Skip to content
Benson Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
March 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th-6th grade
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm 3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
C-Squad at 6 pm, A-Squad at 7:30 pm
6:00pm
Hockey: G/A
Bus time: Morris 2:00M Benson 2:30PM
2
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - SH Gym
6th Grade Group
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th-6th Grade
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th/5th Group
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
C-Squad Game Starts at 4:45 p.m.; JV at 6:00 p.m. with Varsity to Follow. All games in Minnewaska Area High School Main Gym!
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/AB
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
4
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5th/6th Grade Scrimmage vs Hancock 5th Grade at 5:00 6th Grade at 6:00
5:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
JV: 5pm Varsity: 7pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Twisters
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 3-6
6:00pm
WR: AB
@Ortonville High School
5
12:45pm - 2:15pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@
Multiple Location
4th-6th grade
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
WR: AB
@Benson High School
East Gym
4PM: Benson vs. Crosby-Ironton 5:30PM: Crosby-Ironton vs. Border West 7PM: Benson vs. Border West
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
Parent's Night
6:00pm
Hockey: G/A
@Morris Area High School
https://www.youtube.com/c/MorrisAreaTigersLive
6
10:00am - 3:00pm
BPA State Events
@Benson High School - #146 (Razink)
BPA State Events
10:00am
WR: AB
@Benson High School
East Gym
10am: Benson vs. UNITED 11:30am: UNITED vs. Albany 1pm: Benson vs. Albany
10:00am
WR: AB
@Benson High School
SH Gym
11:00am - 12:15pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th grade scrimmage vs Montevideo
11:00am
Hockey: G/A
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
Varsity: 1pm JV: 3pm
7
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
5th-6th Grade
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Northside Elementary School - Cafeteria/Multipurpose Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm 3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm
5:15pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Sauk Centre Ice Arena
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
East Gym
SH Gym
Senior Night
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Gymnastics Camp - Tiny Tumblers
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 1-2
6:00pm
Hockey: G/A
@Benson Civic Center - North Arena
Ice Arena
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@
Multiple Location
Scrimmage vs Hancock. 4th Grade - NS GYM; 6th Grade -EAST GYM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Aerials
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 2-6
10
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Browerville High School
Team Sections 5pm: Benson vs. KMS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Flippers
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 1-6
6:00pm
TpSh
@Benson High School - Cafeteria
Initial Member Meeting
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th, 5th, 6th Grade
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball, JH Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
SENIOR Night!
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Twisters
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 3-6
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
NYWA & 2nd Practice Wrestlers
7:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Redwood Valley High School
12
12:45pm - 2:15pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
boys 4/5 grade
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th Grade Scrimmage
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
Senior Night
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/A
(Rescheduled)
@Morris Area High School
13
8:00am - 3:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - SH Gym
9:00 - 5th/6th vs Minnewaska 11:00 - 5th/6th vs Dawson Boyd 12:30 - 4th/5th Grade vs Osakis 2:30 - 4th/5th Grade vs Morris
9:00am - 10:00am
BPA State Events
@Benson High School - Performing Arts Center
BPA State Awards Ceremony
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
5th-6th Grade Scrimmage vs Ortonville 5th Grade at 10; 6th grade to follow
1:00pm
Hockey: G/A
@Fairmont High School
Leave times: Morris 8:30 Benson 9:00
1:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
JV: 1pm Varsity: 3pm
14
5:00pm - 7:00pm
WCC Girls Basketball Meeting
@Benson High School - Cafeteria
15
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball, JH Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm 3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Gymnastics Camp - Tiny Tumblers
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 1-2
16
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Elementary Music Program
@
Multiple Location
Performance for A-J Families
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th Grade
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball, Pitching Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 9-12
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th and 5th Grade
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Aerials
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 2-6
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Litchfield High School
17
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Elementary Music Program
@
Multiple Location
Performance for K-Z families
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 1-3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball, JH Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Flippers
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 1-6
18
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball, Pitching Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 9-12
4:00pm
WR: AB
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
NYWA & 2nd Practice Wrestlers
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Twisters
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 3-6
7:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Paynesville Area High School
19
TBD
BB: G/ABC
@TBD
12:45pm - 2:15pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School - East Gym
4th/5th Grade Team
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/AB
@New London-Spicer High School
20
TBD
BB: B/ABC
@TBD
TBD
WR: AB
@TBD
10:00am
WR: AB
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Wrestling Individuals State Preliminaries. Section 5A & Section 6A
21
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concert
@Benson High School - Performing Arts Center
22
TBD
BB: G/ABC
@TBD
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball, Pitching Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 9-12
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
NYWA & 2nd Practice Wrestlers
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Gymnastics Camp - Tiny Tumblers
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 1-2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball, Hitting Clinic
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Grades 10-12; Sign up with Mackenzie Dokkebakken for time
23
TBD
BB: B/ABC
@TBD
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Baseball
@Benson High School - East Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball, Elementary Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-3
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Kindergarten Registration
@Northside Elementary School - Cafeteria/Multipurpose Room
A-I from 5:00-5:20; J-R from 5:20-5:450; S-Z from 5:40-6:00
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Aerials
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 2-6
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball, Hitting Clinic
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Grades 10-12; Sign up with Mackenzie Dokkebakken for time
24
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - SH Gym
Grades 1-3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Baseball
@Benson High School - East Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball, Pitching Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 9-12
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Flippers
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 1-6
25
TBD
BB: G/ABC
@TBD
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Baseball
@Benson High School - East Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball, Elementary Clinic
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 4-6
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
NYWA & 2nd Practice Wrestlers
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Twisters
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 3-6
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball, Hitting Clinic
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Grades 10-12; Sign up with Mackenzie Dokkebakken for time
26
TBD
BB: B/ABC
@TBD
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
27
28
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball
@Northside Recreation Area - Braves Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball JH
@NS Rec Chiefs Baseball field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Softball JH
@Northside Recreation Area - JV Softball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Softball Varsity
@Northside Recreation Area - Varsity Softball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Tennis Boys
@Benson High School - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
NYWA & 2nd Practice Wrestlers
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Gymnastics Camp - Tiny Tumblers
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 1-2
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball
@Northside Recreation Area - Braves Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball JH
@NS Rec Chiefs Baseball field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Golf Boys
@Benson Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Golf Girls
@Benson Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Softball JH
@Northside Recreation Area - JV Softball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Softball Varsity
@Northside Recreation Area - Varsity Softball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Tennis Boys
@Benson High School - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Aerials
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 2-6
31
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball
@Northside Recreation Area - Braves Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Baseball JH
@NS Rec Chiefs Baseball field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Golf Boys
@Benson Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Golf Girls
@Benson Golf Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Softball JH
@Northside Recreation Area - JV Softball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Softball Varsity
@Northside Recreation Area - Varsity Softball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Tennis Boys
@Benson High School - Tennis Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice Track & Field
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Camp - Flippers
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
Grades 1-6
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Robotics
Community Education
District Info
Fine Arts
Robotics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?