Benson Public Schools
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
East Gym location
8:30am- 11:00amReady, Set, Go! (8:30-11:00)
ECFE Ctr location
9:00am- 10:00amBaseball T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
Braves BB Field location
9:00am- 10:00amSoftball: T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
JV SB Field location
9:00am- 12:45pmSwimming Lessons
Outdoor Poollocation

Class Schedules Vary

Class Schedules Vary

9:00am- 10:00amTennis Lessons for Girls (Gr. 4-5)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
10:00am- 11:00amBaseball Minor League (gr. 3 & 4)
Braves BB Field location
10:00am- 10:45amGymnastics Tiny Tumblers (gr. K)
Benson Armory location
10:00am- 11:00amSoftball: Rookie League (gr. 3 & 4)
JV SB Field location
10:00am- 11:00amTennis Lessons for Girls (Gr. 6-7)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
11:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Major League (gr. 5-7)
Braves BB Field location
11:00am- 12:30pmGymnastics Camp - Flippers
Benson Armory location
11:00am- 12:00pmSoftball: Junior League (gr. 5-7)
JV SB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmTennis Lessons for Girls (Gr. 1-3)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
11:30am- 2:00pmReady, Set, Go! (11:30-2:00)
ECFE Ctr location
6:00pm- 7:45pmUSTA Team Tennis (Gr 7-12)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
Thursday, June 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: AB State TournamentTBD vs. MSHSL
 @ Target Fieldlocation
6:00am- 10:30amSpeed & Strength Training
Aux. Gym location

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

7:00am- 9:00amMarching Band
Band Room location

SMB Practice

SMB Practice

8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
East Gym location
8:30am- 11:00amReady, Set, Go! (8:30-11:00)
ECFE Ctr location
9:00am- 10:00amBaseball T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
Braves BB Field location
9:00am- 10:30amGymnastics Camp - Pre-Team
Benson Armory location
9:00am- 10:00amSoftball: T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
JV SB Field location
9:00am- 12:45pmSwimming Lessons
Outdoor Poollocation

Class Schedules Vary

Class Schedules Vary

9:00am- 10:00amTennis Lessons for Girls (Gr. 4-5)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
10:00am- 11:00amBaseball Minor League (gr. 3 & 4)
Braves BB Field location
10:00am- 11:00amSoftball: Rookie League (gr. 3 & 4)
JV SB Field location
10:00am- 11:00amTennis Lessons for Girls (Gr. 6-7)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
10:30am- 12:30pmGymnastics High School Camp
Benson Armory location
11:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Major League (gr. 5-7)
Braves BB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmSoftball: Junior League (gr. 5-7)
JV SB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmTennis Lessons for Girls (Gr. 1-3)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
11:30am- 2:00pmReady, Set, Go! (11:30-2:00)
ECFE Ctr location
12:00pm- 12:45pmSwimnastics
Outdoor Poollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmPM Lap Swim
Outdoor Poollocation
5:30pm- 10:00pmMarching Band
Band Room location

MILACA PARADE

MILACA PARADE

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 3rd Grade West Central League
JH SB Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 7th/8th Grade Willmar League
Braves BB Field location
Friday, June 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:30amSpeed & Strength Training
Aux. Gym location

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
East Gym location
9:00am- 12:45pmSwimming Lessons
Outdoor Poollocation

Class Schedules Vary

Class Schedules Vary

10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmJunior Legion
Chiefs Field location
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Sunday, June 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling Open Mat (gr. 4-12)
Aux. Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball, Boys Summer Open Gym (Gr 5-12)
Senior High Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmProm Afterbash Mtg
SH Cafeteria location
Monday, June 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:30amSpeed & Strength Training
Aux. Gym location

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
East Gym location
8:00am- 9:00amBasketball, Boys Skills Academy (Gr 9-12)
Senior High Gym location
9:00am- 10:00amBaseball T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
Braves BB Field location
9:00am- 10:00amBasketball, Boys Skills Academy (Gr 5-8)
Senior High Gym location
9:00am- 10:00amGymnastics Camp - Twisters
Benson Armory location
9:00am- 10:00amSoftball: T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
JV SB Field location
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
10:00am- 11:00amBaseball Minor League (gr. 3 & 4)
Braves BB Field location
10:00am- 10:45amGymnastics Tiny Tumblers (gr. 1-2)
Benson Armory location
10:00am- 11:00amSoftball: Rookie League (gr. 3 & 4)
JV SB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Major League (gr. 5-7)
Braves BB Field location
11:00am- 12:30pmGymnastics Camp - Flippers
Benson Armory location
11:00am- 12:00pmSoftball: Junior League (gr. 5-7)
JV SB Field location
12:00pm- 12:45pmSwimnastics
Outdoor Poollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 6th Grade Willmar League
JH SB Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 7th/8th Grade Willmar League
Braves BB Field location
6:00pm- 9:00pmLegion Baseball
Chiefs Field location
7:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Camp (K-4th)
Aux. Gym location
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 10:30amSpeed & Strength Training
Aux. Gym location

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

Time Options; pick one to attend: 6:00-7:30 a.m. 7:30-9:00 a.m. 9:00-10:30 a.m.

8:00am- 10:00am10K Club; Volleyball
East Gym location
8:00am- 9:00amBasketball, Boys Skills Academy (Gr 9-12)
Senior High Gym location
9:00am- 10:00amBaseball T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
Braves BB Field location
9:00am- 10:00amBasketball, Boys Skills Academy (Gr 5-8)
Senior High Gym location
9:00am- 10:30amGymnastics Camp - Pre-Team
Benson Armory location
9:00am- 10:00amSoftball: T-League (gr. 1 & 2)
JV SB Field location
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club; Basketball
Senior High Gym location
10:00am- 11:00amBaseball Minor League (gr. 3 & 4)
Braves BB Field location
10:00am- 11:00amSoftball: Rookie League (gr. 3 & 4)
JV SB Field location
10:30am- 12:30pmGymnastics High School Camp
Benson Armory location
11:00am- 12:00pmBaseball Major League (gr. 5-7)
Braves BB Field location
11:00am- 12:00pmSoftball: Junior League (gr. 5-7)
JV SB Field location
12:00pm- 12:45pmSwimnastics
Outdoor Poollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmPM Lap Swim
Outdoor Poollocation
5:30pm- 9:00pm18U Games
JV SB Field, Varsity SB Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 4th Grade West Central League
Braves BB Field location
7:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Camp (K-4th)
Aux. Gym location