logo Minnewaska Area High School Minnewaska Area High School

Track & Field: A Spring 2020 Schedule

    (as of 02-24-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Monday, Mar 9, 2020
1st Day of Practice  3:30PM  Minnewaska Area.  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Auxiliary Gymnasium
 
     
 
Tuesday, Mar 24, 2020
Indoor Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Concordia College  Concordia College - Moorhead  1:30PM    10:00PM 
 
Monday, Mar 30, 2020
Indoor Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Concordia College  Concordia College - Moorhead  1:30PM    10:00PM 
 
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020
Invitational  3:30PM  Multiple Schools  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Track
 
     
 
Coaches Meeting at 3:00 p.m.; Field Events at 3:30 p.m.; Running Events at 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  University of Minnesota-Morris Track  2:30PM    8:30PM 
 
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  University of Minnesota-Morris Track  2:30PM    7:30PM 
 
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020
Invitational  3:30PM  Multiple Schools  Minnewaska Area High School
H.S. Track
 
     
 
Coaches Meeting at 3:00 p.m.; Field Events at 3:30 p.m.; Running Events at 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Benson  Benson High School  2:30PM    7:30PM 
 
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Sauk Centre,
ACGC,
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Melrose,
Montevideo,
New London Spicer,
Paynesville 
Sauk Centre High School       
 
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School  2:30PM    7:45PM 
 
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020
Invitational  3:30PM  Away vs. New London Spicer  New London-Spicer High School  1:45PM    8:30PM 
 
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
Section True Team  TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Thursday, May 7, 2020
Invitational  3:45PM  Away vs. Melrose Area  Melrose Area High School  1:45PM    8:00PM 
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
WCC Meet  3:30PM  Away vs. Melrose Area,
ACGC,
B.O.L.D.,
Benson,
Montevideo,
Morris Area,
Sauk Centre 
Melrose Area High School       
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
State True Team  10:00AM  Away vs. Stillwater  Stillwater High School  6:00AM    9:00PM 
 
MSTCA State True Team Meet
Thursday, May 21, 2020
Subsection  3:30PM  Away vs. MSHSL  TBD       
 
MSHSL Sub-Section 21 Meet
Thursday, May 28, 2020
Section 6A  11:00AM  Away vs. MSHSL  Fergus Falls High School  8:30AM    6:30PM 
 
MSHSL Section 6A Meet
Friday, Jun 5, 2020
State Tournament  3:30PM  Away vs. MSHSL  Hamline University       
 
MSHSL State Class A Meet - Prelims
Saturday, Jun 6, 2020
State Tournament  3:30PM  Away vs. MSHSL  Hamline University       
 
MSHSL State Class A Meet - Finals