Montevideo Public Schools
View by Type 
  View:

Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Time Event Details
8:00am
6:00pm
Athletics   MHS Gym
  Alumni Basketball Tournament
12:00pm Baseball: AB Game  vs. Pipestone @ St. John's University

Sunday, Apr 21, 2019

Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Time Event Details
Vacation - No School  
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice   MMS Gym
4:00pm Baseball: AB Game   (Location Changed) Benson @ Benson High School
  A-Squad followed by B-Squad. Both games played on the varsity field
7:00pm
8:30pm
JO VB 13's   MHS Gym
  Practice

Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Time Event Details
7:15am
7:50am
MMS Jazz Band   MMS 173/Band Room
  Rehearsal
10:00am Golf:Girls A Invitational  Ashby, Benson, Wheaton, Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Lakeview, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Milbank, Minneota, Morris Area, Ottertail Central, Renville County West, Rothsay, Sisseton, Underwood, West Central Area vs. Ortonville @ Ortonville Golf Course
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice   MMS Gym
4:00pm Baseball: AB Game  vs. Morris Area @ Montevideo H.S.
Varsity BSB Field
  B-Squad followed by A-Squad. Both games played on the varsity field
4:00pm Softball: AB Game  vs. B.O.L.D. @ Montevideo H.S.
SFB FLD 1 & 2
  Doubleheader
4:00pm Track & Field: A Meet  Benson @ Benson High School
4:30pm Baseball: 7/8 Game  Morris Area @ Morris Area High School
4:30pm Softball: 7/8 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-12-19) vs. Morris Area @ Montevideo H.S.
SFB Field 3
4:30pm Tennis:Boys A Match  Redwood Valley @ Redwood Valley High School
4:30pm Tennis:Boys 7/8 Match  Willmar @ Willmar Junior High/Middle School

Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Time Event Details
10:00am Golf:Boys A Invitational  Ashby, Benson, Wheaton, Canby, Dawson-Boyd, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Lac qui Parle Valley, Lakeview, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, Milbank, Minneota, Morris Area, Ottertail Central, Renville County West, Rothsay, Underwood, West Central Area, Quad County vs. Ortonville @ Ortonville Golf Course
3:30pm
6:00pm
Practice   MMS Gym
  Boys Tennis
3:30pm
5:30pm
Wellness Committee   MMS 183
  Presentation by Sandy Thompson
7:30pm
9:00pm
JO VB 16's   MHS Gym
  Practice

Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Time Event Details
7:00am
9:00am
Special Events   MHS Cafeteria
  Biometric Screening
8:30am
12:00pm
Admin Meeting   MMS Board Room
12:00pm
1:00pm
Admin Meeting   MMS Board Room
  SPED meeting
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice   MMS Gym
4:00pm Baseball: AB Game  B.O.L.D. @ B.O.L.D. High School
  Doubleheader
4:00pm Track & Field: 7/8 Invitational  Hancock, Lac qui Parle Valley, Minnewaska Area, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Benson/KMS @ Benson High School
4:00pm Track & Field: A Meet  ACGC, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, New London Spicer, Paynesville vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School
4:30pm Baseball: 7/8 Game  vs. Maccray @ Montevideo H.S.
Varsity BSB and Windom Field
  7th at Windom Field, 8th at the Varsity Field
4:30pm Tennis:Boys A Match  vs. Minnewaska Area @ Montevideo H.S.
High School Court
5:00pm Softball: AB Game  vs. Minnewaska Area @ Montevideo H.S.
SFB FLD 1 & 2
7:00pm
8:30pm
Admin Meeting  
  Facilities
7:00pm
9:30pm
MN Valley Community Concert   Fine Arts Center

Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Time Event Details
Grandparents Day   Sanford Cafeteria
12:00pm Golf:Girls A Meet  B.O.L.D., Benson, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. ACGC @ Island Pine Golf Club - Atwater
12:00pm Golf:Boys A Meet  ACGC, Benson, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. B.O.L.D. @ Olivia Golf Course
3:30pm
5:30pm
Practice   MMS Gym
4:00pm Golf:Boys A Meet  B.O.L.D., Benson, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. ACGC @ Island Pine Golf Club - Atwater
4:00pm Golf:Girls A Meet  ACGC, Benson, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. B.O.L.D. @ Olivia Golf Course
4:30pm Softball: 7/8 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-11-19) vs. Benson @ Montevideo H.S.
SFB Field 3
4:30pm Tennis:Boys 7/8 Match  vs. Lac qui Parle Valley @ Montevideo H.S.
Windom Court
5:00pm Softball: AB Game   (Rescheduled from 04-11-19) Benson @ Benson High School
6:30pm
9:30pm
6th-7th Instrumental   Hollywood Theatre
  Flood of Jazz
6:30pm
9:30pm
8th-12th Instrumental   Hollywood Theatre
  Flood of Jazz
6:30pm
9:30pm
8th-12th Instrumental   Hollywood Theatre
  Flood of Jazz
6:30pm
9:30pm
9th-12th Vocal   Hollywood Theatre
  Flood of Jazz
6:30pm MMS Jazz Band   Hollywood Theatre
  Flood of Jazz


Coaches