West Central Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Time Event Location Details
4:15pm Basketball:Boys 7/8 Game Sauk Centre vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7/8 Game Minnewaska Area vs. Benson @ Benson Northside Elementary School 
7th grade game at 4:30 followed by 8th
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game Maccray vs. B.O.L.D. @ BOLD HS Olivia Campus 
7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game Benson vs. KMS Public Schools @ KMS Public Schools - Murdock Campus 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7/8 Game West Central Area vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta @ Morris Area High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7/8 Game Minnewaska Area vs. Benson @ Northside Elementary - Benson 
5:00pm Wrestling: AB Match Morris Area, Redwood Valley Cardinals vs. B.O.L.D. @ B.O.L.D. High School 
5:00 - BOLD vs. Morris Area 6:30 - Morris Area vs. Redwood River Valley 8:00 - BOLD vs. Redwood River Valley
5:00pm Wrestling: AB Triangular ACGC, Pipestone vs. Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S. 
5:00pm Wrestling: AB Triangular ACGC vs. Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S. 
with Pipestone
5:15pm Hockey:Boys AB Game Wadena-Deer Creek. vs. Prairie Centre @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game Benson vs. ACGC @ ACGC High School 
Boosters Half Time Contest Drive 4UR school presentation-Atwater Ford
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game Montevideo vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game Sauk Centre vs. Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game B.O.L.D. vs. Morris Area @ Morris Area Elem Gym 
6:00pm Gymnastics: AB Meet Benson vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
6:00pm Hockey:Girls A Game  (Rescheduled from 01-15-19) Windom vs. MBA Storm @ Benson Civic Center 
6:00pm Hockey:Boys A Game B.O.L.D. vs. Luverne @ Blue Mound Ice Arena 
6:00pm Swimming and Diving:Boys AB Meet Hutchinson vs. Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S. 
6:30pm Dance Team: A Competition Montevideo vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
7:00pm Hockey:Girls AB Game Prairie Centre vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules: