logo Morris Area High School Morris Area High School

Volleyball: ABC Fall 2020 Schedule

    (as of 10-29-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Return  Comments
Thursday, Oct 8, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Sauk Centre  Sauk Centre High School
 
4:00PM    10:00PM 
 
Varsity & B squad - www.midmnsports.com C squad - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClMBVjFg5Wj2WaH44mIQumw
Tuesday, Oct 13, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. B.O.L.D.  B.O.L.D. High School
 
3:30PM    11:00PM 
 
BOLD Warrior Volleyball facebook page will livestream the game.
Thursday, Oct 15, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Melrose Area  Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
 
     
 
Live stream https://www.morris.k12.mn.us/athletics-activities
Tuesday, Oct 20, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Benson  Benson High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-24-20)
Thursday, Oct 22, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Montevideo  Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-27-20)
Live stream https://www.morris.k12.mn.us/athletics-activities
Saturday, Oct 24, 2020
Match  2:00PM  Away vs. Benson  Benson High School
 
4:45PM    10:00PM 
 
 (Date Changed from 10-20-20)
NO JV C: 2pm (SH Gym) Varsity: 3:20
Tuesday, Oct 27, 2020
Game  5:00PM  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Hancock  Hancock High School
 
4:15PM    9:30PM 
 
https://youtu.be/YU06QnpAi3A
Match  6:00PM  Montevideo  Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Live stream https://www.morris.k12.mn.us/athletics-activities
Thursday, Oct 29, 2020
Match  4:30PM  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. West Central Area  West Central Area School
 
3:30PM    6:00PM 
 
"C-SQUAD ONLY" https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/west-central-area-high-school-barrett-mn/gam338db60a87?utm_source=braze_automation&utm_medium=email&utm_campaign=Clell%20Wade%20Event%20Alert
Friday, Oct 30, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Minnewaska Area  Minnewaska Area High School
 
4:45PM    10:00PM 
 
NO C-Squad game
Monday, Nov 2, 2020
Match  7:00PM  Sauk Centre  Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
 
     
 
" VARSITY ONLY" NO B-squad , NO C-squad. Starts at 7:00 Live stream https://www.morris.k12.mn.us/athletics-activities
Thursday, Nov 5, 2020
Match  6:00PM  B.O.L.D.  Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
 
     
 
Live stream https://www.morris.k12.mn.us/athletics-activities
Tuesday, Nov 10, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Melrose Area  Melrose Area High School
 
4:00PM    10:00PM 
 
Thursday, Nov 12, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Benson  Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
 
     
 
Live stream https://www.morris.k12.mn.us/athletics-activities
Monday, Nov 16, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Away vs. Montevideo  Montevideo H.S.
 
4:10PM    10:00PM 
 
Thursday, Nov 19, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Minnewaska Area  Morris Area Elem Gym
Gymnasium
 
     
 
NO C-Squad game. Live stream https://www.morris.k12.mn.us/athletics-activities
Monday, Nov 23, 2020
Match  4:45PM  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Osakis  Osakis High School
 
3:15PM  3:00AM  10:00PM 
 
C-Squad at 4:45, B-Squad at 5:45, followed by Varsity.
Tuesday, Nov 24, 2020
Match  6:00PM  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. West Central Area  West Central Area School
 
4:45PM    9:30PM