Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:45pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
5th Grade Girls | |
5th Grade Girls | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
6th Grade Girls | |
6th Grade Girls | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - SH Gym
|
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
| |
5:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-25-22) | MBA Storm vs. Northern Lakes
JV - 5:15pm Varsity - 7pm Benson 12pm Morris 12:30pm Herman 1pm |
JV - 5:15pm Varsity - 7pm Benson 12pm Morris 12:30pm Herman 1pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | 4th Grade Girls | |
4th Grade Girls | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Sauk Centre
@
Benson High School C - 4:45pm JV - 6pm Varsity to follow | |
C - 4:45pm JV - 6pm Varsity to follow | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| Benson/KMS vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School |
6:00pm | Northern Lakes vs. MBA Storm
@ Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 1:45pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 2-3 | |
Grades 2-3 | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
4:30pm | vs. Hancock @ Benson High School | |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Rescheduled from 01-04-22) | vs. Swanville
@ Swanville
C - 4:45pm JV - 5:45pm Varsity to follow |
C - 4:45pm JV - 5:45pm Varsity to follow | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | 4th Grade Girls | |
4th Grade Girls | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | 6th Grade Girls | |
6th Grade Girls | ||
6:00pm | vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
@
Benson High School 5pm Weigh-In 6pm JV 6:45pm Varsity | |
5pm Weigh-In 6pm JV 6:45pm Varsity | ||
7:00pm | MBA Storm vs. Litchfield
Morris 4pm Benson 4:30pm | |
Morris 4pm Benson 4:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 3:00pm | Regions - Alexandria | |
Regions - Alexandria | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 4:45pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
| |
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 2-3 | |
Grades 2-3 | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
| |
6:00pm | Morris Area vs. Benson/KMS
@
Benson Activities Center Parent`s Night | |
Parent`s Night | ||
6:00pm | vs. Morris Area @ Benson High School | |
6:30pm | ||
7:00pm | Luverne vs. MBA Storm
@
Benson Civic Center - North Arena VARSITY ONLY Pep Band | |
VARSITY ONLY Pep Band |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 2:00pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
more.. | |
8:00am- 9:50am | Grades 1-3 from 8-8:50; Grades 4-6 from 9-9:50 | |
Grades 1-3 from 8-8:50; Grades 4-6 from 9-9:50 | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Benson High School |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Wabasso High School |
12:00pm | Worthington vs. MBA Storm @ Benson Civic Center | |
2:00pm | Worthington vs. MBA Storm VARSITY ONLY | |
VARSITY ONLY |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
Benson High School - East Gym
5th Grade Girls | |
5th Grade Girls | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Varsity Practice Only | |
Varsity Practice Only | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
| |
4:30pm | vs. Minnewaska Area @ Benson High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Minnewaska Area
@
Minnewaska Area High School C - 4:30 at Starbuck JV - 6:00 p.m. - High School Auxiliary Gym. | |
C - 4:30 at Starbuck JV - 6:00 p.m. - High School Auxiliary Gym. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Minnewaska Area
@
Minnewaska Area High School C - 4:30 at Starbuck JV - 6:00 p.m. - High School Auxiliary Gym. Varsity to follow GBB contest |
C - 4:30 at Starbuck JV - 6:00 p.m. - High School Auxiliary Gym. Varsity to follow GBB contest | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
Grades k-2 from 5:00-5:45 Grades 3-6 from 5:50-7:00 | |
Grades k-2 from 5:00-5:45 Grades 3-6 from 5:50-7:00 | ||
6:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Yellow Medicine East
No C-squad |
No C-squad | ||
6:00pm | vs. Minnewaska Area
@
Minnewaska Area High School C - 4:30 at Starbuck JV - 6:00 p.m. - High School Auxiliary Gym. | |
C - 4:30 at Starbuck JV - 6:00 p.m. - High School Auxiliary Gym. | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-31-22) | MBA Storm vs. Rocori |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-31-22) | MBA Storm vs. Rocori
3pm Morris 3:30pm Benson |
3pm Morris 3:30pm Benson | ||
7:00pm | MBA Storm vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
Varsity Only 3pm Benson 3:30pm Morris 4pm Hoffman | |
Varsity Only 3pm Benson 3:30pm Morris 4pm Hoffman |