Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Basketball Boys ABC Schedule    (as of 09-23-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 19, 2018
PRACTICE  TBD  TBA  ACGC High School         
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Central Minnesota Christian  Central Minnesota Christian  3:30PM  3:15PM     
c-squad plays at 4:45 with JV to follow
Tuesday, Dec 4, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Morris Area  Morris High School  3:45PM       
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Game  5:45PM  Away vs. Osakis  Osakis High School  3:45PM       
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Paynesville Area  ACGC High School         
Dance Team at half time
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Benson  Benson High School  4:10PM       
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Game  TBD  Away vs. Benson  Benson High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
Game  6:00PM  Minnewaska Area  ACGC High School         
Dance Team at half time
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Game  6:00PM  B.O.L.D.  ACGC High School         
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Melrose Area  Melrose Area High School  4:00PM       
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Litchfield  ACGC High School         
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Sauk Centre  ACGC High School         
Friday, Jan 11, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Montevideo  Montevideo H.S.  4:00PM       
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Morris Area  ACGC High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Benson  ACGC High School         
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Melrose Area  ACGC High School         
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Buffalo Lake-Hector  Buffalo Lake-Hector HS  3:30PM  3:15PM     
c-squad will play at 4:45
Monday, Jan 28, 2019
Game  4:45PM  Upsala  ACGC High School         
c-squad game first with JV to follow Varsity game starting at 7:30 Dance Team at half time
Tuesday, Jan 29, 2019
Game  4:45PM  Away vs. Renville County West  RCW (Renville Campus)  3:10PM  2:55PM     
c-squad game first with JV & varsity to follow
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Minnewaska Area  Minnewaska Area High School  3:55PM       
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. B.O.L.D.  B.O.L.D. High School  4:00PM       
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. KMS Public Schools  KMS High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
Game  6:00PM  New London Spicer  ACGC High School         
JV will play at 6:00 Varsity will play at 7:30 No c-squad game
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Sauk Centre  Sauk Centre High School  4:00PM       
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Montevideo  ACGC High School         
Monday, Feb 18, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Away vs. Sleepy Eye  Sleepy Eye High School  4:00PM       
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
Game  6:00PM  Yellow Medicine East  ACGC High School         
Parents Night
Saturday, Mar 2, 2019
Section 3AA  7:00PM  TBD  High Seed         
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019
Section 3AA  6:00PM  TBD  TBD         
Saturday, Mar 9, 2019
Section 3AA  12:30PM  TBD  SMSU         
Thursday, Mar 14, 2019
Section 3AA  5:00PM  TBD  SMSU