Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Dance Team A Schedule    (as of 09-23-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 17, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Delano  Delano High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Hutchinson  Hutchinson High School         
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Albany,
Becker,
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Pelican Rapids,
Pierz,
Monticello,
Holdingford,
Paynesville Area,
Sauk Centre,
Melrose Area,
Minnewaska Area,
Foley,
Detroit Lakes,
B.O.L.D.,
Hutchinson,
Duluth Marshall,
Frazee 
Albany High School         
Fee - $125 for V Kick and/or Jazz, $75 for JV Kick and/or Jazz
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Invitational  6:00PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Concordia Academy,
Litchfield,
Maccray,
Minnewaska Area,
Sauk Centre,
Spectrum 
ACGC High School         
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Invitational  6:00PM  Away vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Brooten Elementary School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Henry Sibley  Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights         
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Rocori,
Rockford Area Schools District,
Renville County West,
Becker,
Alexandria Area HS,
Annandale Schools,
Worthington,
Pierz,
Monticello,
Holdingford,
St. Cloud Apollo,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
LQPV,
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton,
Montevideo,
Sauk Centre,
Quad County,
Melrose Area,
Minnewaska Area,
Albany,
Foley,
Pequot Lakes,
New London-Spicer,
PACT Charter,
Pine River-Backus,
B.O.L.D.,
Frazee,
Spectrum 
ROCORI High School         
A and AA Kick and Jazz JV and V 9am AA 1:30pm A
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Rocori,
Rockford Area Schools District,
Renville County West,
Becker,
Alexandria Area HS,
Annandale Schools,
Worthington,
Pierz,
Monticello,
Holdingford,
St. Cloud Apollo,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
LQPV,
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton,
MACCRAY,
Montevideo,
Quad County,
Melrose Area,
Minnewaska Area,
Albany,
Foley,
Pequot Lakes,
New London-Spicer,
PACT Charter,
Pine River-Backus,
B.O.L.D.,
Frazee,
Spectrum 
ROCORI High School         
A and AA Kick and Jazz JV and V 9am AA 1:30pm A
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Wayzata  Wayzata High School         
Monday, Jan 21, 2019
Invitational  6:30PM  Away vs. Maccray  MACCRAY High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
WCC Meet  7:00PM  Away vs. Montevideo,
B.O.L.D.,
Melrose Area,
Minnewaska Area,
Morris Area,
Sauk Centre 
Montevideo H.S.         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Section  TBD  Away vs. Bloomington Kennedy  Bloomington Kennedy HS         
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Target Center         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Target Center