Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00am | K-2: 8:00-8:30; 3rd-4th: 8:30-9:15; 5th-6th: 9:15-10:00 | |
K-2: 8:00-8:30; 3rd-4th: 8:30-9:15; 5th-6th: 9:15-10:00 | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
#330
| |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:50am
| vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Benson High School | |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:20am
| vs. Ortonville
V/JV/JH |
V/JV/JH | ||
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Morris Area Schools
Benson bus leaves Benson Armory at 8:45 am. |
Benson bus leaves Benson Armory at 8:45 am. | ||
1:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-15-19) | Windom Area vs. MBA Storm KMS depart to Benson BCC @ 11:35 |
KMS depart to Benson BCC @ 11:35 | ||
3:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-29-19) | Windom Area vs. MBA Storm |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Benson High School 4:00 PM JV Game 1 - JV of Varsity Game 1 Loser (V) vs JV of Varsity Game 2 Loser (H) MAIN GYM 5:30 PM Varsity Consolation - Varsity Game 1 Loser (V) vs Varsity Game 2 Loser (H) MAIN GYM 5:30 PM JV Game 2 JV of Varsity Game 1 Winner (V) vs JV of Varsity Game 2 Winner (H) AUX GYM 7:15 PM Varsity Championship - Varsity Game 1 Winner (V) vs Varsity Game 2 Winner (H) MAIN GYM | |
4:00 PM JV Game 1 - JV of Varsity Game 1 Loser (V) vs JV of Varsity Game 2 Loser (H) MAIN GYM 5:30 PM Varsity Consolation - Varsity Game 1 Loser (V) vs Varsity Game 2 Loser (H) MAIN GYM 5:30 PM JV Game 2 JV of Varsity Game 1 Winner (V) vs JV of Varsity Game 2 Winner (H) AUX GYM 7:15 PM Varsity Championship - Varsity Game 1 Winner (V) vs Varsity Game 2 Winner (H) MAIN GYM |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 3:00pm | ||
1:00pm- 3:30pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. | |
1:30pm- 3:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Benson High School - Cafeteria
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am | NO PRACTICE | |
NO PRACTICE | ||
6:30am- 7:15am | VARSITY ONLY | |
VARSITY ONLY | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
7-12 | |
7-12 | ||
7:15am- 7:55am |
Benson High School - Choir Room
PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
ALC (Alternative Learning Center)
7-12 practice | |
7-12 practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Armory-Benson
JV 2 | |
JV 2 | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
V & JV 1 | |
V & JV 1 | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
JV & C ONLY | |
JV & C ONLY | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - #315
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Morris Civic Center
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
| vs. Willmar
9th grade league event |
9th grade league event | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Benson High School - Cafeteria
| |
5:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | NO PRACTICE | |
NO PRACTICE | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Benson High School - Cafeteria
Band Fundraiser | |
Band Fundraiser | ||
5:30pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
6-8 Band Concert | |
6-8 Band Concert | ||
7:30pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
9-12 Band Concert | |
9-12 Band Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am |
Benson High School - Band Room
SH Jazz practice | |
SH Jazz practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
ALC (Alternative Learning Center)
7-12 practice | |
7-12 practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
7-12 | |
7-12 | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Morris Civic Center
| |
4:30pm | vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
@
Benson Northside Elementary School 7th grade at 4:30 pm followed by 8th grade. | |
7th grade at 4:30 pm followed by 8th grade. | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Benson High School - #136 (WIFI Cafe)
Industrial Tech, Kindergarten, 3rd Grade 6:00 Truth in Taxation Hearing | |
Industrial Tech, Kindergarten, 3rd Grade 6:00 Truth in Taxation Hearing | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Paynesville |
6:00pm | vs. Montevideo @ Benson High School | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Benson/KMS vs. Paynesville
Benson bus leaves from BHS at 3:00; picks up gear at Armory 3:10; picks up at KMS High School at 3:45. BHS students dismissed @ 2:50 |
Benson bus leaves from BHS at 3:00; picks up gear at Armory 3:10; picks up at KMS High School at 3:45. BHS students dismissed @ 2:50 | ||
7:00pm | MBA Storm vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
@ Wadena High School
Benson Bus, leaves Benson (BCC) at 3:40 pm, picks up Morris (LCC) at 4:10. | |
Benson Bus, leaves Benson (BCC) at 3:40 pm, picks up Morris (LCC) at 4:10. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
ALC (Alternative Learning Center)
7-12 practice | |
7-12 practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
V & JV 1 | |
V & JV 1 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
7-12 | |
7-12 | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Morris Civic Center
| |
4:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 6:15am |
-0-
NO PRACTICE | |
NO PRACTICE | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm | K,1,2 Holiday program for A-L families | |
K,1,2 Holiday program for A-L families | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm |
ALC (Alternative Learning Center)
7-12 practice | |
7-12 practice | ||
3:30pm- 4:15pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Ortonville
7th followed by 8th. |
7th followed by 8th. | ||
4:30pm | vs. Morris Area
@
Benson Northside Elementary School 7th grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade | |
7th grade at 4:30 followed by 8th grade | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Benson High School 5pm: Benson vs SC-M 6:30: SC-M vs Detroit Lakes 8pm: Benson vs Detroit Lakes | |
5pm: Benson vs SC-M 6:30: SC-M vs Detroit Lakes 8pm: Benson vs Detroit Lakes | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| Benson/KMS vs. Marshall
Rustad bus picks up KMS at 2:40; picks up BHS behind the school at 3:05; picks up equipment at the Armory at 3:10-3:15 pm., Benson students dismissed at 2:55 pm |
Rustad bus picks up KMS at 2:40; picks up BHS behind the school at 3:05; picks up equipment at the Armory at 3:10-3:15 pm., Benson students dismissed at 2:55 pm | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Park Rapids Area vs. MBA Storm KMS departs to BCC @ 3:50, Benson departs @ 4:30 |
KMS departs to BCC @ 3:50, Benson departs @ 4:30 | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Ridgewater Ag Career Day - Students leaving at 7:40 returning approximately 1:30 | ||
Ridgewater Ag Career Day - Students leaving at 7:40 returning approximately 1:30 | ||
6:00am- 6:15am |
-0-
NO PRACTICE | |
NO PRACTICE | ||
7:15am- 7:50am |
Benson High School - Band Room
SH Percussion Ensemble practice | |
SH Percussion Ensemble practice | ||
1:30pm- 3:00pm | K,1,2 Holiday program for M-Z families | |
K,1,2 Holiday program for M-Z families | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Armory-Benson
JV 2 | |
JV 2 | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
V & JV 1 | |
V & JV 1 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Var & JV Tournament |
Var & JV Tournament | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm | vs. Paynesville @ Benson High School | |
6:45pm- 7:30pm |
Benson High School - Band Room
BB vs. Paynesville | |
BB vs. Paynesville | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
| Crookston vs. MBA Storm KMS departs to BCC @ 4:50, Benson departs to LCC @ 5:30 |
KMS departs to BCC @ 4:50, Benson departs to LCC @ 5:30 | ||
7:00pm | MBA Storm vs. Bagley-Fosston
Mini Bus & van Mini bus will pick up BCC @ 1:30, LCC @ 2:00, BHS athletes dismissed @ 1:15. | |
Mini Bus & van Mini bus will pick up BCC @ 1:30, LCC @ 2:00, BHS athletes dismissed @ 1:15. |