Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Minnewaska Elementary & Minnewaska Intermediate
Grades 3-6 | |
Grades 3-6 | ||
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:45am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. Minnewaska vs. YME - 12:30 p.m. Minnewaska vs. MACCRAY - 2;30 p.m. |
Minnewaska vs. YME - 12:30 p.m. Minnewaska vs. MACCRAY - 2;30 p.m. | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Osakis
@ Lynx National Golf Course - Sauk Centre
|
1:45pm- 2:15pm |
Minnewaska Elementary School
Kindergarten | |
Kindergarten | ||
4:00pm | vs. Melrose Area
@
Minnewaska Area High School Doubleheader Varisty Only Game at 4:00 p.m. Both Varsity and JV at 5:30 p.m. | |
Doubleheader Varisty Only Game at 4:00 p.m. Both Varsity and JV at 5:30 p.m. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Benson |
4:30pm | vs. Benson
@ 7th & 8th Grade at Starbuck School
BOTH GAMES AT STARBUCK SCHOOL! 7th Grade at 4:30 p.m.; 8th Grade to Follow! | |
BOTH GAMES AT STARBUCK SCHOOL! 7th Grade at 4:30 p.m.; 8th Grade to Follow! | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| vs. Melrose Area
@ Melrose High School
7th Grade at 4:30 p.m.; 8th Grade to Follow; at Melrose High School - North Fields |
7th Grade at 4:30 p.m.; 8th Grade to Follow; at Melrose High School - North Fields | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-07-18) | vs. LQPV @ Minnewaska Area High School |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:20pm
| vs. Benson
@
Benson High School JV Games will be at Minnewaska 4:30pm |
JV Games will be at Minnewaska 4:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
Minnewaska Elementary & Minnewaska Intermediate
Grades 3-6 | |
Grades 3-6 | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30pm
(Rescheduled to 05-09-18) | vs. Benson |
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:00am
(Cancelled) | vs. Alexandria Area |
1:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Tipsinah Mounds G.C.- Elbow Lake
|
1:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Tipsinah Mounds G.C.- Elbow Lake
|
1:45pm- 2:15pm |
Minnewaska Elementary School
Kindergarten | |
Kindergarten |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:45pm- 2:15pm |
Minnewaska Elementary School
Kindergarten | |
Kindergarten | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Benson |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:50pm
| vs. Melrose Area
Doubleheader |
Doubleheader | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Melrose Area
Doubleheader |
Doubleheader | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ Sauk Centre High School |
4:15pm | vs. Melrose Area
@ 7th & 8th Grade at Starbuck School
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Melrose Area
@ Melrose Golf Club
|
4:30pm | vs. West Central Area @ Minnewaska Area High School | |
4:30pm | vs. Montevideo @ Minnewaska Area High School | |
5:00pm | vs. Montevideo |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:45am
(Rescheduled to 05-04-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ B.O.L.D. High School |
1:45pm- 2:15pm |
Minnewaska Elementary School
Kindergarten | |
Kindergarten | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
(Rescheduled to 05-04-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
(Rescheduled to 05-04-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Paynesville
JV at 4:30 p.m. - Paynesville Varsity Field; C-Squad - 4:30 p.m. - Paynesville JV Field; Varsity - 7:00 p.m. - Paynesville Varsity Field; JV & C Departure at 2:45 p.m.; Varsity Departure at 4:30 p.m. |
JV at 4:30 p.m. - Paynesville Varsity Field; C-Squad - 4:30 p.m. - Paynesville JV Field; Varsity - 7:00 p.m. - Paynesville Varsity Field; JV & C Departure at 2:45 p.m.; Varsity Departure at 4:30 p.m. | ||
4:30pm | vs. Paynesville
@ 7th at Starbuck Lakeshore Park; 8th at Starbuck School
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Paynesville |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Paynesville |
4:30pm | vs. Paynesville @ Minnewaska Area High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am- 9:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:30am
|
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities
|
10:00am- 12:00pm | Site - Minnewaska Area High School Parking Lot | |
Site - Minnewaska Area High School Parking Lot | ||
7:30pm- 11:00pm |
Minnewaska Area High School - H.S. Main Gymnasium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:01am- 5:00am |
Minnewaska Area High School - H.S. Main Gymnasium
| |
2:00pm- 4:00pm |
Minnewaska Area High School - H.S. Main Gymnasium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am |
(Rescheduled to 05-14-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
(Rescheduled to 05-14-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Rescheduled to 05-14-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-14-18) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:30pm | vs. New London-Spicer @ Minnewaska Area High School | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Paynesville |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. New London-Spicer |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. New London-Spicer |