Benson Public Schools

Benson Public Schools

Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pm6th Grade Boys Basketball

5th and 6th Grades Minnewaska Tournament - Times TBD

5th and 6th Grades Minnewaska Tournament - Times TBD

8:00am- 4:00pmElementary Girls Basketball
Benson High School - East Gym, Benson High School - SH Gym, Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location

4th, 5th and 6th Grade Girls Elementary Tournament

4th, 5th and 6th Grade Girls Elementary Tournament

8:30am- 10:00amElementary Boys Basketball

Grades k-2 from 8:30-9:15 Grades 3-4 from 8:15-10:00

Grades k-2 from 8:30-9:15 Grades 3-4 from 8:15-10:00

9:00amOne Act PlayBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Morris High School location
10:00am- 12:00pmElementary Girls Basketball

1st and 2nd Grade from 10:00-11:00 3rd and 4th Grade from 11:00-12:00

1st and 2nd Grade from 10:00-11:00 3rd and 4th Grade from 11:00-12:00

10:00amWrestling: 7/8 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Redwood Valley

9th Grade League Individual Section Meet

9th Grade League Individual Section Meet

Sunday, January 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 2:00pmWrestling Youth
Benson High School - SH Gym, Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location

K-6 Duels

K-6 Duels

1:00pm- 3:30pmSunday Open Gym
Benson High School - SH Gym, Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location
Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
5:00pm- 8:00pmABE/ESL/GED
#323location
5:15pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade Boys Basketball
Benson High School - East Gym location

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmSchool Board Meeting
Benson High School - Media Ctr (SH) - West Side location
5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling Youth
Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Ortonville
 @ Benson High Schoollocation

Varsity @ 6:00

Varsity @ 6:00

6:30pmGymnastics: AB Meet  

(Date changed from 01-23-20)

vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  @  Benson High School
7:00pmHockey: Boys A GameMBA Storm vs. Prairie Centre

Benson Bus, Leaves Benson at 4:15, pick up Morris at 4:45

Benson Bus, Leaves Benson at 4:15, pick up Morris at 4:45

7:30pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Ortonville  @  Benson High School
East Gym locationFS

4:45pm- JV Girls (SH Gym), JV Boys (East Gym) 6:00pm- Varsity Girls 7:45pm- Varsity Boys Halftime of Boy's Game- 5th & 6th Grade

4:45pm- JV Girls (SH Gym), JV Boys (East Gym) 6:00pm- Varsity Girls 7:45pm- Varsity Boys Halftime of Boy's Game- 5th & 6th Grade

Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Minnewaska Area  @  7th at Minnewaska Elementary; 8th at Starbuck School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Gamevs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  @  Benson High School
SH Gym locationFS

7th followed by 8th

7th followed by 8th

4:45pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Minnewaska Area

4:45pm- 'C' MAHS Aux gym 6pm- JV MAHS Main gym 7:30pm- Varsity

4:45pm- 'C' MAHS Aux gym 6pm- JV MAHS Main gym 7:30pm- Varsity

5:15pm- 6:30pm6th Grade Girls Basketball
Benson High School - East Gym location

Practice

Practice

6:30pm- 7:30pm4th Grade Girls Basketball
Benson High School - East Gym location

Practice

Practice

7:15pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeview
 @ Lakeview High School (Cottonwood) location
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - East Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
5:15pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
7:00pm- 10:00pmPickleball
Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location
Thursday, January 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pm6th Grade Boys Basketball
Benson High School - East Gym location

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

5th and 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
5:15pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling Youth
Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Sauk Centre
 @ Benson High Schoollocation
6:00pmGymnastics: AB MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Alexandria Area
 @ Alexandria - Gymnastics Center location
6:00pmHockey: Girls A Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

MBA Storm vs. Pequot Lakes.
 @ Crosby Ice Rink location

Charter Bus, leaves Benson at 2:15, pick up Morris at 2:45.

Charter Bus, leaves Benson at 2:15, pick up Morris at 2:45.

Friday, January 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
5:15pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. ACGC
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation

Youth basketball at halftime No c-squad game

Youth basketball at halftime No c-squad game

6:00pmWrestling: AB MatchBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. KMS Public Schools
 @ KMS High Schoollocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys A GameRed Lake Falls vs. MBA Storm
 @ Lee Community Centerlocation