Skip to content
Montevideo Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Registration
West Central Conference
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
BB: B/ABC
@Willmar High School
C-Squad Only
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: AB
@Dawson Boyd
10:30am
One Act Play: A
@Redwood Valley High School
12:00pm
FFA
Leading the Challenge - Paynesville
2
8:00am - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@High School - MHS Gym
12:00pm
FFA
Leading the Challenge - Paynesville
3
6:30am - 7:30am
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
C Followed by B followed by A
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
No C-Game
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE-Trav BB 5/6G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: AB
@Marshall H.S.
7:00pm - 7:30pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
BBB vs Lakeview
7:45pm - 8:30pm
PRAC
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Community Band
8:00pm - 9:15pm
1Act
@Fine Arts Center
4
Early Childhood Screening
@Trinity Lutheran Church
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
Triangular with Ortonville
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CE-Trav BB 4G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Rescheduled)
@Morris Area Elem Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 6B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-Trav BB 4/5B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm - 7:00pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
WR vs MACA
7:00pm - 9:15pm
1Act
@Fine Arts Center
Rehearsal
5
Early Childhood Screening
@Trinity Lutheran Church
FFA
State Degree and Prof. Apps Due - ACGC
6:30am - 7:30am
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE-Trav BB 7B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CE-Trav BB 8B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBC
@TACC
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBC
@TACC
6
Early Childhood Screening
@Trinity Lutheran Church
TBD
One Act Play: A
@TBD
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
4:00pm
WR: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
Halftime- 3rd & 4th Grade PARENT'S NIGHT
C Followed by Bb Followed by A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 5/6G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/AB
@UMM /RFC
Diving at 4 pm
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-Trav BB 4/5B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Trav BB 6B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
7
TBD
One Act Play: A
@TBD
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE-Trav BB 7B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CE-Trav BB 8B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
No C-Game
8
9:00am
Speech: A
@Minneota HS
12:00pm
DANC: A
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
9
10
FFA
CDE - Job Interview, Public Speaking, Extemp Speaking, Creed Speaking - Ridgewater
7:00am
FFA
State Degree and Prof. Interviews - ACGC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MAT
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Central Minnesota Christian School
C followed by B followed by A
5:00pm - 6:30pm
PTSA
@
Multiple Location
Letters and Arts Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SCBD
@MMS Board Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE-Trav BB 4/5B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
7:00pm - 8:15pm
CE-Trav BB 6B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
7:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: AB
(Cancelled)
@Canby High School
7:45pm - 8:30pm
PRAC
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Community Band
11
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
No C-Game
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE-Trav BB 4G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 5/6G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
7:00pm - 7:30pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
GBB vs Redwood Valley
12
7:00am - 7:30am
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
Uniform Check-in
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CE-Trav BB 8B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBC
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
CE-Trav BB 7B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBC
@TACC
13
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
10:30am
FFA
Parli/Novice Parli - Ridgewater
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Melrose Area High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 5/6G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 6B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
7:15pm
WR: AB
@Marshall H.S.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
CE-Trav BB 4/5B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
14
TBD
DANC: A
@Target Center
Jazz
Vacation - No School
6:00am - 8:00am
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
BSWA
@MHS Pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBBC
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
No c-squad game
15
TBD
DANC: A
@Target Center
Kick
9:00am
Speech: A
@Luverne High School
12:30pm
WR: AB
@SMSU
16
17
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 10:30am
BSWA
@MHS Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
3:00pm - 3:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Redwood Valley High School
7:45pm - 8:30pm
PRAC
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Community Band
18
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CE-Trav BB 8B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
No C-Game
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE-Trav BB 4G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 6B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CE-Trav BB 8B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
CE-Trav BB 7B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBC
@TACC
20
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Comm Ed. Advisory Council
@Sanford Library
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CE-Trav BB 7B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 5/6G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
7:00pm - 7:30pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
BBB vs Dawson-Boyd
21
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: AB
@Willmar - Ridgewater College
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
5:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/AB
@Hutchinson Middle School
Diving at 12:30 pm
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-Trav BB 4/5B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
22
9:00am
Speech: A
@Adrian HS
10:00am
WR: AB
@Luverne High School
1:30pm
Swimming and Diving: B/AB
@Hutchinson Middle School
7:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Windom Area High School
23
7:00pm - 8:30pm
JO VB 14's
@High School - MHS Gym
24
8:00am - 10:30am
Wellness Committee
@MMS Board Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Changed)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
4-8V
@Fine Arts Center
Concert
7:00pm - 8:30pm
CE-Trav BB 4/5B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Middle School - MMS Library
7:45pm - 8:30pm
PRAC
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Community Band
25
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
10:00am
FFA
Meeting - TA - Listen to Announcements
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CE-Trav BB 8B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
(Changed)
@Yellow Medicine East High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 6B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE-Trav BB 7B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CE-Trav BB 8B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Middle School - MMS Commons
Musical practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
27
TBD
WR: AB
@Xcel Energy Center
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE-Trav BB 7B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PRAC
@Middle School - MMS Commons
Dance Team Tryout
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Middle School - MMS Library
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Willmar H.S.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 5/6G 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-Trav BB 6B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
7:00pm - 8:30pm
JO VB 11/12's
@High School - MHS Gym
28
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/AB
@U of MN Aquatic Center
TBD
WR: AB
@Xcel Energy Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
PRAC
@Middle School - MMS Gym
Dance Team Tryout
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-Trav BB 4/5B 2020
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
29
TBD
Swimming and Diving: B/AB
@U of MN Aquatic Center
TBD
WR: AB
@Xcel Energy Center
8:00am - 12:00pm
PRAC
@Middle School - MMS Gym
Dance Team Tryout
9:00am
Speech: A
@Redwood Valley High School
7:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Extra-Curriculars
Fall Play
Fine Arts
Meetings
Practice Schedules
Testing
Vacation/Early Dismissal
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?