Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 2:30pm |
Benson High School - Parking Lot
| |
Benson - Home Tourney Times TBD | ||
8:00am- 10:00am | K-2: 8:00-8:30; 3rd-4th: 8:30-9:15; 5th-6th: 9:15-10:00 | |
K-2: 8:00-8:30; 3rd-4th: 8:30-9:15; 5th-6th: 9:15-10:00 | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. | |
9:00am | Speech meet @ Fergus Falls, Van departs @ 6:45am | |
Speech meet @ Fergus Falls, Van departs @ 6:45am | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | 1st-2nd: 10:00-11:00; 3rd-4th: 11:00-12:00 | |
1st-2nd: 10:00-11:00; 3rd-4th: 11:00-12:00 | ||
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
| vs. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta
@ Morris Area Elem Gym
9th grade league event Weigh-ins from 9-10 am |
9th grade league event Weigh-ins from 9-10 am | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm | Meet at Minnewaska High School at 1:00 p.m. First game at 1:30 p.m. | |
Meet at Minnewaska High School at 1:00 p.m. First game at 1:30 p.m. | ||
2:00pm | Mayville-Portland vs. MBA Storm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Set Up Team 1 | ||
Set Up Team 1 | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest - District Level | |
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest - District Level | ||
1:00pm- 3:30pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
7-12 NOTE TIME CHANGE |
7-12 NOTE TIME CHANGE | ||
7:15am- 7:55am |
Benson High School - Choir Room
PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
8:00am- 3:01pm | THEME: LET IT SNOW, Monday: Meme Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: King-Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium, Devon Liles, Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Gracie Lenz, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | |
THEME: LET IT SNOW, Monday: Meme Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: King-Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium, Devon Liles, Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Gracie Lenz, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
V/JV 1 (Team Supper Team 3) | |
V/JV 1 (Team Supper Team 3) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
NO C PRACTICE | |
NO C PRACTICE | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
(Changed) |
Benson High School - #315
VARSITY ONLY |
VARSITY ONLY | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Morris Civic Center
|
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
7:30pm- 9:00pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - Band Room
SH Jazz practice |
SH Jazz practice | ||
8:00am- 3:01pm |
(Cancelled) | THEME: LET IT SNOW, Tuesday: Flanel Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium,Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN- GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson |
THEME: LET IT SNOW, Tuesday: Flanel Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium,Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN- GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
#111
|
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
7-12 |
7-12 | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Morris Civic Center
|
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-05-19) | vs. Montevideo
@
Benson High School NOTE CHANGE: 8th grade followed by 7th grade |
NOTE CHANGE: 8th grade followed by 7th grade | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
(Rescheduled to 02-05-19) | vs. Montevideo
@ Montevideo Middle School
|
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:25pm
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Minnewaska Area |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-18-19) | vs. KMS @ Benson High School |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-04-19) | New London-Spicer vs. Benson/KMS
@ Benson Armory; Benson, MN
SR NIGHT |
SR NIGHT | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Windom Area vs. MBA Storm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:01pm |
(Cancelled) | THEME: LET IT SNOW, Wednesday: Fake Injury Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium,Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN-GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson |
THEME: LET IT SNOW, Wednesday: Fake Injury Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium,Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN-GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Practice Tournament Team only |
Practice Tournament Team only | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - SH Gym
|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
#111
|
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
7-12 |
7-12 | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Morris Civic Center
|
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. |
6:30pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - SH Gym
Postponed due to the extreme cold. |
Postponed due to the extreme cold. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:01pm | THEME: LET IT SNOW, Thursday: Favorite Season Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium,Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN-GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | |
THEME: LET IT SNOW, Thursday: Favorite Season Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium,Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN-GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Practice Tournament Team only | |
Practice Tournament Team only | ||
3:30pm- 4:00pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
C-squad will have practice TODAY since there is no C game in Sauk Centre tonight. | |
C-squad will have practice TODAY since there is no C game in Sauk Centre tonight. | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
7-12 | |
7-12 | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | PRACTICE HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR TODAY | |
PRACTICE HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED FOR TODAY | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Morris Civic Center
PRACTICE HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED | |
PRACTICE HAS BEEN RESCHEDULED | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
(Rescheduled from 01-24-19) | vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
(Rescheduled from 01-24-19) | vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley
Note location change |
Note location change | ||
4:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | |
4:45pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Lakeview
@
Benson High School C-Squad 4:45 start |
C-Squad 4:45 start | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Sauk Centre
@
Sauk Centre High School No C-Squad Game |
No C-Squad Game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NO PRACTICE | ||
NO PRACTICE | ||
6:00am- 6:15am |
-0-
NO PRACTICE | |
NO PRACTICE | ||
7:15am- 7:50am |
Benson High School - Band Room
SH Percussion Ensemble practice | |
SH Percussion Ensemble practice | ||
8:00am- 3:01pm | THEME: LET IT SNOW, Friday: School Spirit Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium, Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN-GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | |
THEME: LET IT SNOW, Friday: School Spirit Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium, Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN-GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | ||
9:35am- 10:35am |
Benson High School - SH Gym
Sr Boys vs Jr Boys | |
Sr Boys vs Jr Boys | ||
1:28pm- 2:13pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
Pepfest | |
Pepfest | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Tournament Team & JV 2 | |
Tournament Team & JV 2 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Morris Civic Center
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Armory-Benson
Tear Down Team 2 @ 5:00 | |
Tear Down Team 2 @ 5:00 | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. KMS
@
Benson High School Due to the reschedule this will be a double dual for Benson vs KMS Benson vs. United. Marshall is not attending this make-up event. Weigh-ins begin at 4:00 - United will be the 3rd team for weigh-ins at 4:30 5:30 JV matches begin 5:30 Benson vs. KMS varsity in their previously scheduled dual 7:00 Benson vs. United varsity in the make-up match from 1-24-19. SR NIGHT |
Due to the reschedule this will be a double dual for Benson vs KMS Benson vs. United. Marshall is not attending this make-up event. Weigh-ins begin at 4:00 - United will be the 3rd team for weigh-ins at 4:30 5:30 JV matches begin 5:30 Benson vs. KMS varsity in their previously scheduled dual 7:00 Benson vs. United varsity in the make-up match from 1-24-19. SR NIGHT | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
No C-Squad game. |
No C-Squad game. | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm |
Benson High School - Band Room
Wrestling vs. KMS | |
Wrestling vs. KMS | ||
7:00pm | Red Lake Falls vs. MBA Storm | |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-01-19) | vs. Montevideo
@
Benson High School Due to the reschedule this will be a double dual for Benson vs KMS Benson vs. United. Marshall is not attending this make-up event. Weigh-ins begin at 4:00 - United will be the 3rd team for weigh-ins at 4:30 5:30 JV matches begin 5:30 Benson vs. KMS varsity in their previously scheduled dual 7:00 Benson vs. United varsity in the make-up match from 1-24-19. |
Due to the reschedule this will be a double dual for Benson vs KMS Benson vs. United. Marshall is not attending this make-up event. Weigh-ins begin at 4:00 - United will be the 3rd team for weigh-ins at 4:30 5:30 JV matches begin 5:30 Benson vs. KMS varsity in their previously scheduled dual 7:00 Benson vs. United varsity in the make-up match from 1-24-19. |
Times TBD