00 p.m.
3:30pmTrack and Field: Boys Varsity Meet

   

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Track locationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

   

vs. Thief River Falls  @  Minnewaska Area High School
4:30pmBaseball: 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
 @  Tower Fields - Morris Area High School location

7th at DAC; 8th at Tower Field

7th at DAC; 8th at Tower Field
5:00pmBaseball: C-Squad Game

   

vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  @  Minnewaska Area High School
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

   

vs. Morris Area  @  Minnewaska Area High School

C-Squad and JV at 5:00 p.m.; Varsity at 7:00 p.m.

C-Squad and JV at 5:00 p.m.; Varsity at 7:00 p.m.
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Sauk Centre  @  Minnewaska Area High School
Wednesday, May 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. TBD
 @  Oakdale Golf Club - Buffalo Lake location

Section 3AA Preview Meet

Section 3AA Preview Meet
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Redwood Valley
 @  Oakdale Golf Club - Buffalo Lake location

Section 3AA Preview Meet

Section 3AA Preview Meet
5:00pm- 8:00pmBaccalaureate Service

H.S. Auditorium location