I.S.D.#2534 BOLD Public Schools
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
    4:00pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    4:30pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Small Gym
    7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
    6:00pm
    @Benson High School
    7:00pm
    @Benson Civic Center
  • 4
    7:00pm
    @Sibley East High School
    Exhibition matches will start at 6:30 PM & the varsity dual will start at 7 PM.
  • 5
    9:00am
    @Montevideo High School
    9:00am
    @Montevideo High School
    9:00am
    @Hopkins - Lindbergh Center
    12:00pm
    @Alexandria High School
    1:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 6
  • 7
    4:45pm
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
    5:00pm
    @Bird Island Campus Media Center
    Purpose of Meeting: 1. Work Session- 5:00 2. Organization of board meeting- 6:00
    5:00pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    6:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
  • 8
    4:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School
    Depart from BI @ 3:00; Olivia @ 3:10 7th grade @ 4:00 8th grade @ 4:00
    4:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School
    3:00 BI 3:10 Olivia
    5:00pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    6:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    7:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
    JV Game @ 5:00 Varsity Game @ 7:00
  • 9
  • 10
    4:30pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Small Gym
    7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
    4:30pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
    5:00pm
    @Melrose Area High School
    4:00 Weigh In 5:00 SCM vs BOLD -- United vs Ogilvie 6:30 SCM vs United -- BOLD vs Ogilvie 8:00 SCM vs Ogilvie -- United vs BOLD
    6:00pm
    @ACGC High School
    Parents Night
    6:00pm
    @Sauk Centre High School
    No c-squad game.
    7:30pm
    @Windom Arena
  • 11
  • 12
    8:00am
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    12:00pm
    @Rocori HS
    4:15pm
    @Duluth East High School
  • 13
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
    6:00pm
    @RCW (Renville Campus)
  • 15
    6:00pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    AB Only
    6:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    7:15pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
    JV Game @ 5:30 Varsity Game @ 7:15
  • 16
  • 17
    4:30pm
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Small Gym
    7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
    5:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    5:00 - BOLD vs. Morris Area 6:30 - Morris Area vs. Redwood River Valley 8:00 - BOLD vs. Redwood River Valley
    6:00pm
    @Morris Area Elem Gym
    6:00pm
    @Blue Mound Ice Arena
  • 18
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
  • 19
    9:00am
    @BOLD HS Olivia Campus
    Large Gym
    C-SQUAD TOURNAMENT
    9:00am
    @BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
    Large Gym
    C-SQUAD TOURNAMENT All Boys' Games are in Bird Island.
    9:30am
    @Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
    12:00pm
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
  • 20
  • 21
    4:45pm
    @Canby High School
  • 22
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    Game set-up TBD
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    Traingular with Ottertail Central
    6:00pm
    @Melrose Area High School
    7:15pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
    JV Game @ 5:30 Varsity Game @ 7:15
  • 23
  • 24
    6:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    7:00pm
    @Montevideo High School
    7:00pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
  • 25
    4:30pm
    @Murdock
    6:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    7:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
    JV Game @ St. Peter @ 5:30 Varsity Game @ home @ 7:00
  • 26
    10:00am
    @Morris Area High School
    12:00pm
    @GFW (Fairfax Campus)
  • 27
  • 28
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Cedar Mountain High School
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @New London-Spicer High School
  • 29
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Atwater Gym
    7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Windom Area High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Large Gym
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
    JV Game @ 5:15 Varsity Game @ 7:15
  • 30
  • 31
    4:30pm
    @Springfield
    8th grade @ 4:30 7th grade - TBD
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Yellow Medicine East High School
    6:00pm
    @Melrose Area High School
    7:00pm
    @Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
  • 1
  • 2