Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Wrestling AB Schedule    (as of 09-23-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 19, 2018
PRACTICE  TBD  TBD  ACGC High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Tournament  3:30PM  Big Lake,
Canby,
Norwood Young America,
Paynesville Area,
Pipestone 
ACGC High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  B.O.L.D.,
Kimball Area 
ACGC High School         
Match  5:00PM  B.O.L.D.,
Kimball Area 
ACGC High School         
Triangular with Kimball 5:00 ACGC vs BOLD 6:30 BOLD vs Kimball 8:00 CGC vs Kimball
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East         
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Eden Valley-Watkins,
Royalton 
Eden Valley-Watkins High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Match  5:00PM  Away vs. Sauk Centre/Melrose,
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 
Sauk Centre High School  2:45PM  2:30PM     
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Redwood Valley  Redwood Valley High School  11:30AM       
Saturday, Dec 22, 2018
Tournament  TBD  Away vs. Redwood Valley  Redwood Valley High School         
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
Quadrangular  4:00PM  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted,
Ogilvie,
Saint Agnes 
ACGC High School         
3:00 weigh ins
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Invitational  2:30PM  Away vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School  11:45AM  11:30AM     
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Benson,
Morris Area 
ACGC High School         
Parents Night
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Wabasso  Wabasso High School  6:00AM       
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Montevideo,
Pipestone 
Montevideo H.S.  2:45PM  2:30PM     
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Montevideo  Montevideo H.S.         
with Pipestone
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. Paynesville Area,
Minnewaska Area 
Paynesville Area High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
Triangular  5:00PM  Away vs. New London Spicer,
KMS Public Schools 
New London-Spicer High School  3:30PM  3:15PM     
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
Meet  6:00PM  Away vs. Pierz  Pierz High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
WCC Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. B.O.L.D.,
Benson,
Melrose Area,
Minnewaska Area,
Montevideo,
Morris Area,
Sauk Centre/Melrose 
B.O.L.D. High School  2:00PM  1:45PM     
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Section Team  TBD  Away vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  Howard Lake-Waverly H.S.         
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
Section Individuals  11:00AM  Away vs. Kimball Area  Kimball Area High School  8:00AM