Skip to content
BOLD Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am
BB: B/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Large Gym
9:30am
WR: AB
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
9:30am
WR: 7/8
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/A
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
JV Game @ 11:00 Varsity Game @ 1:00
2
3
3:30pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
4:30pm
WR: 7/8
@Willmar Junior High
7:00pm
Concert - Elementary
@Bird Island Campus Large Gym
4
3:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Small Gym
3:30pm
WR: AB
@B.O.L.D. High School
Basement Gym
3:30pm
WR: 7/8
@B.O.L.D. High School
Basement Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Large Gym
7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@BOLD High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
5
6
3:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@B.O.L.D. High School
Small Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Atwater Gym
7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
5:00pm
WR: AB
@ACGC High School
Triangular with Kimball 5:00 ACGC vs BOLD 6:30 BOLD vs Kimball 8:00 CGC vs Kimball Dance team will before before the last match
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
7
5:00pm
WR: 7/8
@Dassel-Cokato High School
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
8
11:00am
BB: G/ABC
@SMSU
Varsity game only @ SMSU - Marshall @ 11 AM.
12:00pm
DANC: A
@RCW (Renville Campus)
1:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@SMSU
Varsity Only @ SMSU @ 2 PM
9
10
3:30pm
BB: B/ABC
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
Large Gym
4:00pm
WR: 7/8
(Cancelled)
@ACGC (Grove City Campus)
7:00pm
Concert - 7-12 Band & Choral Concert
@B.O.L.D. High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/A
(Rescheduled)
@Waseca Community Arena
11
4:00pm
BB: B/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Large Gym
7th grade @ 4:00 8th grade immediately after
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
(Changed)
@Benson High School
SH Gym
4:45 pm C-Squad start in main gym. B-Squad and Varsity start times will remain the same.
6:00pm
WR: AB
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
7:00pm
St. Mary's Concert
7:30pm
Hockey: B/A
@New Ulm Civic Center
JV Game @ 5:30 Varsity Game @ 7:30
12
13
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Central MN Christian School
7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
C Followed by B followed by A
C-squad @ 4:45
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
JV Game @ 5:30 Varsity Game @ 7:00
14
3:30pm
DANC: A
@Bird Island Campus
Large Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Small Gym
7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@RCW (Danube Campus)
7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
5:00pm
WR: AB
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@RCW (Renville Campus)
No c-squad game B-squad @ 6 PM in Gold Gym. Varsity in New Gym after RCW vs. KMS GBB game.
15
12:00pm
DANC: A
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
Bird Island Campus
16
17
12:00pm
Math League - SH Invite
@ACGC HS
5:00pm
WR: 7/8
@Canby HS
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
Regular Meeting
18
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Montevideo Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Lakeview HS
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Paynesville Area High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
No C-squad game.
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
9th grade in Olivia at 6 PM JV in Bird Island at 6 PM Varsity in Bird Island after JV
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@LeSueur-Henderson High School
19
20
4:00pm
BB: B/7/8
@BLH (Hector Campus)
Olivia 3:10 BI 3:20 7th grade @ 4:00 8th grade immediately after
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Small Gym
7th grade @ 4:30 8th grade immediately after
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Large Gym
No C-squad Game.
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@ACGC High School
Boosters Half Time Contest
21
4:00pm
WR: AB
@Redwood Valley High School
4:00pm
WR: 7/8
@Redwood Valley High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/A
@Litchfield Civic Arena
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
22
9:00am
WR: AB
@Redwood Valley High School
10:00am
WR: 7/8
@Redwood Valley High School
23
24
25
26
27
TBD
Hockey: B/A
@Rochester Graham Arena Complex
3:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@St. Olaf College, Northfield
B-squad @ 1 PM
28
TBD
Hockey: B/A
@Rochester Graham Arena Complex
12:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Willmar High School
JV @ Noon Varsity @ 2 PM
29
TBD
Hockey: B/A
@Rochester Graham Arena Complex
3:30pm
BB: B/ABC
@Willmar High School
JV @ 3:30 PM Varsity @ 5:30 PM
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?