Benson Public Schools
Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: AB Section 3AATBD vs. MSHSL
 @ Marshall Legion Fieldlocation
Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball, Junior Shot Club
East Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling Open Mat (gr. 4-12)
Aux. Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmYear End Banquet
SH Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball, Boys Shot Club
Senior High Gym location
Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:30amSpeed & Strength Training
Aux. Gym location

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
Senior High Gym location
8:30am- 11:30amBasketball Camp-Boys (1st-8th)
East Gym location

Note time change for Tuesday and Thursday

Note time change for Tuesday and Thursday

9:00am- 10:00amBaseball T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
Braves BB Field location
9:00am- 10:00amGymnastics Camp - Twisters
Benson Armory location
9:00am- 3:00pmJon Koenigs Tennis Camp (Gr. 9-12)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
9:00am- 10:00amSoftball: T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
JV SB Field location
9:00am- 11:00pmTot Lot
ECFE Ctr location
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
10:00am- 11:00amBaseball Minor League (gr. 3 & 4)
Braves BB Field location
10:00am- 10:45amGymnastics Tiny Tumblers (gr. 1-2)
Benson Armory location
10:00am- 11:00amSoftball: Rookie League (gr. 3 & 4)
JV SB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Major League (gr. 5-7)
Braves BB Field location
11:00am- 12:30pmGymnastics Camp - Flippers
Benson Armory location
11:00am- 12:00pmSoftball: Junior League (gr. 5-7)
JV SB Field location
12:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Camp-Girls (1st-8th)
East Gym location

Notice the time change on Tuesday and Thursday

Notice the time change on Tuesday and Thursday

3:30pm- 6:30pmJon Koenigs Tennis Camp (Gr. 5-8)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
7:00pm- 8:00pmProm Afterbash Mtg
SH Cafeteria location
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys A State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL

State Team Tournament

State Team Tournament

6:00am- 10:30amSpeed & Strength Training
Aux. Gym location

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
Senior High Gym location
8:30am- 11:30amBasketball Camp-Girls (1st-8th)
East Gym location

Notice the time change on Tuesday and Thursday

Notice the time change on Tuesday and Thursday

9:00am- 10:00amBaseball T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
Braves BB Field location
9:00am- 10:30amGymnastics Camp - Pre-Team
Benson Armory location
9:00am- 3:00pmJon Koenigs Tennis Camp (Gr. 9-12)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
9:00am- 10:00amSoftball: T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
JV SB Field location
9:00am- 11:00pmTot Lot
ECFE Ctr location
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
10:00am- 11:00amBaseball Minor League (gr. 3 & 4)
Braves BB Field location
10:00am- 11:00amSoftball: Rookie League (gr. 3 & 4)
JV SB Field location
10:30am- 12:30pmGymnastics High School Camp
Benson Armory location
11:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Major League (gr. 5-7)
Braves BB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmSoftball: Junior League (gr. 5-7)
JV SB Field location
12:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Camp-Boys (1st-8th)
East Gym location

Note time change for Tuesday and Thursday

Note time change for Tuesday and Thursday

3:30pm- 6:30pmJon Koenigs Tennis Camp (Gr. 5-8)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
5:00pm- 6:00pmPM Lap Swim
Outdoor Poollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Legion
Chiefs Field location
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Boys A State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL

State Team Tournament

State Team Tournament

6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
7:00am- 9:00amMarching Band
Band Room location

SMB Practice

SMB Practice

8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
Senior High Gym location
8:30am- 11:30amBasketball Camp-Boys (1st-8th)
East Gym location

Note time change for Tuesday and Thursday

Note time change for Tuesday and Thursday

9:00am- 10:00amBaseball T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
Braves BB Field location
9:00am- 3:00pmJon Koenigs Tennis Camp (Gr. 9-12)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
9:00am- 10:00amSoftball: T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
JV SB Field location
9:00am- 11:00pmTot Lot
ECFE Ctr location
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
10:00am- 11:00amBaseball Minor League (gr. 3 & 4)
Braves BB Field location
10:00am- 10:45amGymnastics Tiny Tumblers (gr. K)
Benson Armory location
10:00am- 11:00amSoftball: Rookie League (gr. 3 & 4)
JV SB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Major League (gr. 5-7)
Braves BB Field location
11:00am- 12:30pmGymnastics Camp - Flippers
Benson Armory location
11:00am- 12:00pmSoftball: Junior League (gr. 5-7)
JV SB Field location
12:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Camp-Girls (1st-8th)
East Gym location

Notice the time change on Tuesday and Thursday

Notice the time change on Tuesday and Thursday

3:30pm- 6:30pmJon Koenigs Tennis Camp (Gr. 5-8)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack & Field (gr. 4-7)
5:00pm- 7:00pmMarching Band
Band Room location

SMB Practice

SMB Practice

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: AB State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL
TBDTennis: Boys A State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL

State Individual Tournament

State Individual Tournament

6:00am- 10:30amSpeed & Strength Training
Aux. Gym location

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

7:00am- 9:00amMarching Band
Band Room location

SMB Practice

SMB Practice

8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
Senior High Gym location
8:30am- 11:30amBasketball Camp-Girls (1st-8th)
East Gym location

Notice the time change on Tuesday and Thursday

Notice the time change on Tuesday and Thursday

9:00am- 10:00amBaseball T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
Braves BB Field location
9:00am- 10:30amGymnastics Camp - Pre-Team
Benson Armory location
9:00am- 10:00amSoftball: T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
JV SB Field location
9:00am- 11:00pmTot Lot
ECFE Ctr location
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
10:00am- 11:00amBaseball Minor League (gr. 3 & 4)
Braves BB Field location
10:00am- 11:00amSoftball: Rookie League (gr. 3 & 4)
JV SB Field location
10:30am- 12:30pmGymnastics High School Camp
Benson Armory location
11:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Major League (gr. 5-7)
Braves BB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmSoftball: Junior League (gr. 5-7)
JV SB Field location
12:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Camp-Boys (1st-8th)
East Gym location

Note time change for Tuesday and Thursday

Note time change for Tuesday and Thursday

4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack & Field (gr. 4-7)
5:00pm- 7:00pmMarching Band
Band Room location

SMB Practice

SMB Practice

5:00pm- 6:00pmPM Lap Swim
Outdoor Poollocation
Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoftball: AB State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL
TBDTennis: Boys A State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL

State Individual Tournament

State Individual Tournament

TBDTrack & Field: A State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL
 @ Hamline Universitylocation
6:00am- 10:30amSpeed & Strength Training
Aux. Gym location

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
7:00am- 9:00amMarching Band
Band Room location

SMB Practice

SMB Practice

8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
Senior High Gym location
9:00am- 1:00pmArchery, Exploration
Archery Shooting Range location

Gr. 2-4 from 9-10; Gr. 5-8 from 10-11; Gr. 9-12 from 12-1

Gr. 2-4 from 9-10; Gr. 5-8 from 10-11; Gr. 9-12 from 12-1

10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmMarching Band
Band Room location

SMB Practice

SMB Practice