Benson Public Schools

Benson Public Schools

Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Gamevs. Minnewaska Area  @  Benson High School
East Gym locationFS
5:00pmHockey: Boys A GameWadena-Deer Creek. vs. MBA Storm
 @ Lee Community Centerlocation

JV at 5:00/Varsity at 7:00

JV at 5:00/Varsity at 7:00

5:15pm- 7:00pm6th Grade Boys Basketball
5:15pm- 6:30pmElementary Girls Basketball
5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling Youth (K-6) Practices
Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location

Grades K-2 from 5:30-6:15 p.m. and Grades 3-6 from 6:15-7:30 p.m.

Grades K-2 from 5:30-6:15 p.m. and Grades 3-6 from 6:15-7:30 p.m.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montevideo  @  Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym locationFS

No C-Game

No C-Game

Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice ABC
Benson High School - East Gym location
3:30pm- 4:00pmKnowledge Bowl
Northside Elementary Classroom location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 4:45pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
3:30pm- 5:00pmSpeech
4:45pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
5:15pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmElementary Girls Basketball
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice ABC
Benson High School - East Gym location
3:30pm- 4:00pmKnowledge Bowl
Northside Elementary Classroom location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
4:45pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Sauk Centre  @  Benson High School
SH Gym locationFS
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
5:15pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
5:30pm- 7:00pm6th Grade Boys Basketball
Benson High School - East Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling Youth
Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location
6:45pm- 7:30pmPep Band
Band Room location

BB vs. Sauk Centre

BB vs. Sauk Centre

Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmGBB Practice ABC
Benson High School - East Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
4:00pmWrestling: 7/8 Scrimmagevs. Multiple Schools..
 @ WCA Secondary School, Barrett location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
5:30pmBasketball: Girls ABC Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. MACCRAY
 @ Benson High Schoollocation

JV @ 4:00??

JV @ 4:00??

5:30pmBasketball: Girls ABC Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Benson High School
SH Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Simley  @  Benson High School
7:00pmHockey: Girls A GameCrookston vs. MBA Storm
 @ Lee Community Centerlocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys A GameMBA Storm vs. Bagley-Fosston
 @ Bagley High Schoollocation

Mini Bus/Van. Leaves Morris at 2:15

Mini Bus/Van. Leaves Morris at 2:15

Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls ABC Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. MACCRAY
 @ Benson High Schoollocation
TBDGymnastics: AB InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Morris Area
 @ Benson Civic Centerlocation
8:00amKnowledge Bowl

@ Ortonville

@ Ortonville

8:30am- 10:45amElementary Boys Basketball

Grades k-2 from 8:30-9:15 Grades 3-4 from 8:15-10:00 Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:45

Grades k-2 from 8:30-9:15 Grades 3-4 from 8:15-10:00 Grades 5-6 from 10:00-10:45

9:00amBasketball: Girls 7/8 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley
9:00amBasketball: Boys 7/8 Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..  @  Benson High School
East Gym locationFS
9:00amWrestling: AB InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ WCA Secondary School, Barrett location
1:00pmHockey: Boys A GameMBA Storm vs. Red Lake Falls
5:30pmBasketball: Girls ABC Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Benson High School
SH Gym locationFS
Sunday, December 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:30pmSunday Open Gym
Benson High School - SH Gym, Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location
Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15amChamber Choir (9-12 grade)
Choir Room location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Benson High School - East Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC
Benson High School - SH Gym location
3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
4:00pm- 7:00pmElementary Music  

(Cancelled)

Our Redeemers Lutheran Church - OR Church Basement location

4th Grade- 4:00pm 5th Grade- 5:00pm 6th Grade- 6:00pm

4th Grade- 4:00pm 5th Grade- 5:00pm 6th Grade- 6:00pm

4:30pmWrestling: 7/8 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dawson-Boyd
5:00pm- 8:00pmABE/ESL/GED
#323location
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
5:15pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling Youth
Benson High School - SH Aux Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pm6th Grade Boys Basketball
Benson High School - East Gym location
7:30pm- 8:30pmConcert
Our Redeemers Lutheran Church - OR Church Basement location

7-12 Choir Concert

7-12 Choir Concert