Sauk Centre
  View:

Sunday, Jan 26, 2020

Monday, Jan 27, 2020
Time Event Details
Scheduled 2 hour late start  
4:00pm Wrestling: 7/8 Jamboree  Sauk Centre/Melrose vs. Albany @ Albany High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game   (Rescheduled from 01-17-20) vs. B.O.L.D. @ Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
6:30pm Dance Team:Girls V/JV Invitational  New London-Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School
7:00pm Hockey:Boys AB Game  MBA Storm vs. Prairie Centre @ Sauk Centre Ice Arena
7:00pm Hockey:Girls A Game  Prairie Centre vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School

Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Time Event Details
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game  vs. Holdingford @ Sauk Centre High School
MPR
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game  Morris Area @ Morris Area Elem Gym
6:00pm Basketball:Girls ABC Game  vs. Royalton @ Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
6:00pm Swimming:Boys AB Meet  Melrose/Sauk Centre vs. Fergus Falls @ Fergus Falls High School
7:00pm Dance Team:Girls V/JV Performance  vs. - do not use - @ Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
7:00pm Hockey:Boys AB Game  Prairie Centre vs. Park Rapids Area. @ Park Rapids

Wednesday, Jan 29, 2020

Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Time Event Details
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game  vs. Morris Area @ Sauk Centre High School
MPR
5:30pm Hockey:Girls A Game  Minnehaha Academy vs. Prairie Centre @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls ABC Game  Benson @ Benson High School
7:00pm Hockey:Boys AB Game  Breckenridge vs. Prairie Centre @ Sauk Centre Ice Arena

Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Time Event Details
4:30pm Wrestling: AB Invitational  Fergus Falls, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, Pierz, Roseau vs. Sauk Centre/Melrose @ Melrose Area High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game  vs. Melrose Area @ Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym

Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Time Event Details
TBD Dance Team:Girls V/JV Section  MSHSL @ Wadena
TBD One Act Play: A Section  MSHSL @ SCSU
1:00pm Hockey:Girls A Game  Detroit Lakes vs. Prairie Centre @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School



Scores