Benson Public Schools

Benson Public Schools

Monday, March 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC

Benson High School - East Gym more..location
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC

Benson High School - East Gym more..location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball, JH Clinic

5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling Youth

Benson High School - Aux Gym location

Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm 3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm

Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm
3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm
6:00pm- 6:45pmGymnastics Camp - Tiny Tumblers

Grades 1-2

Grades 1-2
Tuesday, March 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 2:30pmElementary Music Program

Benson High School - Performing Arts Center more..location

Performance for A-J Families

Performance for A-J Families
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball, Travel Girls

Benson High School - East Gym location

4th Grade

4th Grade
3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball, Pitching Clinic

Grades 9-12

Grades 9-12
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball, Travel Boys

Benson High School - East Gym location

4th and 5th Grade

4th and 5th Grade
6:00pm- 7:00pmGymnastics Camp - Aerials

Grades 2-6

Grades 2-6
7:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Sub-Section Qtr. Finals

   

vs. Litchfield
 @  Litchfield High Schoollocation
7:00pmHockey: Girls A Section 6A

   

MBA Storm vs. Fergus Falls

Bus Times: Benson 4:30 Morris 5

Bus Times:
Benson 4:30
Morris 5
7:00pmHockey: Boys AB Section 6A

MBA Storm vs. MSHSL
 @  High Seedlocation
Wednesday, March 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 2:30pmElementary Music Program

Benson High School - Performing Arts Center more..location

Performance for K-Z families

Performance for K-Z families
3:15pm- 4:30pmBasketball, Travel Boys

Benson High School - East Gym location

Grades 1-3

Grades 1-3
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball, JH Clinic

6:00pm- 7:00pmGymnastics Camp - Flippers

Grades 1-6

Grades 1-6
Thursday, March 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball, Pitching Clinic

Grades 9-12

Grades 9-12
4:00pmWrestling: AB Section Tournament/IndividualBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

   

vs. MSHSL
4:00pm- 5:00pmWrestling Youth

Benson High School - Aux Gym location

NYWA & 2nd Practice Wrestlers

NYWA & 2nd Practice Wrestlers
6:00pm- 7:00pmGymnastics Camp - Twisters

Grades 3-6

Grades 3-6
7:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Sub-Section Qtr. Finals

   

vs. Paynesville
7:00pmHockey: Girls A Section 6A

MBA Storm vs. MSHSL
 @  High Seedlocation
Friday, March 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls ABC Sub-Section Semi-Finals

MSHSL vs. TBD
 @  TBD location
12:45pm- 2:15pmBasketball, Travel Boys

 

(Cancelled)

Benson High School - East Gym location

4th/5th Grade Team

4th/5th Grade Team
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls AB SectionBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

   

vs. Multiple Schools..
7:00pmHockey: Boys AB Section 6A

MBA Storm vs. Alexandria Area

Bus Times Benson 4:30 Morris 5

Bus Times
Benson 4:30
Morris 5
Saturday, March 20, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys ABC Sub-Section Semi-Finals

MSHSL vs. TBD
 @  TBD location
TBDHockey: Girls A Section 6A

MBA Storm vs. MSHSL
 @  High Seedlocation
TBDWrestling: AB State Prelims

MSHSL vs. TBD
 @  TBD location
10:00amWrestling: AB TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:10am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

   

vs. Multiple Schools..

Wrestling Individuals State Preliminaries. Section 5A & Section 6A

Wrestling Individuals State Preliminaries. Section 5A & Section 6A
Sunday, March 21, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmConcert

Benson High School - Performing Arts Center location