I.S.D.#2534 BOLD Public Schools

I.S.D.#2534 BOLD Public Schools

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
    4:00pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Springfield High School
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
  • 3
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Renville County West High School
    4:30pm
    @Nicollet High School
    C-squad @ 4:30 Varsity @ 5:45 JV @ 7:00 (South Gym)
    5:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School
    BOLD will not be wrestling MAHACA
    6:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
    H.S. Main Gymnasium
  • 4
    8:00am
    @Hopkins - Lindbergh Center
    9:00am
    @Montevideo High School
    9:00am
    @Montevideo High School
    9:00am
    @Hopkins - Lindbergh Center
    9:30am
    @Alexandria High School
    1:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 5
  • 6
    4:00pm
    @ACGC High School
    5:00pm
    @Olivia Campus - District Office
    Purpose of Meeting: Organization of the Board @ 5:00PM
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Melrose Area High School
  • 7
    4:00pm
    @Redwood Valley Field House
    4:00pm
    @Redwood Valley Field House
    5:00pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    6:00pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    MHS Gym
    No C-Game
    NO C-SQUAD
    7:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 8
  • 9
    TBD
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
    4:30pm
    @Central MN Christian
    7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade to follow
    4:30pm
    @Montevideo High School
    Games @ Montevideo Middle School Both 7th and 8th grade @ 4:30 PM
    5:00pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    6:00pm
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
    C-squad plays in Olivia
  • 10
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Springfield High School
    5:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    6:00pm
    @Sauk Centre High School
    SH Gym
  • 11
    TBD
    @Rocori HS
    8:00am
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
  • 12
  • 13
    4:30pm
    @Frainklin
    8th grade only
    4:45pm
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Small Gym
    7th Grade @ 4:30 8th Grade to follow
    5:00pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    4 PM - weigh-ins Round 1 - BOLD vs. GSL (5PM) Round 2 - KMS vs. GSL Round 3 - BOLD vs. KMS
    6:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
    H.S. Main Gymnasium
    6:00pm
    @Mayer Lutheran High School
    7:00pm
    @Willmar Civic Center
  • 15
  • 16
    4:30pm
    @MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
    Games @ Maynard 7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade to follow
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    No C-squad
    6:00pm
    @Hancock High School
    7:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 17
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Sauk Centre High School
    SH Gym
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 18
    TBD
    (Postponed)
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    8:00am
    (Postponed)
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Small Gym
    C-squad tournament
    8:00am
    (Postponed)
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    9:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
    11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
    Weigh-ins @ 10 AM
  • 19
  • 20
    4:45pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
  • 21
    4:30pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    8th Grade Only
    6:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School
    No C-squad
    6:00pm
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
    7:15pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 22
  • 23
    4:30pm
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
    7th grade only
    4:45pm
    @Benson High School
    SH Gym
    C- 4:45pm JV- 6pm Varsity-7:15pm
    6:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    Youth Wrestling Dual @ 5:30/6:00 PM Varsity Dual @ 7 PM
    7:00pm
    @Sauk Centre High School
    SH Gym
    7:00pm
    @Windom Arena
  • 24
    4:45pm
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
    6:00pm
    @Benson High School
    SH Gym
    Parent's Night
    7:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 25
    TBD
    @G-F-W High School
    8:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Small Gym
    C-squad tournament
    8:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    10:00am
    @Redwood Valley High School
  • 26
  • 27
    6:00pm
    @Springfield High School
    No C-squad
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Sauk Centre High School
    SH Gym
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    7:00pm
    @Bird Island Campus Media Center
    1. Work Session with Ryan Hoffman @ 5:15PM 2. Regular Meeting at 7:00PM
  • 28
    5:00pm
    @Canby High School
    6:00pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    NO C-SQUAD
    6:00pm
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
    7:15pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 29
  • 30
    5:00pm
    @Tracy Area Public Schools
    6:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    7:00pm
    @Hutchinson-Burich Arena
  • 31
    TBD
    @Lakeview HS
    4:30pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Small Gym
    Single game @ 4:30 PM - both teams 7th and 8th grades
    6:00pm
    @Morris Area Elem Gym
    Gymnasium
    7:00pm
    @Fairmont-Martin County Arena
  • 1