Skip to content
BOLD Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Springfield
7th grade @ 4:30 - 8th grade to follow
4:30pm
WR: 7/8
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Redwood Valley High School
C-squad @ 4:45 B-squad @ 6:00
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
6th Grade BBB Team Introduced @ halftime
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
5
5:00pm
WR: AB
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
5:00 PM - Canby vs. BOLD 6:15 PM - Windom vs. Canby 7:30 PM - Windom vs. BOLD
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
Large Gym
4th grade intro Pep Band
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
Large Gym
C-squad in Olivia at 5:30 B-squad in Bird Island 6:00 - Varsity to follow
4th grade intro Pep Band
6
TBD
BB: G/7/8
@Montevideo High School
TBD
BB: B/7/8
@Montevideo High School
TBD
DANC: AB
@Alexandria High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
7
8
4:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
5:00pm
WR: 7/8
@Yellow Medicine East High School
6:00pm
School Board Work Session
@Olivia Campus - District Office
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Olivia Campus - District Office
9
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Redwood Valley High School
7th will play @ 4:30 - 8th grade to follow.
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Redwood Valley High School
7th grade @ 4:30, 8th grade to follow
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Dawson-Boyd High School
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Sauk Centre High School
Tri wil BOLD and BBE Weigh in at 4:00 Wrestling to start at 5:00 SC/Melrose vs BOLD BOLD vs BBE SC/Melrose vs BBE
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
10
11
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Central MN Christian School
7th grade @ 4:30 - 8th grade to follow
4:30pm
BB: B/7/8
@Montevideo H.S.
MMS Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
6:00pm
WR: AB
@Benson High School
SH Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@Windom Arena
12
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
A & C games only. C-squad game will start at 6:00 PM in the large gym.
13
TBD
DANC: AB
@Rocori HS
8:00am
BB: G/7/8
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
14
15
5:45pm
BB: B/ABC
@Minnewaska Area High School
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
Varsity and JV only - No C-squad game.
16
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@Franklin
7th grade @ 4:30 - 8th grade to follow
5:00pm
WR: AB
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
4PM weigh-ins
5:00pm
WR: AB
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/A
@Willmar Civic Center
17
18
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@MACCRAY Public Schools, Maynard Campus
7th grade @ 4:30 - 8th grade to follow
5:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
C-squad game @ 5:45 (South Gym) B-squad game @ 6:00 (Main Gym)
19
5:00pm
WR: AB
@Howard Lake
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@Hector
Varsity & JV only. No c-squad game.
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Melrose Area High School
BOLD vs. Melrose Area dance competition @ halftime of varsity game.
7:45pm
DANC: AB
@Melrose Area High School
20
TBD
DANC: AB
@Yellow Medicine East High School
9:00am
BB: G/ABC
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Olivia Campus
C-SQUAD TOURNAMENT
9:00am
BB: B/ABC
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Olivia Campus
C-SQUAD TOURNAMENT
9:00am
WR: AB
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
Varsity and JV
21
22
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
BOLD vs. YME Dance Competition @ halftime of varsity game.
Varsity & JV only. No c-squad game.
6:30pm
Worlds Best Workforce Report
@Bird Island Campus Media Center
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Bird Island Campus Media Center
7:45pm
DANC: AB
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Large Gym
Dual Dance competition Jazz Halftime of varsity game
23
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Small Gym
7th grade @ 4:30 in Olivia small gym 8th grade to follow
4:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
Youth Basketball @ Halftime C-squad @ 4:45 B-squad @ 6:00 Varsity to follow
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/A
@Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
24
25
TBD
DANC: AB
@Melrose Area High School
Varsity Jazz & Varsity Kick only
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@RCW (Danube Campus)
No 7th grade game! 8th grade game @ 4:30 PM.
5:00pm
WR: AB
@B.O.L.D. High School
Olivia Campus
Senior Night
7:00pm
DANC: A
@Melrose Area High School
26
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Small Gym
7th grade @ 4:30 in Olivia Small Gym 8th grade to follow
6:00pm
BB: G/ABC
@B.O.L.D. High School
Large Gym
C-squad @ 5 PM B-squad @ 6 PM Varsity to follow
Youth Basketball @ Halftime
6:00pm
BB: B/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
Youth Basketball @ Halftime
7:00pm
Hockey: B/A
@LeSueur Community Center
27
TBD
DANC: AB
@GFW (Fairfax Campus)
10:00am
WR: AB
@Benson High School
SH Gym
10:30am
One Act Play Sub-Sections
Sub-section performances @ Redwood Falls
10:30am
WR: 7/8
@Tracy Veterans Memorial Center
28
29
TBD
DANC: AB
@New London-Spicer High School
30
4:00pm
WR: AB
@Osakis High School
BOLD will only be wrestling two matches. BOLD will not wrestle against Quad County.
4:30pm
BB: G/7/8
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Small Gym
7th grade only.
5:30pm
BB: B/ABC
@Redwood Valley High School
C-squad @ 5:30 B-squad @ 6:00 & Varsity to follow
5:45pm
BB: G/ABC
@Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
Cancer Awareness Night C-squad game @ 5:45 B-squad game @ 6:00
7:15pm
Hockey: B/A
@Redwood Valley High School Ice Arena
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?