Skip to content
Minnewaska Area High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:30pm
VB: 7/8
@Prairie Woods Elementary School - New London
5:00pm
FB: B
@University of Minnesota-Morris - Big Cat Stadium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@H.S. Auditorium
3
4:00pm
Tennis: G/A
@Sta-Fit Athletic Club
2017 West Central Conference Girls' Tennis Tournament
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Staples-Motley High School
4:30pm
FB: 7/8
@University of Minnesota-Morris - Big Cat Stadium
5:00pm
SC: B/AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Stadium Field
JV at 5:00 p.m.; Varsity to Follow at 7:00 p.m. - PARENTS NIGHT/SENIOR NIGHT
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Melrose Area High School
Bus Departs Morris at 3;30 p.m.; Departs Waska at 4:00 p.m. (Morris Bus)
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
4
5
3:00pm
SC: B/AB
@St. John's University - Collegeville
JV & Varsity at 3:00 p.m.
5:00pm
FB: C
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Stadium Field
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
6
7:00pm
FB: A
@Sauk Centre High School
7
10:30am
SC: B/7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Stadium Field
8
9
8:00am
Tennis: G/A
@Fitness Evolution - St. Cloud
Section 6A Team Quarterfinals
5:00pm
FB: B
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Stadium Field
10
4:30pm
FB: 7/8
@Sauk Centre High School
4:30pm
VB: 7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Swimming Pool
Bus Departs Morris at 3:30 p.m.
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
Elem. Gym
7:00pm
SC: B/AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Stadium Field
Section 8A Play-In
11
8:00am
Tennis: G/A
@Fitness Evolution - St. Cloud
Section 6A Team Semifinals & Finals
12
4:30pm
FB: 7/8
@Benson High School
7th grade at 4;30 p.m; 8th grade to follow at approx. 5:00 p.m.
4:30pm
VB: 7/8
@Melrose High School
5:00pm
FB: C
@Sauk Centre High School
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Albany High School
Bus Departs Morris at 3:30 p.m.; Departs Waska at 4;00 p.m.
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
7:00pm
SC: B/AB
@Whitney Field Sports Complex - St. Cloud
Section 8A First Round
13
4:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@University of Minnesota Morris - Swimming Pool
Section True Team - Diving Competition
7:00pm
FB: A
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Stadium Field
14
TBD
SC: B/AB
@TBD
Section 8A Quarterfinals
8:30am
VB: 7/8
@Morris Area High School
10:00am
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@University of Minnesota Morris - Swimming Pool
Swimming Competition - Departs Waska at 8:00 a.m.; Arrival at Home at 2:00 p.m.
15
16
9:00am
Tennis: G/A
@Sta-Fit Athletic Club
Section 6A Individual First Round and Quarterfinals
5:00pm
FB: B
@Osakis High School
17
TBD
SC: B/AB
@TBD
Section 8A Semifinals
4:00pm
Tennis: G/A
@Sta-Fit Athletic Club
Section 6A Individual Semifinals & Finals
4:30pm
VB: 7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
5:00pm
FB: C
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Stadium Field
6:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Swimming Pool
Bus Departs Morris at 3:45 p.m.
6:00pm
VB: ABC
@Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
18
7:00pm
FB: A
@Benson High School
19
TBD
SC: B/AB
@TBD
Section 8A Championship
7:00am - 4:00pm
Education Minnesota Conference
@Minneapolis
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
Education Minnesota Conference
@Minneapolis
7:00am - 4:00pm
No School
@
Multiple Location
21
22
23
7:00am - 4:00pm
No School - District Inservice
@
Multiple Location
24
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
State Class A Team Quarterfinals, Semifinals, and Consolation Semifinals
7:00pm
FB: A
@Minnewaska Area High School
Veterans Field at Glenwood State Bank Stadium
Section 5AA Quarterfinals
25
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
State Class A Team Finals, Third Place, & Consolation Finals
26
TBD
SC: B/AB
@TBD
State Class A Quarterfinals
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
State Class A Individual First Round, Quarterfinals, and Consolation Quarterfinals
7:00pm
VB: ABC
@Paynesville High School
Section 3AA-North Quarterfinals
27
TBD
Tennis: G/A
@Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis
State Class A Individual Semifinals, Finals, Third Place, and Consolation Semifinals & Finals
2:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@University of Minnesota Morris - Swimming Pool
3:00 p.m. - Diving; Swimming Events - 6:00 p.m. - Bus Departs Waska at 3:30 p.m.; Arrival Home at 9:30 p.m.
3:00pm
Swimming and Diving: G/AB
@Univ of MN
3:00 Diving 6:00 Swimming
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAES Fall Fun Night - Grades 4-6
@MAHS Auxiliary Gymnasium
28
7:00am - 8:00pm
8th Grade Band Festival
@Minnewaska Area High School - H.S. Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT TEST
@Minnewaska Area High School - MAHS Cafeteria
2:00pm
FB: A
@Minnewaska Area High School
Veterans Field at Glenwood State Bank Stadium
Section 5AA Semifinals
29
30
TBD
SC: B/AB
@U.S. Bank Stadium - Minneapolis
State Class A Semifinals
3:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Minnewaska Area High School
31
TBD
VB: ABC
@TBD
Section 3AA-North Semifinals
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?