Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Dallas, Texas
| ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30pm
(Rescheduled from 04-25-18) | vs. Benson |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Lakeside Ballroom - Glenwood
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Dallas, Texas
| ||
8:00am- 2:50pm |
Montevideo Historical Center
Grade 3 | |
Grade 3 | ||
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| vs. New Ulm
@ Oakdale Golf Club - Buffalo Lake
|
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Aitkin
@ Cuyuna Rolling Hills Golf Course
|
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Melrose Area |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
| vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
DOUBLEHEADER |
DOUBLEHEADER | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Rescheduled from 04-19-18) | vs. Benson
@
Benson High School Doubleheader |
Doubleheader | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club
|
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
(Rescheduled from 04-20-18) | vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
@ University of Minnesota-Morris Track
Jr. High Track & Field at Morris/CA Invite has been rescheduled to Thursday, May 10th at UMM |
Jr. High Track & Field at Morris/CA Invite has been rescheduled to Thursday, May 10th at UMM | ||
4:30pm | vs. Benson @ Minnewaska Area High School | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. St. John`s Prep
@ St. John's University - Collegeville
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Dallas, Texas
| ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| vs. Hutchinson
@ Crow River Golf Club
|
1:00pm- 2:45pm |
Barsness Park - Glenwood
Grades K-3 | |
Grades K-3 | ||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Minnewaska Area High School Max Bat - Wood Bat Classic - JV - 4:30 p.m. - Perham vs. St. Paul Johnson, JV - 6:30 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. Renville County West; Varsity - 5:00 p.m. - Perham vs. St. Paul Johnson, 7:00 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. Renville County West | |
Max Bat - Wood Bat Classic - JV - 4:30 p.m. - Perham vs. St. Paul Johnson, JV - 6:30 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. Renville County West; Varsity - 5:00 p.m. - Perham vs. St. Paul Johnson, 7:00 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. Renville County West | ||
4:30pm | vs. Alexandria Area
@ 7th at Starbuck Lakeshore Park; 8th at Starbuck School
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
| vs. Alexandria Area |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Lakeside Ballroom - Glenwood
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Dallas, Texas
| ||
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Montevideo H.S. | |
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Staples-Motley
@ The Vintage Golf Club - Staples
|
11:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@
Minnewaska Area High School Max Bat - Wood Bat Classic - JV - 11:00 a.m. - Renville Co. West vs. St. Paul Johnson, JV -1:00 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. Perham; Varsity - 11:00 a.m. - Renville County West vs. St. Paul Johnson; Varsity - 1:00 p.m. - Minnewaska Area vs. Perham | |
Max Bat - Wood Bat Classic - JV - 11:00 a.m. - Renville Co. West vs. St. Paul Johnson, JV -1:00 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. Perham; Varsity - 11:00 a.m. - Renville County West vs. St. Paul Johnson; Varsity - 1:00 p.m. - Minnewaska Area vs. Perham | ||
9:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
| vs. Brandon-Evansville
@ Brandon High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Dallas, Texas
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am |
(Rescheduled from 04-30-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
(Rescheduled from 04-30-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
(Rescheduled from 04-30-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
1:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-30-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. New London-Spicer |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
(Rescheduled to 05-24-18) | vs. Osakis
JV and Varsity |
JV and Varsity | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S. |
8:00pm- 9:00pm |
H.S. Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
(Rescheduled from 04-23-18) | vs. Ortonville
@ Ortonville Golf Club
Boys' Golf - Minnewaska at Ortonville Invite scheduled for Monday, April 23rd has been postponed due to wet course conditions and rescheduled to Tuesday, May 15th at the Ortonville Golf Course - 10:00 a.m. start time. |
Boys' Golf - Minnewaska at Ortonville Invite scheduled for Monday, April 23rd has been postponed due to wet course conditions and rescheduled to Tuesday, May 15th at the Ortonville Golf Course - 10:00 a.m. start time. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Benson High School |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
| vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
@ Chizek Fields - Morris
|
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-03-18) | vs. Osakis
@
Minnewaska Area High School JV & Varsity Softball - Osakis at Minnewaska scheduled for Tuesday, April 3rd has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Tuesday, May 15th at Minnewaska Area High School - 4:30 p.m. start time. Junior High Softball - Minnewaska at Osakis scheduled for Tuesday, April 3rd has also been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Monday, May 7th at Osakis High School - 4:30 p.m. start time. |
JV & Varsity Softball - Osakis at Minnewaska scheduled for Tuesday, April 3rd has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Tuesday, May 15th at Minnewaska Area High School - 4:30 p.m. start time. Junior High Softball - Minnewaska at Osakis scheduled for Tuesday, April 3rd has also been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Monday, May 7th at Osakis High School - 4:30 p.m. start time. | ||
4:30pm | vs. Detroit Lakes @ Minnewaska Area High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Morris Area @ Minnewaska Area High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta @ Minnewaska Area High School |