Skip to content
Minnewaska Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Benson High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
6:00pm
DANC: A
@ACGC High School
2
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
7th at Minnewaska Elementary Gym; 8th at WIN Academy - Starbuck School Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Benson High School
SH Gym
C: 4:45 pm JV: 6:00 pm Varsity to follow
C-Squad Game Starts at 4:45 p.m. JV at 6:00 p.m. with Varsity to Follow
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
Weigh-Ins at 4:00 p.m.
3
4
5:00pm
BB: G/7/8
@Morris High School
Gym - Main
https://www.youtube.com/c/MorrisAreaTigersLive 7th grade at 5:00/8th grade at 6:00
5:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
C-Squad at 5:00 p.m. in the Auxiliary Gym; JV at 6:00 p.m. in the Main Gym with Varsity to Follow.
5
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
7th at Minnewaska Elementary Gym; 8th at WIN Academy - Starbuck School Gym
5:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
C-Squad at 5 pm followed by B followed by A - all in the main gym
C at 5:00 p.m.; JV at 6:00 p.m. with Varsity to Follow!
6
1:00pm
DANC: A
@New London-Spicer High School
7
8
8:30am - 12:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
Virtual Meet
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Minnewaska Elementary School
6:00pm
DANC: A
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
9
5:00pm
BB: G/ABC
(Changed)
@Melrose Area High School
5:00 9th grade 6:00 B-Squad 7:30 Varsity
C-Squad at 5:00 p.m.; JV at 6:00 p.m. with Varsity to Follow!
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Lac Qui Parle Valley High School
Weigh-Ins at 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
10
11
4:00pm
BB: G/7/8
@Sauk Centre High School
MPR
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
6:00pm
WR: AB
@Kimball High School
12
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
7th at MAHS Auxiliary Gym; 8th at Starbuck School
5:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
13
10:00am
DANC: A
@Alexandria High School
14
15
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Benson High School
5:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Paynesville High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
16
5:00pm
Alpine Skiing: A
@Powder Ridge Ski Area - Kimball
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
Weigh-Ins at 4:00 p.m.
17
18
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
Minnewaska Elementary School Gymnasium
5:00pm
WR: AB
@West Central Area School
Weigh-Ins at 4:00 p.m.
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
No JV game.
19
5:00pm
BB: B/7/8
@Melrose Area High School
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
C-Squad at 5:00 p.m. in Auxiliary Gym; JV at 6:00 p.m. in Main Gym with Varsity to Follow
20
12:00pm
DANC: A
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
Time of each school performance is TBD.
21
22
6:00pm
DANC: A
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
23
3:30pm
Speech: A
@Parkers Prairie High School
Jr. High Meet! Virtual Meet hosted by Parkers Prairie High School!
5:00pm
WR: AB
@New London-Spicer High School
5:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
https://www.youtube.com/c/MorrisAreaTigersLive
24
25
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
Minnewaska Elementary School Gymnasium
8th grade at 4:30 at Glenwood Elementary school. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4nE4hc97czPt9ydQAe1ktQ
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Osakis High School
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main Gymnasium
JV/Jr. High Livestream Link: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvkQ7oVZv3Ty4rM_fGJ3z9Q
26
TBD
Alpine Skiing: A
@Powder Ridge Ski Area - Kimball
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Morris High School
Gym - Main
https://www.youtube.com/c/MorrisAreaTigersLive
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Redwood Valley High School
C-Squad at 4:45 p.m.; JV at 6:00 p.m.; Varsity at 7:30 p.m.
5:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
H.S. Main Gymnasium
Parents Night! C-Squad Livestream Link is: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvkQ7oVZv3Ty4rM_fGJ3z9Q
27
8:00am
Speech: A
@Redwood Valley High School
Virtual Meet hosted by Redwood Valley High School
28
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Dollars for Scholars Phone-A-Thon
@Minnewaska Area High School - MAHS Cafeteria
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?