Benson Public Schools
Wednesday, July 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
7:00am- 10:00amFor Girls By Girls (gr 7-12) '18
Senior High Gym location
7:00am- 10:00amSpeed & Strength Training '18
Aux. Gym location
9:00am- 12:45pmSwimming Lessons
Outdoor Poollocation
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club
Senior High Gym location
11:00am- 2:00pmTennis Lessons for Boys (Gr. 1-6)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
5:00pm- 9:30pmPrairie League Basketball

CMCS Host: 5:00 Varsity; 6:30 and 8:00 B-Squad

CMCS Host: 5:00 Varsity; 6:30 and 8:00 B-Squad

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 5th Grade West Central League
Braves BB Field location

Benson Gold (5th Grade) vs. BOLD Black

Benson Gold (5th Grade) vs. BOLD Black

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 6th Grade West Central League

Benson Maroon (6th Grade) at KMS Red, Sunburg

Benson Maroon (6th Grade) at KMS Red, Sunburg

6:00pm- 7:30pmPublic Meeting (Building Bond Info)
NS Elem Gymlocation

Meeting will focus on preschool/early learning space and new cafeteria/activity space at Northside. Building tour to follow meeting.

Meeting will focus on preschool/early learning space and new cafeteria/activity space at Northside. Building tour to follow meeting.

6:00pm- 10:00pmRFC JV Boys Summer Basketball League

Playoffs at Morris RFC; Schedule to be determined.

Playoffs at Morris RFC; Schedule to be determined.

6:00pm- 7:45pmUSTA Team Tennis (Ages 12-18)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
6:30pm- 9:00pmJV/Varsity Football Passing League
Brock Field, Football field North** location
7:00pm- 10:00pmRFC Varsity Boys Summer Basketball League

Playoffs at Morris RFC; Schedule to be determined.

Playoffs at Morris RFC; Schedule to be determined.

Thursday, July 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amFor Girls By Girls (gr 7-12) '18
Senior High Gym location
7:00am- 10:00amSpeed & Strength Training '18
Aux. Gym location
8:00am- 9:30amGolf, Little Linkers
Golf Course location
9:00am- 12:45pmSwimming Lessons
Outdoor Poollocation
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club
Senior High Gym location
11:00am- 2:00pmTennis Lessons for Boys (Gr. 1-6)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
12:00pm- 12:45pmSwimnastics
Outdoor Poollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmPM Lap Swim
Outdoor Poollocation
5:00pm- 10:00pmVolleyball League Night
Senior High Gym, NS Elem Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pm7th Grade Summer Travel

7th Grade Summer BB Travel at NLS, New London Denson Field

7th Grade Summer BB Travel at NLS, New London Denson Field

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 3rd Grade West Central League

Benson Gold (3rd Grade) at Prinsburg 1, Prinsburg School Softball Field

Benson Gold (3rd Grade) at Prinsburg 1, Prinsburg School Softball Field

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball, 4th Grade West Central League
JH SB Field location

Benson Maroon (4th Grade) vs. MACCRAY

Benson Maroon (4th Grade) vs. MACCRAY

6:00pm- 7:30pmChippewa Valley Modified Fastpitch Softball - Maroon

Benson Maroon at LQPV

Benson Maroon at LQPV

6:00pm- 7:15pmFootball Camp (gr. 9-12)
Football field North** location
6:00pm- 7:45pmUSTA Team Tennis (Ages 12-18)
SH Tennis Court 2 location
Friday, July 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
7:00am- 10:00amFor Girls By Girls (gr 7-12) '18
Senior High Gym location
7:00am- 10:00amSpeed & Strength Training '18
Aux. Gym location
9:00am- 12:45pmSwimming Lessons
Outdoor Poollocation
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club
Senior High Gym location
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Sunday, July 22, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball, Boys Summer Open Gym (Gr 8-12)
Senior High Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmWrestling Open Mat (Gr 4-12)
Aux. Gym location
Monday, July 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amAM Fitness (Summer)
Outdoor Poollocation
7:00am- 10:00amFor Girls By Girls (gr 7-12) '18
Senior High Gym location
7:00am- 10:00amSpeed & Strength Training '18
Aux. Gym location
8:00am- 8:45amBasketball, Boys Skills Academy (Gr 9-12)
NS Elem Gymlocation
8:45am- 9:30amBasketball, Boys Skills Academy (Gr 5-8)
NS Elem Gymlocation
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club
Senior High Gym location
12:00pm- 12:45pmSwimnastics
Outdoor Poollocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmFootball Camp (gr. 9-12)
Football field North** location
6:00pm- 8:00pmTennis, Adult
SH Tennis Court 2 location
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amFor Girls By Girls (gr 7-12) '18
Senior High Gym location
7:00am- 10:00amSpeed & Strength Training '18
Aux. Gym location
8:00am- 8:45amBasketball, Boys Skills Academy (Gr 9-12)
NS Elem Gymlocation
8:45am- 9:30amBasketball, Boys Skills Academy (Gr 5-8)
NS Elem Gymlocation
10:00am- 12:00pm10K Club
Senior High Gym location
12:00pm- 12:45pmSwimnastics
Outdoor Poollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmPM Lap Swim
Outdoor Poollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmChippewa Valley Modified Fastpitch Softball - Gold
Varsity SB Field location

Benson Gold vs. Hancock-1

Benson Gold vs. Hancock-1

5:30pm- 7:00pmChippewa Valley Modified Fastpitch Softball - Maroon
JV SB Field location

Benson Maroon vs. KMS-2

Benson Maroon vs. KMS-2

6:00pm- 7:15pmFootball Camp (gr. 9-12)
Football field North** location
7:00pm- 8:30pmChippewa Valley Modified Fastpitch Softball - Maroon
Varsity SB Field location

Make up game Benson Maroon vs Hancock 1

Make up game Benson Maroon vs Hancock 1

7:30pm- 9:00pmJunior Legion Baseball
Chiefs Field location