Minnewaska Area High School
Baseball AB Schedule    (as of 09-23-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Monday, Mar 18, 2019
1st Day of Practice  3:30PM  Minnewaska Area.  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Main & Auxiliary Gymnasiums
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. ACGC  ACGC High School  2:30PM    8:30PM   
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Morris Area  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Osakis  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Sauk Centre  Sauk Centre High School  2:20PM    7:45PM   
Doubleheader
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Away vs. New London Spicer  New London-Spicer High School  2:30PM    7:30PM   
JV at NLS High School Varsity at Spicer Baseball Fields
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Benson  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Melrose Area  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
Doubleheader
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Montevideo  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. B.O.L.D.  B.O.L.D. High School  1:30PM    8:30PM   
DH
Friday, May 3, 2019
Game  4:30PM  Paynesville  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
JV & C-Squad at 4:30 p.m.; Varsity at 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Game  5:00PM  ACGC  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  4:30PM  Perham-Dent Public Schools,
Renville County West,
St. Paul Johnson 
Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
Max Bat - Wood Bat Classic - JV at 4:30 p.m. & 6:30 p.m.; Varsity at 5:00 p.m. & 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Perham-Dent Public Schools,
Renville County West,
St. Paul Johnson 
Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Baseball Fields
 
       
Max Bat - Wood Bat Classic - JV & Varsity at 11:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. Morris Area  Morris High School  3:20PM    7:30PM   
Chizek Park
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. Benson  Benson High School  3:20PM    7:40PM   
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Game  5:00PM  Away vs. Montevideo  Montevideo H.S.  2:20PM    8:00PM   
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Section 3AA  11:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  High Seed         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Section 3AA  5:00PM  Away vs. MSHSL  Montevideo High School or Legion Field - Marshall         
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Section 3AA  5:00PM  Away vs. MSHSL  Legion Field - Marshall         
Saturday, Jun 1, 2019
Section 3AA  12:00PM  Away vs. MSHSL  Legion Field - Marshall         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
Section 3AA  7:00PM  Away vs. MSHSL  Legion Field - Marshall         
Thursday, Jun 6, 2019
Section 3AA  5:00PM  Away vs. MSHSL  Legion Field - Marshall         
Thursday, Jun 13, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. MSHSL  Putz or Faber Fields - St. Cloud         
MSHSL State Class AA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Friday, Jun 14, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. MSHSL  Putz or Faber Fields - St. Cloud         
MSHSL State Class AA Semifinals
Monday, Jun 17, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. MSHSL  Target Field - Minneapolis         
State Class AA Championship