Benson Public Schools
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amElementary Boys Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation

K-2: 8:00-8:30; 3rd-4th: 8:30-9:15; 5th-6th: 9:15-10:00

K-2: 8:00-8:30; 3rd-4th: 8:30-9:15; 5th-6th: 9:15-10:00

8:30am- 10:30amElementary Girls Basketball
Senior High Gym location
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: 7-12 MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. ACGC

V/JV/JH

V/JV/JH

9:30amBasketball: Girls ABC InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D.
 @ B.O.L.D. High Schoollocation

C-Squad only Invite at Olivia campus

C-Squad only Invite at Olivia campus

9:30amBasketball: Boys ABC InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D.
 @ B.O.L.D. High Schoollocation

C-Squad Only Invitational - Bird Island Campus

C-Squad Only Invitational - Bird Island Campus

1:00pmHockey: Girls A GameMBA Storm vs. Windom

Charter Bus, leaves Morris (LCC) at 9 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 9:30 am, picks up KMS @ 9:40am

Charter Bus, leaves Morris (LCC) at 9 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 9:30 am, picks up KMS @ 9:40am

3:00pmHockey: Boys A GameMBA Storm vs. Windom

Charter Bus, leaves Morris (LCC) at Morris (LCC) at 9 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 9:30 am.

Charter Bus, leaves Morris (LCC) at Morris (LCC) at 9 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 9:30 am.

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Practice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

Set Up Team 4

Set Up Team 4

1:00pm- 3:30pmSunday Open Gym
Aux. Gym, Senior High Gym location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Practice - Gymnastics

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

Practice Basketball JH Boys

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

Practice Basketball JH Girls

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

8:30am- 10:30amPRACTICE Hockey Girls
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC
Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
-0- location

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:00pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location

7-12

7-12

3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
Morris Civic Center location
5:00pm- 8:00pmABE/ESL/GED
#323location
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Aux. Gym, Senior High Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Boys Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade Girls Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15amJazz Band 1 (10-12 grade)
Band Room location

SH Jazz practice

SH Jazz practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice - Gymnastics
Armory-Benson location

JV 2

JV 2

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

V/JV 1

V/JV 1

3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location

7-12

7-12

3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
Morris Civic Center location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hancock
 @ Hancock High Schoollocation

8th grade at 4:30 followed by 7th grade

8th grade at 4:30 followed by 7th grade

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
 @ BBE Elem. School in Brooten location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Sauk Centre  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Central Minnesota Christian
6:30pm- 8:00pm5th Grade Girls Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade Girls Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:55amChamber Choir (9-12 grade)
Choir Room location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

V/JV 1

V/JV 1

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC
Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 4:45pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
NS Elem Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location

7-12

7-12

3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
Morris Civic Center location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
4:45pm- 6:00pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
NS Elem Gymlocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Aux. Gym, Senior High Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pm6th Grade Girls Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 6:45amPRACTICE Wrestling
-0- location

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice - Gymnastics
Armory-Benson location

JV 2

JV 2

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

V/JV 1

V/JV 1

3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
Morris Civic Center location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lac qui Parle Valley
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Gamevs. Lac qui Parle Valley  @  Benson Northside Elementary School
Northside GymlocationFS

7th grade game at 4:30 followed by 8th

7th grade game at 4:30 followed by 8th

5:00pmWrestling: AB Triangularvs. Marshall, Montevideo  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Boys Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D.
 @ B.O.L.D. High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Yellow Medicine East
6:30pm- 8:00pm6th Grade Girls Basketball
NS Elem Gymlocation
7:15pmHockey: Girls A GameMBA Storm vs. Willmar
 @ Willmar Civic Center location

Morris Bus Leaves Morris (LCC) at 4:45, pick up Benson (BCC) 5:15.pick up KMS @ 5:40

Morris Bus Leaves Morris (LCC) at 4:45, pick up Benson (BCC) 5:15.pick up KMS @ 5:40

Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pmBPA

Contest in Alexandria

Contest in Alexandria

7:15am- 7:50amPercussion Ensemble (9-12 grade)
Band Room location

SH Percussion Ensemble practice

SH Percussion Ensemble practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice - Gymnastics
Armory-Benson location

JV 2 (Tear Down Team 1)

JV 2 (Tear Down Team 1)

3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

V/JV 1 (Tear Down Team 1)

V/JV 1 (Tear Down Team 1)

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
NS Elem Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location

7-12

7-12

3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
Morris Civic Center location
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
NS Elem Gymlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Osakis  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D.
 @ B.O.L.D. High Schoollocation
7:00pmHockey: Girls A GameMBA Storm vs. Crookston
 @ Crookston location

Charter Bus picks up KMS @ 1:45, picks up Benson (BCC) at 2:30 pm, picks up Morris (LCC) at 3 pm.

Charter Bus picks up KMS @ 1:45, picks up Benson (BCC) at 2:30 pm, picks up Morris (LCC) at 3 pm.