Melrose Area
  View:

Sunday, Sep 23, 2018

Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Time Event Details
4:30pm Football: B/C Game  vs. Pierz @ Melrose Area High School
4:30pm Volleyball: 7/8 Match  New London Spicer @ New London-Spicer High School
  Played in HS Aux Gym

Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Tennis:Girls A Match  vs. MACCRAY @ Melrose Area High School
4:15pm Soccer:Boys 7/8 Match  vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ Melrose Area High School
4:15pm Volleyball: 7/8 Match  Albany @ Albany High School
4:30pm Cross Country: A Invitational  Paynesville @ Paynesville Area High School
4:30pm Football: 7/8 Game  vs. Minnewaska Area @ Melrose Area High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys AB Game   (Date Changed to 09-26-18) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ Melrose Area High School
6:00pm Swimming and Diving:Girls AB Meet  vs. Montevideo @ Melrose Area High School
6:00pm Volleyball: ABC Match  ACGC @ ACGC High School
7:00pm Soccer:Girls AB Match  St. Cloud Cathedral @ St. Cloud - Whitney Fields
  JV game at 5:00pm V game at 7:00pm

Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Soccer:Boys AB Game   (Date Changed from 09-25-18) vs. St. Cloud Cathedral @ Melrose Area High School

Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Tennis:Girls 7/8 Game  vs. Osakis @ Melrose Area High School
4:00pm Tennis:Girls A Game  Osakis @ Osakis High School
4:30pm Soccer:Boys AB Game  Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School
5:00pm Soccer:Girls AB Match   (Date Changed to 09-28-18) vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy @ Melrose Area High School
6:00pm Volleyball: ABC Match  vs. Montevideo @ Melrose Area High School

Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Time Event Details
4:30pm Soccer:Girls AB Match   (Date Changed from 09-27-18) vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy @ Melrose Area High School
7:00pm Football: A Game  vs. Rockford @ Melrose Area High School
  Homecoming

Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Time Event Details
9:00am Swimming and Diving:Girls AB Invitational  Bemidji @ Bemidji High School
9:00am Tennis:Girls A Conference Tournament  Benson, LQPV, MACCRAY, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre, Yellow Medicine East vs. Minnewaska Area @ Alexandria High School
10:00am Soccer:Boys 7/8 Match  Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School