Skip to content
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
2
3:30pm
TRK: A
@New London-Spicer High School
4:00pm
BA: AB
@Atwater Baseball Field
DH
4:00pm
BA: AB
@ACGC High School
DH
4:00pm
BA: 9
@ACGC High School
DH
4:30pm
SB: G/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Raymond
Field #2 in Raymond Two 4 inning games
5:00pm
SB: AB
@ACGC High School
3
5:00pm
BA: AB
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Centre High School
Field 1
4
Prom
@Theatre
5
6
4:00pm
GOLF: JH
@Island Pine Golf Club - Atwater
4:00pm
TR: JH
@New London-Spicer High School
5:00pm
SB: AB
@New London-Spicer High School
7
6th Grade Field Trip
@Away
7:45am - 10:00am
Classroom activity
@Theatre
12:00pm
GOLF: G/A
@Greysone Golf
12:00pm
GOLF: B/A
@Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club
4:00pm
BA: AB
@ACGC High School
DH- JV game at the high school in Grove City, Varsity in Atwater at the city field
4:00pm
GOLF: G/A
@Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club
4:00pm
GOLF: B/A
@Greystone Golf Club
4:00pm
SB: AB
(Rescheduled)
@B.O.L.D. High School
DH at BOLD
4:00pm
SB: AB
@B.O.L.D. High School
Dirk's Park
4:00pm
TRK: A
@Montevideo High School
4:30pm
SB: G/7/8
@ACGC High School
7th grade game first with the 8th grade game to follow
8
7:45am - 10:00am
Classroom activity
@Theatre
4:00pm
GOLF: B/A
@Island Pine Golf Club - Atwater
4:00pm
GOLF: JH
@Island Pine Golf Club - Atwater
9
7:45am - 10:00am
Classroom activity
@Theatre
4:00pm
TRK: A
@YME (Granite Falls Campus)
4:30pm
GOLF: JH
@Olivia Golf Course
4:45pm
BA: 9
(Cancelled)
@Minnewaska Area High School
5:00pm
BA: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
VARSITY ONLY!
5:00pm
SB: AB
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose Area High School
10
10:00am
GOLF: B/A
@Little Crow Golf Course
1:30pm
DARE Graduation
@Theatre
4:00pm
SB: AB
(Rescheduled)
@Benson High School
Varsity Softball Field
DH
4:15pm
TR: JH
@ACGC High School
4:30pm
BA: B/7/8
@ACGC High School
J.V. Baseball Field
4:30pm
SB: G/7/8
@ACGC High School
One game
5:00pm
SB: AB
(Cancelled)
@ACGC High School
11
1:00pm
BA: AB
@Windom Recreation Area
1:00pm
BA: AB
@Windom Recreation Area
2:00pm
SB: AB
(Rescheduled)
@Melrose Area High School
Varsity only!
12
13
1:00pm
SB: AB
(Rescheduled)
@ACGC High School
Doubleheader Dismissed for lunch at 11:45
6:30pm
5th & 6th grade band/choir concert
@Theatre
7:30pm
Band & Choir Concert
@Theatre
14
7:45am - 10:00am
Classroom activity
@Theatre
4:00pm
BA: B/7/8
@Kimball Area High School
4:00pm
BA: AB
(Rescheduled)
@Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School
4:00pm
BA: AB
@ACGC High School
Doubleheader
4:00pm
TRK: A
@B.O.L.D. High School
4:30pm
SB: G/7/8
@ACGC High School
7th grade first with the 8th grade game to follow
5:00pm
SB: AB
@Sauk Centre High School
Field 2
15
7:45am - 10:00am
Classroom activity
@Theatre
7:00pm
Evening of Excellence
@Theatre
16
7:45am - 2:00pm
Classroom activity
@Theatre
12:00pm
GOLF: G/A
@The Crossings Golf Club
12:00pm
GOLF: B/A
@Benson Golf Club
4:00pm
GOLF: G/A
@Benson Golf Club
4:00pm
GOLF: B/A
@The Crossings Golf Club
4:30pm
BA: B/7/8
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
7th grade game first with the 8th grade game to follow
4:30pm
SB: G/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@ACGC High School
7th grade game first with the 8th grade game to follow
5:00pm
BA: AB
@ACGC High School
JV at 4:45
5:00pm
BA: 9
(Cancelled)
@ACGC High School
5:00pm
SB: AB
@Murdock
17
Ya Ya Conference 5/6 grade
@Away
4:30pm
BA: B/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Paynesville Elementary School
4:30pm
BA: AB
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Centre High School
JV game followed by 9th grade game. Two-5 inning games
4:30pm
SB: G/7/8
@Brooten Elementary School
One combined 7/8 game
5:30pm
BA: 9
@Sauk Centre High School
5 inning game after the JV game
18
12:00pm
BA: AB
(Rescheduled)
@Sauk Centre High School
Field 1
JV game followed by 9th grade game. Two-5 inning games
19
1:00pm - 3:00pm
FFA Banquet
@High School Commons
20
11:00am
GOLF: B/A
@Olivia Golf Course
3:00pm
BA: AB
(Changed)
@Montevideo H.S.
Var & JV BSB Field
Doubleheader JV will play at ACGC
4:00pm
BA: 9
@ACGC High School
DH
4:30pm - 6:30pm
KCEO Trade Show
@Away
Held at the Oaks in Willmar
21
2:00pm
TRK: A
@Annandale High School
Field Events at 2:00 Prelims at 3:00 Finals at 4:00
4:00pm
SB: AB
@Morris High School
4:15pm
GOLF: JH
@Koronis Hills Golf Club
4:45pm
BA: 9
(Cancelled)
@ACGC High School
5:00pm
BA: AB
@ACGC High School
JV at 4:45
22
5th grade field trip
@Away
9th grade field trip to Valleyfair
@Away
Baccalaureate
@Theatre
23
24
25
11:00am
BA: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
11:00am
SB: AB
@Marshall High School
2:30pm
BA: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
26
27
28
TBD
GOLF: B/A
@Brookview course in Golden Valley
4:30pm
Track Banquet
@High School Commons
5:00pm
SB: AB
@TBD
7:00pm
BA: AB
@Legion Field in Marshall
29
10:30am
TRK: A
@St. John's University
30
TBD
GOLF: B/A
@Brookview course in Golden Valley
5:00pm
SB: AB
@TBD
7:00pm
BA: AB
@Legion Field in Marshall
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
One Act Play
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?