Benson Public Schools
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:15amPRACTICE Wrestling
-0- location

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

7:15am- 7:50amPercussion Ensemble (9-12 grade)
Band Room location

SH Percussion Ensemble practice

SH Percussion Ensemble practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Senior High Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
Morris Civic Center location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. ACGC
 @ ACGC High Schoollocation

No C-Squad game.

No C-Squad game.

6:00pmWrestling: AB Matchvs. KMS Public Schools  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS

SR NIGHT

SR NIGHT

7:00pmHockey: Boys A GameRed Lake Falls vs. MBA Storm
 @ Lee Community Centerlocation
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: 7/8 State TournamentTBD vs. Champlin Park (B)

9th grade league event - must qualify at section individuals to attend this event

9th grade league event - must qualify at section individuals to attend this event

8:30am- 10:30amElementary Girls Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: 7-12 MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake

V/JV/JH

V/JV/JH

9:00am- 6:00pmWrestling Youth (PK-6) Duel Tourney
Aux. Gym, Senior High Gym location

Coaches meeting at 9 a.m. Wrestling starts at 9:30 a.m.

Coaches meeting at 9 a.m. Wrestling starts at 9:30 a.m.

12:00pmFFA Activities

Leading the Challenge @ Koronis Ministries,Paynesville, departure time TBD by Advisor

Leading the Challenge @ Koronis Ministries,Paynesville, departure time TBD by Advisor

1:00pmHockey: Girls A GameMBA Storm vs. Worthington
 @ Worthington location

Charter Bus, leaves KMS at 7:45 am, picks up Benson at 8:30 am, Morris (LCC) at 9:00 am.

Charter Bus, leaves KMS at 7:45 am, picks up Benson at 8:30 am, Morris (LCC) at 9:00 am.

3:00pmHockey: Boys A GameMBA Storm vs. Worthington
 @ Worthington location

Charter Bus, Leaves KMS at 7:45 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 8:30 am, picks up Morris (LCC) at 9 am.

Charter Bus, Leaves KMS at 7:45 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 8:30 am, picks up Morris (LCC) at 9 am.

Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmFFA Activities

Leading the Challenge @ Koronis Ministries,Paynesville, departure time TBD by Advisor

Leading the Challenge @ Koronis Ministries,Paynesville, departure time TBD by Advisor

1:00pm- 3:30pmSunday Open Gym
Aux. Gym, Senior High Gym location
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:55amChamber Choir (9-12 grade)
Choir Room location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
Morris Civic Center location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
5:00pm- 8:00pmABE/ESL/GED
#323location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
 @ Clinton Graceville HSlocation

No C-Squad Game

No C-Squad Game

6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Lakeview  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15amJazz Band 1 (10-12 grade)
Band Room location

SH Jazz practice

SH Jazz practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC
Aux. Gym, Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
4:00pmWrestling: AB WCC MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

vs. ACGC, B.O.L.D., Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre/Melrose
 @ B.O.L.D. High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Melrose Area  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS
7:00pmHockey: Boys A GameWadena-Deer Creek. vs. MBA Storm
 @ Lee Community Centerlocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
Morris Civic Center location
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC
Senior High Gym location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:15amPRACTICE Wrestling
-0- location

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Aux. Gym, Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
Morris Civic Center location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
5:00pmWrestling: AB MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Quad County
 @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School; Brooten location

Weigh in at 4:00 Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson

Weigh in at 4:00 Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson

6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montevideo
 @ Montevideo H.S. location