Skip to content
Benson Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
WR: AB
@Champlin Park High School
9th Grade League
TBD
WR: AB
@Blaine HS
Bengal Athletic Center
8:00am
Knwl
@ Dawson-Boyd
8:30am - 10:00am
Elementary Boys Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades k-2 from 8:30-9:15 Grades 3-4 from 8:15-10:00
9:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@
Multiple Location
SuperDuels in Benson
10:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
1st and 2nd Grade from 10:00-11:00 3rd and 4th Grade from 11:00-12:00
2
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Sunday Open Gym
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@Benson High School - East Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Hancock High School
8th grade first followed by 7th grade
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ABE/ESL/GED
@Benson High School - #323
5:30pm - 7:00pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Snow Week-Coronation
@Benson High School - SH Gym
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:15pm
BB: G/ABC
@Paynesville High School
4:15pm JV Girls (Main) C Boys (Aux) 5:45pm Varsity Girls (Main) JV Boys (Aux) 7:15pm Varsity Boys (Main) C Girls (Aux)
4:15pm
BB: B/ABC
@Paynesville High School
4:15pm JV Girls (Main) C Boys (Aux) 5:45pm Varsity Girls (Main) JV Boys (Aux) 7:15pm Varsity Boys (Main) C Girls (Aux)
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Benson High School
East Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - NS Gym (North Court only)
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Gr. 5 Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - NS Gym (South Court only)
Practice
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Benson High School
SH Gym
4pm Weigh-ins
5
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@Benson High School - East Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Pickleball
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
6
12:30pm - 6:30pm
Blood Drive
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Gr. 5 Girls Basketball
@Benson High School - SH Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4:00pm
WR: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
4:00pm
WR: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
Halftime- 3rd & 4th Grade PARENT'S NIGHT
5:00pm - 6:15pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@ACGC High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@ACGC High School
Dance team at halftime No 'C' Squad Game
7
8:00am - 1:00pm
Blood Drive
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Hancock High School
5:00pm
Gymnastics: G/AB
(Changed)
@Melrose Area High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
8
8:00am - 4:00pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School - Parking Lot
5th & 6th Grades Tournament in RCW - Cancelled
8:30am - 9:30am
Elementary Boys Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
Grades K-6 8:30 - 9:30 a.m.
10:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary Girls Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
1st and 2nd Grade from 10:00-11:00 3rd and 4th Grade from 11:00-12:00
9
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Sunday Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical practice
@Benson High School - Choir Room
6:30pm
One Act Play
Banquet
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
4:30pm- JV Boys (SH Gym), JV Girls (East Gym) 6:00pm- Varsity Boys 7:45pm- Varsity Girls `Chuck a Duck` Fundraiser during halftime of GBB
4:30pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
4:30pm- JV Boys (SH Gym), JV Girls (East Gym) 6:00pm- Varsity Boys 7:45pm- Varsity Girls Halftime of Boys- Kindergarten SENIOR NIGHT
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ABE/ESL/GED
@Benson High School - #323
5:30pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Benson High School - #136 (WIFI Cafe)
Virtual Meeting -- Work Session: English, Social Studies, Music
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Gr. 5 Girls Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Practice
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
Team Sections 5pm Weigh-In 6pm Benson vs Ortonville 7:15pm Winner vs. BBE
5:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Osakis High School
5:45 C Squad Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:15 Varsity High School Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
SH Gym
No 'C' game Halftime- 1st & 2nd Grade
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bowling - Gr 3-6
(Cancelled)
@BEC (Benson Bowler) - BEC
Weather Make-up Date - Wednesday, March 18
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
(Cancelled)
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Trap Registration Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School - #136 (WIFI Cafe)
Make-up Date - TBD
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Adult Co-Ed Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School - SH Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Pickleball
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Benson High School - East Gym
5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Gr. 5 Girls Basketball
@Benson High School - SH Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
Halftime- 5th & 6th Grade
5:00pm - 6:15pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@MACCRAY H.S.
14
TBD
WR: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
Team Sections
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose Area High School
6:00 Varsity Girls in Main Gym, 9th Boys in Gym 4, B-Boys in HS gym 7:30 Varsity Boys in Main Gym, 9th Girls in Gym 4, B-Girls in HS gym
15
8:00am
Knwl
@ Glencoe-Silver Lake
1:00pm
Gymnastics: AB
@Howard Lake - Waverly - Winsted High School
MAWSECO Building School Gym 720 9th Ave Howard Lake, MN 55349
16
9:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling Youth
@
Multiple Location
Benson K-3 Duels
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Sunday Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Gymnastics Banquet
@Benson Bowler
17
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@Benson High School - SH Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice Basketball JH Boys
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ABE/ESL/GED
@Benson High School - #323
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
East Gym
SH Gym
Senior Night Autograph Night
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Archery, Youth
@Archery Shooting Range - Archery Shooting Range
2/24 class moved to 2/17
18
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Gr. 5 Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Benson High School
East Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Practice
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Hancock High School
7:30pm
BB: B/ABC
@Hancock High School
19
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice Basketball - Boys ABC
@Benson High School - East Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Pickleball
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
20
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
4:45pm- C Game 6:00pm- JV 7:15- Varsity
5:00pm - 6:15pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hip Hop Dance
@Benson High School - East Gym
5:00 - Meet in SH cafeteria; 5:30 - Move to East Gym; Perform at half-time of JV game in SH gym.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
6:45pm - 7:30pm
Pep Band
@Benson High School - Band Room
BB vs. LQPV
21
2:00pm - 5:15pm
GBB
@Benson High School - SH Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Melrose Area High School
NO 9th grade game JV-6pm Varsity-7:15pm
22
10:00am
WR: AB
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
8:00am Weigh-Ins
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
23
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Sunday Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical practice
@
Multiple Location
24
5:00pm - 8:00pm
ABE/ESL/GED
@Benson High School - #323
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Wash DC Mtg
@Benson High School - SH Gym
Washington DC Trip Group.
25
5:00pm - 6:30pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Public Meeting (Bond Referendum Info)
@Benson High School - Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Precinct Caucus
@Benson High School - #321
Republican Precinct Caucus
26
8:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Pickleball
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
27
TBD
WR: AB
@ExCel Center
5:00pm - 6:15pm
6th Grade Girls Basketball
@Northside Elementary School - Northside Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Youth
@Benson High School - Aux Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
28
TBD
WR: AB
@ExCel Center
29
TBD
WR: AB
@ExCel Center
7:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Robotics
Community Education
District Info
Fine Arts
Robotics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?