Benson Public Schools
Monday, January 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Practice - Gymnastics

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

Practice Basketball - Boys ABC

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

Practice Basketball - Girls ABC

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

Practice Basketball JH Boys

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

Practice Basketball JH Girls

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

PRACTICE Hockey Boys

NEW YEARS DAY-NO PRACTICE

NEW YEARS DAY-NO PRACTICE

PRACTICE Hockey Girls

NEW YEARS DAY-NO PRACTICE

NEW YEARS DAY-NO PRACTICE

practice speech

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

PRACTICE Wrestling

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

Tuesday, January 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

V/JV

V/JV

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
NS Elem Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location

sign up for scheduled practice times on sign up genius, see your advisers.

sign up for scheduled practice times on sign up genius, see your advisers.

3:30pm- 5:15pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice - Gymnastics
Armory-Benson location

JH

JH

5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
NS Elem Gymlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls ABC Gamevs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS

Varsity & JV Only, NO C

Varsity & JV Only, NO C

Wednesday, January 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Practice - Gymnastics

NO JH PRACTICE

NO JH PRACTICE

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

V/JV

V/JV

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC
Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 4:45pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
NS Elem Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice One-Act Play
#107 (Conf Room) location

7-12 practice

7-12 practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location

sign up for scheduled practice times on sign up genius, see your advisers.

sign up for scheduled practice times on sign up genius, see your advisers.

3:30pm- 5:30pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
5:00pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Senior High Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
NS Elem Gymlocation
Thursday, January 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30amKnowledge Bowl: 7-12 RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshall
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation

JH ONLY

JH ONLY

3:30pm- 5:15pmPractice - Gymnastics
Armory-Benson location

JH

JH

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC
Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location

sign up for scheduled practice times on sign up genius, see your advisers.

sign up for scheduled practice times on sign up genius, see your advisers.

3:30pm- 5:30pmPRACTICE Wrestling
Aux. Gym location
4:15pm- 6:15pmPractice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

V/JV

V/JV

4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montevideo
 @ Montevideo Middle School location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Gamevs. Montevideo  @  Benson Northside Elementary School
Northside GymlocationFS

7th grade followed by 8th grade

7th grade followed by 8th grade

4:30pmWrestling: 7-9 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. ACGC, B.O.L.D., Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, KMS Public Schools, Litchfield, New London Spicer, Paynesville, Quad County, Redwood Valley, Wabasso
 @ B.O.L.D. High Schoollocation

Main Gym; Olivia, MN

Main Gym; Olivia, MN

5:30pm- 6:30pm6th Grade Girls Basketball (17-18)
Aux. Gym location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Gamevs. West Central Area  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. B.O.L.D.
 @ B.O.L.D. High Schoollocation

C squad @ Olivia (small gym) AB @ Bird IslandĀ 5:30PM START TIME JV & Varsity @ Bird Island 6pm

C squad @ Olivia (small gym) AB @ Bird IslandĀ 5:30PM START TIME JV & Varsity @ Bird Island 6pm

6:30pm- 7:30pm4th Grade Boys Basketball (17-18)
NS Elem Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Girls Basketball (17-18)
NS Elem Gymlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pm6th Grade Boys Basketball (17-18)
Senior High Gym location
6:30pmPep Band
Band Room location

GH vs. Prairie Centre

GH vs. Prairie Centre

7:00pmHockey: Girls A GamePrairie Centre vs. MBA Storm  @  Benson Civic Center
Ice ArenalocationFS
7:00pmHockey: Boys A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

MBA Storm vs. Redwood Valley
Friday, January 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amFFA Activities  

(Cancelled)

Crops, Ag Sales, Poultry, FB Discussion Meet, Small Animal @ Ridgewater College in Willmar. Mini bus departs @ 7:40am Benson will not be atten...

Crops, Ag Sales, Poultry, FB Discussion Meet, Small Animal @ Ridgewater College in Willmar. Mini bus departs @ 7:40am Benson will not be atten...

3:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics
Benson Armory location

V/JV/JH TEAR DOWN

V/JV/JH TEAR DOWN

3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball - Girls ABC
Senior High Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Basketball JH Girls
NS Elem Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmpractice speech
#111 location

sign up for scheduled practice times on sign up genius, see your advisers.

sign up for scheduled practice times on sign up genius, see your advisers.

3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Boys
3:45pm- 6:00pmPRACTICE Hockey Girls
5:00pm- 6:45pmPractice Basketball - Boys ABC
Senior High Gym location
5:00pm- 6:30pmPractice Basketball JH Boys
NS Elem Gymlocation
6:00pmWrestling: AB MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:25pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Morris Area
 @ Hancock High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pm5th Grade Girls Basketball (17-18)
SH Parking Lot location

KMS Tournament - times TBD

KMS Tournament - times TBD

8:00am- 3:00pm6th Grade Girls Basketball (17-18)
SH Parking Lot location

KMS Tournament - Times TBD

KMS Tournament - Times TBD

8:00amRobotics

Robotics kickoff @ St. Cloud State

Robotics kickoff @ St. Cloud State

8:30amBasketball: Girls 7/8 Invitationalvs. KMS Public Schools, Maccray, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Ortonville  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS
9:00amBasketball: Boys 7/8 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dawson-Boyd, Lac Qui Parle Valley, Morris Area, Ortonville
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: 7-12 MeetBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lac Qui Parle Valley

V/JV/JH- Benson will not be participating

V/JV/JH- Benson will not be participating

11:00am- 3:15pmBPA (Business Professionals of America)

Home Site Contests: Check your individual schedule as to when you test

Home Site Contests: Check your individual schedule as to when you test

11:00amGymnastics: AB InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marshall, New Ulm, Pipestone, Redwood Valley, Willmar, Windom, Worthington
 @ Marshall High Schoollocation
1:00pmHockey: Girls A GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

MBA Storm vs. Worthington
 @ Worthington HSlocation
3:00pmHockey: Boys A GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

MBA Storm vs. Worthington
 @ Worthington HSlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys ABC Gamevs. Lac Qui Parle Valley  @  Benson High School
SH GymlocationFS

No C Game; JV & Varsity Only PARENT'S NIGHT

No C Game; JV & Varsity Only PARENT'S NIGHT

Sunday, January 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00pm- 4:00pmBPA (Business Professionals of America)

Home Site Contests: Check your individual schedule as to when you test

Home Site Contests: Check your individual schedule as to when you test