Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
NO PRACTICE | ||
NO PRACTICE | ||
6:00am- 6:15am |
-0-
NO PRACTICE | |
NO PRACTICE | ||
7:15am- 7:50am |
Benson High School - Band Room
SH Percussion Ensemble practice | |
SH Percussion Ensemble practice | ||
8:00am- 3:01pm | THEME: LET IT SNOW, Friday: School Spirit Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium, Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN-GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | |
THEME: LET IT SNOW, Friday: School Spirit Day, ROYALTY CANDIDATES: KING-DEVON LILES, Maxwell Benson, Kolby Goff, Eric Hoium, Hunter Mondor; QUEEN CANDIDATES: QUEEN-GRACIE LENZ, Karly Ascheman, Madison Gelhar, Matilyn Short, Maranda Wieber; JR Reps: Allison Mitteness, Kara Kannegiesser, Ryan Goulet, Will Enderson; Sophomore Reps: Rachel Berens, Zoe Doscher, Cole Hedman, Abe Peterson | ||
9:35am- 10:35am |
Benson High School - SH Gym
Sr Boys vs Jr Boys | |
Sr Boys vs Jr Boys | ||
1:28pm- 2:13pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
Pepfest | |
Pepfest | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Tournament Team & JV 2 | |
Tournament Team & JV 2 | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Morris Civic Center
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Armory-Benson
Tear Down Team 2 @ 5:00 | |
Tear Down Team 2 @ 5:00 | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. KMS
@
Benson High School Due to the reschedule this will be a double dual for Benson vs KMS Benson vs. United. Marshall is not attending this make-up event. Weigh-ins begin at 4:00 - United will be the 3rd team for weigh-ins at 4:30 5:30 JV matches begin 5:30 Benson vs. KMS varsity in their previously scheduled dual 7:00 Benson vs. United varsity in the make-up match from 1-24-19. SR NIGHT |
Due to the reschedule this will be a double dual for Benson vs KMS Benson vs. United. Marshall is not attending this make-up event. Weigh-ins begin at 4:00 - United will be the 3rd team for weigh-ins at 4:30 5:30 JV matches begin 5:30 Benson vs. KMS varsity in their previously scheduled dual 7:00 Benson vs. United varsity in the make-up match from 1-24-19. SR NIGHT | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
No C-Squad game. |
No C-Squad game. | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm |
Benson High School - Band Room
Wrestling vs. KMS | |
Wrestling vs. KMS | ||
7:00pm | Red Lake Falls vs. MBA Storm | |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-01-19) | vs. Montevideo
@
Benson High School Due to the reschedule this will be a double dual for Benson vs KMS Benson vs. United. Marshall is not attending this make-up event. Weigh-ins begin at 4:00 - United will be the 3rd team for weigh-ins at 4:30 5:30 JV matches begin 5:30 Benson vs. KMS varsity in their previously scheduled dual 7:00 Benson vs. United varsity in the make-up match from 1-24-19. |
Due to the reschedule this will be a double dual for Benson vs KMS Benson vs. United. Marshall is not attending this make-up event. Weigh-ins begin at 4:00 - United will be the 3rd team for weigh-ins at 4:30 5:30 JV matches begin 5:30 Benson vs. KMS varsity in their previously scheduled dual 7:00 Benson vs. United varsity in the make-up match from 1-24-19. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBD vs. Champlin Park (B)
9th grade league event - must qualify at section individuals to attend this event | |
9th grade league event - must qualify at section individuals to attend this event | ||
8:00am- 2:30pm |
Benson High School - Parking Lot
LQPV Tournament Times TBD | |
LQPV Tournament Times TBD | ||
8:00am- 3:01pm | ||
8:00am | Speech meet @ Minnewaska, Van departs @ 6:40am | |
Speech meet @ Minnewaska, Van departs @ 6:40am | ||
8:30am- 10:30am | 1st-2nd: 8:30-9:30; 3rd-4th: 9:30-10:30 | |
1st-2nd: 8:30-9:30; 3rd-4th: 9:30-10:30 | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
10:45am
| vs. KMS
@ Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg High School
|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake
V/JV/JH |
V/JV/JH | ||
9:00am- 6:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. Coaches meeting at 9 a.m. Wrestling starts at 9:30 a.m. | |
Coaches meeting at 9 a.m. Wrestling starts at 9:30 a.m. | ||
10:00am- 6:00pm | One Act competition in LQPV. Bus departing @ TBD | |
One Act competition in LQPV. Bus departing @ TBD | ||
12:00pm | Leading the Challenge @ Koronis Ministries,Paynesville, departure time TBD by Advisor | |
Leading the Challenge @ Koronis Ministries,Paynesville, departure time TBD by Advisor | ||
1:00pm | MBA Storm vs. Worthington
@ Worthington
Charter Bus, leaves KMS at 7:45 am, picks up Benson at 8:30 am, Morris (LCC) at 9:00 am. | |
Charter Bus, leaves KMS at 7:45 am, picks up Benson at 8:30 am, Morris (LCC) at 9:00 am. | ||
3:00pm | MBA Storm vs. Worthington
@ Worthington
Charter Bus, Leaves KMS at 7:45 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 8:30 am, picks up Morris (LCC) at 9 am. | |
Charter Bus, Leaves KMS at 7:45 am, picks up Benson (BCC) at 8:30 am, picks up Morris (LCC) at 9 am. | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Benson High School - #315
more.. 9th-12th grade Cost $5 | |
9th-12th grade Cost $5 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Team 2 Set up | ||
Team 2 Set up | ||
12:00pm | Leading the Challenge @ Koronis Ministries,Paynesville, departure time TBD by Advisor | |
Leading the Challenge @ Koronis Ministries,Paynesville, departure time TBD by Advisor | ||
1:00pm- 3:30pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am- 7:55am |
Benson High School - Choir Room
PRACTICE | |
PRACTICE | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Morris Civic Center
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:45pm | vs. Lakeview
@
Benson High School 4:45 C-squad start B @ 6, V to follow | |
4:45 C-squad start B @ 6, V to follow | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
No C-Squad Game |
No C-Squad Game | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-29-19) | New London-Spicer vs. Benson/KMS
@ Benson Armory; Benson, MN
SR NIGHT |
SR NIGHT | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. "C" Team Event | |
"C" Team Event | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
| vs. Willmar
@ Willmar H.S.
|
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:15am |
Benson High School - Band Room
SH Jazz practice | |
SH Jazz practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Tournament Team | |
Tournament Team | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@
B.O.L.D. High School first round: ACGC-BYE, Benson vs United, MAHACA vs BOLD, SC/M vs Minnewaska, Weigh ins @ 2:30 |
first round: ACGC-BYE, Benson vs United, MAHACA vs BOLD, SC/M vs Minnewaska, Weigh ins @ 2:30 | ||
4:15pm- 5:30pm |
Benson High School - #136 (WIFI Cafe)
School Board Work Session | |
School Board Work Session | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 01-29-19) | vs. Montevideo
@
Benson High School NOTE CHANGE: 8th grade followed by 7th grade |
NOTE CHANGE: 8th grade followed by 7th grade | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
(Rescheduled from 01-29-19) | vs. Montevideo
@ Montevideo Middle School
|
6:00pm | vs. Melrose Area @ Benson High School | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm | Wadena-Deer Creek vs. MBA Storm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Tournament Team | |
Tournament Team | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
#111
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
| |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Morris Civic Center
| |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Benson High School - SH Gym
| |
6:00pm- 6:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 6:15am |
-0-
NO PRACTICE | |
NO PRACTICE | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson Armory - Gymnastics Arena
Tournament Team |
Tournament Team | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Benson High School - Aux Gym
more.. |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
#111
|
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Morris Civic Center
|
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled to 02-08-19) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School; Brooten
Weigh in at 4:00 Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson |
Weigh in at 4:00 Match 1: Quad Cty vs Benson Match 2: BBE vs Quad County Match 3: BBE vs Benson | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Armory-Benson
CANCELLED |
CANCELLED | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:25pm
(Rescheduled to 02-12-19) | vs. Montevideo @ Montevideo H.S. |
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-08-19) | MBA Storm vs. Alexandria Area
@ Alexandria Ice Arena
Benson Bus leaves Benson (BCC) 4:15, picks up Morris at 4:45 (LCC) |
Benson Bus leaves Benson (BCC) 4:15, picks up Morris at 4:45 (LCC) |