Skip to content
Montevideo Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Registration
West Central Conference
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
MAYC
@MHS A120
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB78
@17th Street Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Tennis: G/7/8
@Benson High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@New London-Spicer High School
5:00pm
FB: B
(Rescheduled)
@ACGC High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MAYC
@MHS A120
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SPEC
@MHS Cafeteria
JUNIOR PARENTS - Daybreak Meeting
3
7:00am - 8:00am
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GTJV
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
4:30pm
FB: 7/8
@Montevideo H.S.
17th St Field & Stadium
4:30pm
VB: 7/8
@YME (Granite Falls Campus)
5:00pm
CC: ABC
(Cancelled)
@Montevideo H.S.
River Crest Golf Course
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Holdingford High School
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
Elem. Gym
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB78
@17th Street Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GTJV
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
4:00pm
CC: ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Olivia Golf Course
4:00pm
Tennis: G/A
(Changed)
@Montevideo H.S.
High School Court
4:30pm
FB: 7/8
@Benson High School
Brock Field (Football)
7th Grade followed by 8th Grade
4:30pm
Tennis: G/A
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo H.S.
High School Court
4:30pm
VB: 7/8
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
5:00pm
FB: B
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo H.S.
Stadium
B-Squad FB will play a half on Thursday at 5 pm followed by C-Squad FB at approx 5:30pm
5:00pm
FB: B
(Rescheduled)
@Montevideo H.S.
Stadium
B-Squad FB will play a half on Thursday at 5 pm followed by C-Squad FB at approx 5:30pm
5:30pm
FB: C
(Changed)
@Montevideo H.S.
Stadium
C-Squad FB will play 3 quarters after the B-Squad plays a half
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
6:50pm - 7:20pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
VB vs Minnewaska
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MVCC
@Fine Arts Center
Scarborough Fair ? Simon and Garfunkel Tribute
6
SPEC
MMS Flu Shot clinic for Staff and Students
7:00am - 8:00am
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
8:20am - 12:00pm
Admin Meeting
@MMS Board Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB78
@17th Street Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GTJV
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
6:15pm
VB: ABC
@SMSU
7:00pm
FB: A
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
7
7:30am - 2:00pm
Test
@MHS A128
SAT Test
9:00am
VB: ABC
@SMSU
8
9
7:00am - 8:00am
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
10:30am
Tennis: G/A
@Sta Fit - Sartell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB78
@17th Street Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GTJV
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
CC: ABC
@Benson Golf Club
5:00pm
FB: B
@Montevideo H.S.
Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SCBD
@MMS Board Room
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB78
@17th Street Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GTJV
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Sauk Centre High School
Pool
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
6:50pm - 7:20pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
VB vs ACGC
11
9:00am
Tennis: G/A
@Fitness Evolution - Sartell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB78
@17th Street Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GTJV
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
12
8:20am - 12:00pm
Admin Meeting
@MMS Board Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Montevideo H.S.
Windom Court
4:45pm
FB: 7/8
@Morris Area School - Big Cat Stadium
5:00pm
FB: C
@BOLD High School
Football/Track Fields
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
13
7:00am - 8:00am
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB78
@17th Street Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:00pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
FB vs Benson
7:00pm
FB: A
@Montevideo H.S.
Stadium
9:30pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
FFA Lock-In
14
12:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Hutchinson High School
15
16
9:00am
Tennis: G/A
@Fitness Evolution - Sartell
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB78
@17th Street Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
VB78
@TACC
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
CC: ABC
@Olivia Golf Course
5:00pm
FB: B
(Cancelled)
@Benson High School
5:00pm
FB: B
(Cancelled)
@Morris Area School - Big Cat Stadium
8:00pm - 9:30pm
9th-12th Vocal
@Fine Arts Center
17
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Fitness Evolution - Sartell
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Admin Meeting
@MMS Board Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
4:30pm
FB: 7/8
@YME (Granite Falls Campus)
4:30pm
VB: 7/8
@Benson High School
5:00pm
FB: C
(Changed)
@Benson High School
This game was incorrectly entered as a home game - the game is actually at Benson on Tuesday
5:00pm
VB: ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
C Followed by B Followed by A in the HS Gym
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Pool
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
6:50pm - 7:20pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
VB vs Benson
18
Staff Development/Workshop Day
8:00am - 10:30am
VB
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
7:00pm
FB: A
@Osakis High School
19
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 10:00am
FBAB
@Stadium
8:00am - 10:00am
GSWA
@MHS Pool
8:00am - 10:30am
VB
@High School - MHS Gym
9:00am - 10:30am
CC
@MHS Courtyard
10:00am - 12:00pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
20
Vacation - No School
8:00am - 10:00am
FBAB
@Stadium
10:00am - 12:00pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
7:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@U of MN Aquatic Center
21
22
23
TBD
DANC: A
TBD
DANC: JV
8:20am - 12:00pm
Admin Meeting
@MMS Board Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GTN
@MHS Courts
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
24
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
7:00pm
FB: A
@Albany High School
25
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center
1:40pm
Early Dismissal
@
Multiple Location
Ramsey 1:40 pm Sanford 1:45 pm MHS 1:50 pm MMS 1:55 pm
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:15pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:45pm - 5:45pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:45pm - 5:45pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
26
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center
7:00am - 8:00am
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
4:00pm
CC: ABC
@Madison Country Club
6:30pm - 7:00pm
PepB
@MHS Band Room
Possible VB Playoff Game
7:00pm
VB: ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
27
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center
7:00am - 8:00am
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
3:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Univ of MN
3:00 Diving 6:00 Swimming
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
FBAB
@FB Practice Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
VB
@
Multiple Location
28
8th-12th Instrumental
8th Grade Honor Band at Minnewaska
9th-12th Vocal
ACDA Choral Festival at St Johns
7:30am - 2:00pm
Test
@
Multiple Location
ACT Test
7:00pm
FB: A
@TBD
29
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@Middle School - MMS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEC
@Middle School - MMS Commons
Seniors & Parents financial aid night
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Middle School - MMS Library
General Meeting
31
9:15am - 12:00pm
Admin Meeting
@MMS Board Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
CC
@MHS Courtyard
3:30pm - 6:00pm
DNCA
@High School - MHS Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GSWA
@MHS Pool
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FPR
@Fine Arts Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Education
Extra-Curriculars
Fall Play
Fine Arts
Meetings
Practice Schedules
Testing
Vacation/Early Dismissal
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?