Skip to content
Benson Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Benson Northside Elementary School
Northside Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm 3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm
2
TBD
WR: AB
@
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 4-6
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
C: 4:45 pm JV: 6:00 pm Varsity to follow
5:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Morris Area High School
JV 5pm Varsity 7pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
WR: AB
@Wabasso High School
Gym (entire area)
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4
TBD
WR: AB
(Postponed)
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
TBD
WR: AB
@
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Benson Northside Elementary School
Northside Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
5
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 4-6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Benson High School - SH Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
C: 4:45pm JV: 6pm Varsity: 7:20pm
6
TBD
WR: AB
@
8:00am - 10:50am
Basketball, Saturday Rec-Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 1-2 from 8:00-8:50 a.m. Grades 3-4 from 9:00-9:50 a.m. Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:50 a.m.
8:00am - 10:50pm
Basketball, Saturday Rec-Girls
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-2 from 8:00-8:50 Grades 3-4 from 9:00-9:50 Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:50
7
8
TBD
Gymnastics: G/AB
@New London-Spicer High School
JV2
2:00pm
Snow Week
@Benson High School - SH Gym
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk7eN_tUzbBotM8ybw7x4ZA
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 4-6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
C: 4:45pm JV: 6pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm 3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm
5:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Northside Elementary School - Cafeteria/Multipurpose Room
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Benson Northside Elementary School
Northside Gym
5:00pm
BB: G/7/8
@
5:00pm
WR: AB
@WCA Secondary School, Barrett
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
C: 6pm Varsity to follow No JV Game
7:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Morris Area High School
https://www.youtube.com/c/MorrisAreaTigersLive
10
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
11
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Elementary School - Murdock, MN
5:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
https://www.youtube.com/c/MorrisAreaTigersLive C squad 5pm; B squad 6pm; Varsity to follow
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School; Brooten
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/AB
(Rescheduled)
@Assembly Grounds - Paynesville
12
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 4-6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Girls JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
7:30pm
BB: G/ABC
@Graceville High School
13
8:00am - 10:50am
Basketball, Saturday Rec-Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 1-2 from 8:00-8:50 a.m. Grades 3-4 from 9:00-9:50 a.m. Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:50 a.m.
8:00am - 10:50pm
Basketball, Saturday Rec-Girls
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-2 from 8:00-8:50 Grades 3-4 from 9:00-9:50 Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:50
12:30pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
Large Gym
C: 12:30pm JV: 1:30pm Varsity: 3pm
1:00pm
Hockey: G/A
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
JV: 1pm V: 3pm
14
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
GBB 4th-6th Grade
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
for 4th-6th grade girls
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Benson Northside Elementary School
Northside Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm 3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm
5:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@ACGC High School
NO C squad JV: 5:45pm Varsity to follow
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
GBB 4th-6th Grade
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
for 4th-6th grade girls
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
JV: 5pm Varsity to follow
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 4-6
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
C at 6 pm followed by A at 7:30 pm
17
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys JH
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
18
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Benson Northside Elementary School
Northside Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
GBB 4th-6th Grade
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Benson High School - East Gym
5th-6th grade girls
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
No JV game.
7:00pm
Hockey: G/A
19
TBD
Hockey: B/AB
5pm JV 7pm Varsity
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 4-6
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
C-Squad at 5 pm followed by B-Squad followed by A - all in the main gym
5:00pm
WR: AB
(Rescheduled)
@Eden Valley Watkins School
Johnson-Peterson Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/AB
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/AB
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
20
8:00am - 10:50am
Basketball, Saturday Rec-Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 1-2 from 8:00-8:50 a.m. Grades 3-4 from 9:00-9:50 a.m. Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:50 a.m.
8:00am - 10:50pm
Basketball, Saturday Rec-Girls
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-2 from 8:00-8:50 Grades 3-4 from 9:00-9:50 Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:50
1:00pm
Hockey: G/A
@Worthington HS
1:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Benson Civic Center
Varsity Only
1:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
Varsity Only
21
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5th-6th grade girls
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/AB
@New London-Spicer High School
JH Meet
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
Prek-2nd grade 5:00-5:45 pm 3rd-6th grade 6:00-7:00 pm
23
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
All 4-6 Boys
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Benson High School
SH Gym
Round 1: Benson vs Quad County Round 2: KMS vs. Quad County Round 3: Benson vs. KMS
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Ortonville High School
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Melrose Area High School
No 9th grade game. THanks
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/AB
@Benson High School - Benson Activities Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball, Travel Girls
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4th-6th grade
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
25
TBD
WR: AB
(Cancelled)
@Madelia High School
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
5/6 boys team
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
GBB
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
WR: AB
(Cancelled)
@Madelia High School
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
Parent's Night
26
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Basketball, Travel Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
4/5 boys team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
6:00pm
Hockey: G/A
@Benson Civic Center
Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/AB
27
8:00am - 10:50am
Basketball, Saturday Rec-Boys
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades 1-2 from 8:00-8:50 a.m. Grades 3-4 from 9:00-9:50 a.m. Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:50 a.m.
8:00am - 10:50pm
Basketball, Saturday Rec-Girls
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Grades 1-2 from 8:00-8:50 Grades 3-4 from 9:00-9:50 Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:50
10:00am
WR: AB
@Benson High School
SH Gym
10:00am
WR: AB
@Benson High School
SH Gym
1:00pm
Hockey: G/A
@Detroit Lakes
Bus times: Benson 10AM Morris 10:30AM
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Robotics
Community Education
District Info
Fine Arts
Robotics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?