Skip to content
Montevideo Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Registration
West Central Conference
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:30pm
WR: 7/8
@Willmar H.S.
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
7:30pm - 9:00pm
FFA
Adopt-A-Family Activity - Ag Department
3
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/ABC
@New London-Spicer High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
No C-Game
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CE-3rd Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-5th/6th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm
DANC: A
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
7:00pm - 8:00pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
8:00pm - 9:15pm
1Act
@Fine Arts Center
Rehearsal
4
6:30am - 7:30am
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBC
@TACC
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBC
@TACC
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
5
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Montevideo Middle School
MMS Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Lac Qui Parle High School
7th Grade Only
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-3rd/4th/5th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-6th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
7:00pm - 8:30pm
ELM
@Fine Arts Center
6
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
C at 4:45 pm followed by B at 6 pm followed by A at 7:45 pm
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
5:30pm
DANC: B
@Renville County West High School
5:30pm
DANC: A
@Renville County West High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Melrose Area High School
No C-Game
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-3rd/4th/5th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
8:00pm - 9:15pm
1Act
@Fine Arts Center
Rehearsal
7
9:00am
BB: B/7/8
@Benson High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: AB
@Ortonville High School
9:30am
BB: G/7/8
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
9:30 vs Benson, 11:30 vs Dawson-Boyd
9:30am
WR: AB
@West Central Area High School
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: B/AB
@Hutchinson Middle School
Carlson Pool
Diving at 10 am Swimming at 1:00 pm
2:30pm
DANC: A
@Albany High School
8
6:30pm - 8:00pm
9th-12th Vocal
@Trinity Lutheran Church
Chamberlains Feast
9
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MAT
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
WR: 7/8
@Dawson Boyd
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SCBD
@MMS Board Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
9th-12th Vocal
@Trinity Lutheran Church
Chamberlains Feast
8:00pm - 9:15pm
1Act
@Fine Arts Center
Rehearsal
10
FFA
Fruit Arrives - must be delivered by Dec 13
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Montevideo Middle School
MMS Gym
Back to Back - 8th Grade followed by 7th Grade
5:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Changed)
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
C-Squad at 5 pm, B-Squad at 6 pm Varsity at approx 7:30 pm
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Dawson-Boyd High School
Quad with Hutchinson and New Ulm
5:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Paynesville Area High School
No C-Game
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE-3rd Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
11
Early Dismissal
@
Multiple Location
Ramsey-1:15 pm Sanford-1:20 pm MHS-1:25 pm MMS-1:30 pm
1:40pm - 3:30pm
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBC
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBC
@TACC
12
5:00am
FFA
U of M Invite - Small Animal, Parli, Ag Sales, Floriculture, Creed Speaking, Extemp Speaking, Public Speaking, Nursery/Landscaping - St Paul
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
Back to Back 7th grade followed by 8th grade
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Montevideo Middle School
MMS Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
Boys Swim and Dive vs MACA
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: B/AB
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Pool
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE-5th/6th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-6th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
8:00pm - 9:15pm
1Act
@Fine Arts Center
Rehearsal
13
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
C at 4:45 pm followed by B at 6 pm followed by A at 7:45 pm
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/ABC
@New London-Spicer High School
No C-Game
6:00pm
DANC: A
@Frazee High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-3rd/4th/5th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
14
8:00am - 12:00pm
Test
@MHS A128
ACT
8:45am
BB: B/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Large Gym
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: AB
@Hutchinson High School
10:00am
DANC: B
Just For Kix Show at the High School Gym
10:00am
DANC: A
Just For Kix Show at the High School Gym
15
16
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBC
@TACC
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBC
@TACC
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
5:00pm
WR: 7/8
@Canby High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
8th-12th Instrumental
@Fine Arts Center
Concert
7:30pm - 9:00pm
9th-12th Vocal
@Fine Arts Center
Concert
17
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Montevideo Middle School
MMS Gym
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Wheaton High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
No C-Game
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE-3rd Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm - 7:30pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm
DANC: B
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
1Act
@Fine Arts Center
Rehearsal
7:00pm - 7:30pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
BBB vs Paynesville
18
6:30am - 7:30am
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
1:30pm - 2:00pm
SCBD
@MMS Board Room
2:15pm - 4:15pm
SPEC
@Middle School - MMS Commons
Holiday tea
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
GBBC
@TACC
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
BBBC
@TACC
4:45pm - 6:00pm
GBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
19
6:45am - 7:30am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
7:15am - 7:50am
MMSJ
@Middle School - MMS Band Room
Rehearsal
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Comm Ed. Advisory Council
@Sanford Library
3:15pm - 4:15pm
KBJH
MMS Room 108
3:30pm - 4:45pm
BBBJ
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
3:45pm - 5:45pm
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
4:00pm
BB: G/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Small Gym
7th grade at 4:00 pm followed by 8th grade at 4:45 pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CE-5th/6th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-6th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
20
3:30pm - 6:00pm
BSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@MHS Cafeteria
4:00pm
WR: AB
@Redwood Valley High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
No C-Game
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
CE-3rd/4th/5th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball
@Middle School - MMS Gym East
6:30pm
DANC: B
@Willmar H.S.
6:30pm
DANC: A
@Willmar H.S.
7:00pm - 7:30pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
GBB vs Sauk Centre
21
TBD
WR: AB
@Redwood Valley High School
22
23
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 9:00am
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
BSWA
@MHS Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
24
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 8:45am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
8:00am - 10:30am
BSWA
@MHS Pool
25
Vacation - No School
26
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 8:45am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
8:00am - 10:30am
BSWA
@MHS Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
2:00pm - 4:00pm
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GBBC
@TACC
5:00pm
BB: B/ABC
(Changed)
@SMSU
B-Squad followed by Varsity
27
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 10:30am
BSWA
@MHS Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
9:00am - 12:00pm
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
3:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@SMSU
B-Squad at the HS at 3 pm Varsity at SMSU at 5:45 pm
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
No C Games
28
TBD
BB: B/ABC
(Changed)
@SMSU
9:00am - 12:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
11:00am
BB: G/ABC
(Changed)
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
No C Games
29
30
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 10:30am
BSWA
@MHS Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
9:00am - 12:00pm
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
31
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 8:45am
BSWA
@MHS Weightroom
Core and More
8:00am - 10:30am
BSWA
@MHS Pool
9:00am - 11:00am
DNCB
@MHS Cafeteria
9:00am - 12:00pm
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
WRES
@Dawson-Boyd HS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BBBC
@TACC
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBA
@High School - MHS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBBC
@TACC
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Extra-Curriculars
Fall Play
Fine Arts
Meetings
Practice Schedules
Testing
Vacation/Early Dismissal
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?