Montevideo Public Schools
View by Type 
  View:

Sunday, Dec 8, 2019
Time Event Details
6:30pm
8:00pm
9th-12th Vocal   Trinity Lutheran Church
  Chamberlains Feast

Monday, Dec 9, 2019
Time Event Details
3:15pm
4:15pm
Practice-KB-JH  
  MMS Room 108
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice-BBB-A   MHS Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice-BBB-BC   TACC
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-BSW-AB   MHS Pool
3:30pm
6:30pm
Practice-Dance-A   MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-Dance-B   MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm
4:45pm
Practice-GBB-7/8   MMS Gym
3:45pm
5:45pm
Practice-Wrestling   Dawson-Boyd HS
4:00pm
6:00pm
Math Team   MHS A123, MHS A125
4:30pm Wrestling: 7/8 Invitational  Dawson-Boyd @ Dawson Boyd
4:45pm
6:00pm
Practice-BBB-7/8   MMS Gym
5:30pm
7:30pm
Practice-GBB-AB   MHS Gym
5:30pm
7:30pm
Practice-GBB-C   TACC
6:00pm
9:00pm
School Board Meeting   MMS Board Room
6:30pm
8:00pm
9th-12th Vocal   Trinity Lutheran Church
  Chamberlains Feast
8:00pm
9:15pm
One Act Play   Fine Arts Center
  Rehearsal

Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Time Event Details
FFA  
  Fruit Arrives - must be delivered by Dec 13
6:45am
7:30am
Practice-BSW-AB   MHS Weightroom
  Core and More
7:15am
7:50am
MMS Jazz Band   MMS 173/Band Room
  Rehearsal
3:15pm
4:15pm
Practice-KB-JH  
  MMS Room 108
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-BSW-AB   MHS Pool
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-Dance-B   MHS Cafeteria
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game  vs. Benson @ Montevideo Middle School
MMS Gym
  Back to Back - 8th Grade followed by 7th Grade
5:00pm Wrestling: AB Quadrangular  vs. Minnewaska Area @ Dawson-Boyd High School
  Quad with Hutchinson and New Ulm
5:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-Dance-A   MHS Cafeteria
5:45pm Basketball:Girls ABC Game  Paynesville @ Paynesville Area High School
  No C-Game
6:00pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game  Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School
6:00pm
8:30pm
Practice-Dance-A   MHS Gym
6:30pm
7:30pm
CE-3rd Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball  Middle School - MMS Gym East
6:30pm
7:30pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball  Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm
7:30pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball  Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm
7:30pm
CE-4th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball  Middle School - MMS Gym West
8:00pm
9:15pm
One Act Play   Fine Arts Center
  Rehearsal

Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019
Time Event Details
Early Dismissal   MHS Cafeteria, MMS Commons, Ramsey Cafeteria, Sanford Cafeteria
  Ramsey-1:15 pm Sanford-1:20 pm MHS-1:25 pm MMS-1:30 pm
1:40pm
3:30pm
Practice-Dance-A   MHS Gym
3:30pm
4:45pm
Practice-BBB-A   MHS Gym
3:30pm
4:45pm
Practice-BBB-BC   TACC
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-BSW-AB   MHS Pool
3:30pm
5:00pm
Practice-Dance-A   MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice-Wrestling   Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm
6:00pm
Practice-GBB-AB   MHS Gym
4:45pm
6:00pm
Practice-GBB-C   TACC

Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Time Event Details
5:00am FFA  
  U of M Invite - Small Animal, Parli, Ag Sales, Floriculture, Creed Speaking, Extemp Speaking, Public Speaking, Nursery/Landscaping - St Paul
6:45am
7:30am
Practice-BSW-AB   MHS Weightroom
  Core and More
7:15am
7:50am
MMS Jazz Band   MMS 173/Band Room
  Rehearsal
3:15pm
4:15pm
Practice-KB-JH  
  MMS Room 108
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice-BBB-A   MHS Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice-BBB-BC   TACC
3:30pm
6:30pm
Practice-Dance-A   MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-Dance-B   MHS Cafeteria
3:45pm
5:45pm
Practice-Wrestling   Dawson-Boyd HS
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7/8 Game  Lakeview @ Lakeview High School (Cottonwood)
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7/8 Game  vs. Yellow Medicine East @ Montevideo Middle School
MMS Gym
5:30pm
6:00pm
Pep Band   MHS Band Room
  Boys Swim and Dive vs MACA
5:30pm
7:30pm
Practice-GBB-AB   MHS Gym
5:30pm
7:30pm
Practice-GBB-C   TACC
6:00pm Swimming and Diving:Boys AB Game  vs. Morris Area @ Montevideo H.S.
MHS Pool
6:30pm
7:30pm
CE-5th/6th Gr Girls Comm Ed Basketball  Middle School - MMS Gym West
6:30pm
8:00pm
CE-6th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball  Middle School - MMS Gym East
8:00pm
9:15pm
One Act Play   Fine Arts Center
  Rehearsal

Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Time Event Details
TBD Dance Team: A Competition  Frazee @ Frazee High School
3:15pm
4:15pm
Practice-KB-JH  
  MMS Room 108
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-BSW-AB   MHS Pool
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice-Dance-B   MHS Cafeteria
3:30pm
4:45pm
Practice-GBB-7/8   MMS Gym
3:45pm
5:45pm
Practice-Wrestling   Dawson-Boyd HS
4:45pm Basketball:Boys ABC Game  vs. B.O.L.D. @ Montevideo H.S.
MHS Gym
  C at 4:45 pm followed by B at 6 pm followed by A at 7:45 pm
4:45pm
6:00pm
Practice-BBB-7/8   MMS Gym
5:30pm Basketball:Girls ABC Game  New London Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School
  No C-Game
6:30pm
8:00pm
CE-3rd/4th/5th Gr Boys Comm Ed Basketball  Middle School - MMS Gym East
8:00pm
9:15pm
One Act Play   Fine Arts Center
  Rehearsal

Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Time Event Details
8:00am
12:00pm
Testing   MHS A128
  ACT
8:45am Basketball:Boys 7/8 Tournament  Multiple Schools vs. B.O.L.D. @ BOLD HS Olivia Campus
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: AB Invitational  Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School
10:00am Dance Team: A Performance  vs. TBD @ Montevideo
  Just For Kix Show at the High School Gym
10:00am Dance Team: B Performance  vs. TBD @ Montevideo
  Just For Kix Show at the High School Gym


Scores
Coaches