logo Minnewaska Area High School Minnewaska Area High School

Tennis: Girls A Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-24-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Monday, Aug 12, 2019
1st Day of Practice  9:00AM  Minnewaska Area.  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 16, 2019
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. Roseau  Park Rapids Area High School       
 
Saturday, Aug 17, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Park Rapids Area.  Park Rapids Area High School       
 
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019
Triangular  9:00AM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Virginia 
Litchfield High School  7:15AM    3:00PM 
 
Bus Departs from Tom's Food Pride at 7:15 a.m.
Monday, Aug 26, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Brainerd,
Eastview,
Princeton 
Brainerd H.S.  6:00AM    6:00PM 
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Montevideo  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 08-28-19)
Match  4:30PM  Montevideo  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 09-16-19)
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
Match  3:30PM  Montevideo  Montevideo High School  1:45PM    6:30PM 
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-16-19)
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Quadrangular  9:00AM  Away vs. Brainerd  Brainerd H.S.  6:00AM    6:00PM 
 
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Away vs. Sauk Centre  Sauk Centre High School  3:10PM    7:15PM 
 
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Match  9:00AM  Multiple Schools  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
9:00 a.m. - Minnewaska vs. YME 10:00 a.m. - Minnewaska vs. MACCRAY 11:15 a.m. - YME vs. MACCRAY
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Away vs. LQPV  Lac Qui Parle Valley High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-16-19)
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Away vs. Melrose Area  Melrose Area High School  2:50PM    7:30PM 
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Litchfield,
Foley,
Jordan 
Litchfield High School  7:00AM    4:00PM 
 
Monday, Sep 16, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Montevideo  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 08-28-19)
Match  4:30PM  Away vs. LQPV  Lac Qui Parle Valley High School       
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-26-19)
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Osakis  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Morris Area  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
Parents Night - Grilling at the Stadium Plaza After the Match!
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Triangular  8:30AM  Away vs. Brainerd,
Saint Michael-Albertville
 
Brainerd H.S.       
 
 (Cancelled)
Schedule 8:30 am- Brainerd vs. Minnewaska 10:30 am- Minnewaska vs. STMA 12:30 pm- Brainerd vs. STMA
Monday, Sep 23, 2019
Match  4:30PM  New London Spicer  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Away vs. Benson  Benson High School  3:10PM    7:00PM 
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. LQPV  Lac Qui Parle Valley High School  2:30PM    9:00PM 
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-16-19)
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Conference Tournament  8:30AM  vs. WCC,
LQPV,
Benson,
MACCRAY,
Melrose Area,
Montevideo,
Morris Area,
Sauk Centre,
Yellow Medicine East 
Alexandria High School       
 
At Alexandria Area High School & Discovery Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Staples Motley  Sta-Fit Athletic Club  2:15PM    8:00PM 
 
Jr. High/JV Girls' Tennis - Minnewaska at Staples/Motley scheduled for today, Tuesday, October 1st, has been cancelled..
At Sta-Fit Tennis Center - St. Cloud
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Section 6A Team  4:00PM  Yellow Medicine East  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-19)
Section 6A Team Quarterfinals
Section 6A Team  4:00PM  Yellow Medicine East  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 10-04-19)
Section 6A Team Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct 4, 2019
Section 6A Team  2:30PM  Yellow Medicine East  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Tennis Courts
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 10-03-19)
Section 6A Team Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
Section 6A Team  9:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  Courts Plus Tennis Center - Fargo       
 
Section 6A Team - Semifinals & Final
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019
Section 6A Individual  9:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  Courts Plus Tennis Center - Fargo       
 
Section 6A Individual - First Round & Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Section 6A Individual  9:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  Courts Plus Tennis Center - Fargo       
 
Section 6A Individual - Semifinals, 3rd Place, & Final
Tuesday, Oct 22, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. MSHSL  Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis       
 
State Class A Team Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. MSHSL  Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis       
 
State Class A Team Semifinals & Final
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. MSHSL  Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis       
 
State Class A Individual - First Round & Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct 25, 2019
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. MSHSL  Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center - Minneapolis       
 
State Class A Individual - Consolation, Semifinals, 3rd Place, Final