Minnewaska Area High School
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    1:00pm
    @Detroit Lakes Country Club
    1:30pm
    @Perham High School
    1:30 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. East Grand Forks; 3:00 p.m. - Perham vs. Minnewaska
    4:00pm
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    Doubleheader
    4:00pm
    @Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Sauk Centre High School
    4:30pm
    @Pomme De Terre Golf Club
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
    Junior High Fastpitch Softball - Sauk Centre at Minnewaska scheduled for Tuesday, April 17th has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to T...
    4:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
    5:00pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    C-Squad, JV, and Varsity - Bus departs at 2:40 p.m.
    5:00pm
    @Montevideo High School
  • 2
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @Communities of Pope County
    12:00pm
    @Greystone Golf Club - Sauk Centre
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Lakeside Ballroom - Glenwood
  • 3
    TBD
    @Olivia Golf Course
    8:00am - 2:50pm
    @Prairie Woods Enivronmental Center - New London
    Grade 4
    3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @White Tail Run Golf Club
    Girls' Golf at WDC Invitational scheduled for Thursday, May 3rd, 2018 has been cancelled. WDC does not have a girls' golf team this year.
    3:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    DOUBLEHEADER
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @7th at Starbuck Lakeshore Park; 8th at Starbuck School
    Junior High Baseball - Osakis at Minnewaska scheduled for Thursday, April 5th has been postponed due to expected wet field conditions. The games have been resc...
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    JV & C-Squad at 5:00 p.m.; Varsity at 7:30 p.m.
  • 4
    8:30am - 2:30pm
    @Discovery Middle School - Alexandria
    12:00pm
    @Island Pine Golf Club - Atwater
    ACGC hosts but will not field a team.
    12:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @B.O.L.D. High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Olivia Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @ACGC High School
    4:30pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Morris Area High School
    Jr. High Fastpitch Softball - Minnewaska at Morris/CA scheduled for Thursday, April 12th has been postponed and rescheduled for Friday, May 4th at Morris Area H...
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    C-Squad and JV at 5:00 p.m.; Varsity at 7:30 p.m.
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    C-Squad & JV at 5:00 p.m.; Varsity at 7:30 p.m.
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
    Fastpitch Softball - Morris Area/CA at Minnewaska scheduled for Thursday, April 12th has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Friday, M...
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
  • 5
    9:00am - 1:00pm
    @Fergus Falls Community College
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Willie Riegstad Park - Sunburg
    7th Grade Tournament Only!
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @H.S. Auditorium
  • 6
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    @H.S. Main Gymnasium
  • 7
    1:00pm
    @Granite Run Golf Club - Granite Falls
    3:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Sauk Centre High School
    Doubleheader
    3:15pm - 7:00pm
    @MAHS Media Center
    Grades K-6
    4:00pm
    @Sauk Centre High School
    4:30pm
    @7th at Starbuck Lakeshore Park; 8th at Starbuck School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School
    C-Squad Baseball - Minnewaska at ACGC scheduled for Tuesday, April 17 has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Monday, May 7th - 4:30 p...
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Osakis High School
    JV & Varsity Softball - Osakis at Minnewaska scheduled for Tuesday, April 3rd has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Tuesday, May 15t...
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Tennis Courts
    Boys' Tennis - LQPV at Minnewaska scheduled for Tuesday, April 24th has been rescheduled to Monday, May 7th - 4:30 p.m. - Minnewaska Area High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @H.S. Auditorium
    Grade 1 at 6:00 p.m.; Grade 2 at 7:00 p.m.
    7:00pm - 7:30pm
    @H.S. Auditorium
    Grade 2
  • 8
    8:00am - 2:50pm
    @Prairie Woods Enivronmental Center - New London
    Grade 2
    12:00pm
    @Greystone Golf Club
    12:00pm
    @Melrose Area High School
    12:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Track
    Coaches Meeting at 11:40 p.m.; Field Events at Noon; Running Events at 2:00 p.m.
    3:15pm - 8:00pm
    @MAHS Media Center
    Grades K-6
    3:15pm
    @Alexandria High School
    Fergus Falls vs. Minnewaska at 3:15 p.m.; Alexandria vs. Minnewaska at 4:30 p.m.
    4:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    Doubleheader
    4:00pm
    @Melrose Area High School
    4:00pm
    @Greystone Golf Club
    4:30pm
    @Long Prairie Golf Club
    4:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
    5:00pm
    @Morris High School
    JV & Varsity at Chizek Fields
    5:00pm
    @Morris Area High School
    at Morris Area High School - North Field.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @H.S. Auditorium
    Grade 3 at 6:00 p.m.; Grade 4 at 7:00 p.m.
  • 9
    9:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Benson Golf Club
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lakeside Ballroom - Glenwood
  • 10
    8:00am - 2:50pm
    @Montevideo Historical Center
    Grade 3
    12:00pm
    @Oakdale Golf Club - Buffalo Lake
    3:00pm
    @Cuyuna Rolling Hills Golf Course
    3:45pm
    @Melrose Area High School
    4:00pm
    @ACGC High School
    DOUBLEHEADER
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Benson High School
    Doubleheader
    4:15pm
    @Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @University of Minnesota-Morris Track
    Jr. High Track & Field at Morris/CA Invite has been rescheduled to Thursday, May 10th at UMM
    4:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
    4:30pm
    @St. John's University - Collegeville
  • 11
    1:00pm
    @Crow River Golf Club
    1:00pm - 2:45pm
    @Barsness Park - Glenwood
    Grades K-3
    4:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    Max Bat - Wood Bat Classic - JV - 4:30 p.m. - Perham vs. St. Paul Johnson, JV - 6:30 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. Renville County West; Varsity - 5:00 p.m. - Perham v...
    4:30pm
    @7th at Starbuck Lakeshore Park; 8th at Starbuck School
    4:30pm
    @Discovery Middle School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Lakeside Ballroom - Glenwood
  • 12
    9:00am
    @Montevideo H.S.
    9:30am
    @The Vintage Golf Club - Staples
    11:00am
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    Max Bat - Wood Bat Classic - JV - 11:00 a.m. - Renville Co. West vs. St. Paul Johnson, JV -1:00 p.m. - Minnewaska vs. Perham; Varsity - 11:00 a.m. - Renville C...
    9:00pm
    @Brandon High School
  • 13
  • 14
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Golf Club
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Morris High School
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Morris High School
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Golf Club
    4:15pm
    @New London-Spicer High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Osakis High School
    JV and Varsity
    4:30pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    8:00pm - 9:00pm
    @H.S. Auditorium
  • 15
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Ortonville Golf Club
    Boys' Golf - Minnewaska at Ortonville Invite scheduled for Monday, April 23rd has been postponed due to wet course conditions and rescheduled to Tuesday, May 15...
    4:00pm
    @Greystone Golf Club
    4:00pm
    @Benson High School
    4:30pm
    @Chizek Fields - Morris
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
    JV & Varsity Softball - Osakis at Minnewaska scheduled for Tuesday, April 3rd has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Tuesday, May 15t...
    4:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Tennis Courts
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
  • 16
    9:00am - 10:30am
    @Barsness Park - Glenwood
    Kindergarten
    12:00pm
    @Oakdale Golf Club - Buffalo Lake
    Pre-Section Event
  • 17
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    @H.S. Track
    Grades 4-6
    12:00pm
    @Benson Golf Club
    12:00pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    4:00pm
    @Montevideo H.S.
    4:00pm
    @Benson Golf Club
    4:15pm
    @Melrose High School
    4:30pm
    @Benson High School
    Games will be played Back-to Back - 7th Grade at 4:30 p.m. with 8th Grade to Follow!
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    5:30pm
    @KMS High School
  • 18
    11:00am
    @Eagle Creek Golf Course
    2:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    Varsity Doubleheader - 2:00 p.m.; JV & C-Squads play a single game at 4:30 p.m.
    2:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    Varsity Doubleheader - 2:00 p.m.; JV & C-Squads play a single game at 4:30 p.m.
    3:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    C-Squad Baseball - Sauk Centre at Minnewaska postponed on Thursday, April 19th has been rescheduled to Friday, May 18th - 4:30 p.m. at Minnewaska Area High Scho...
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    4:30pm
    @Sauk Centre High School
  • 19
    10:00am
    @Willie Riegstad Park - Sunburg
    8th Grade Tournament Only!
    10:00am
    @Stillwater High School
    Girls' Varsity Track Only!
  • 20
  • 21
    1:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Morris High School
    Varsity at 1:30 p.m.; JV at 4:30 p.m. Varsity Departure at 11:55 a.m.; JV departure at 3:20 p.m.
    2:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Track
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @7th at Starbuck Lakeshore Park; 8th at Starbuck School
    Junior High Baseball - Morris/CA at Minnewaska scheduled for Thursday, April 12th has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Monday, May ...
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Chizek Fields - Morris
    C-Squad Baseball - Minnewaska at Morris/CA scheduled for Thursday, April 12th has been postponed due to wet field conditions and rescheduled to Monday, May 21st...
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Minnewaska House
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @H.S. Auditorium
  • 22
    4:00pm
    @Greystone Golf Club
    4:00pm
    @Chizek Fields - Morris
    Section 3AA - North Play In vs. Benson - 4:00 p.m.; Winner plays Morris/CA at 5:30 p.m.
    4:30pm
    @Melrose High School
    4:30pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Softball Complex
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    5:00pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    8:00pm - 9:30pm
    @H.S. Auditorium
  • 23
    TBD
    @Oakdale Golf Club - Buffalo Lake
    9:00am - 10:30am
    @Barsness Park - Glenwood
    Grade 1
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @H.S. Auditorium
  • 24
    8:30am
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    Field events at 8:30 a.m.; Running Events at 10:00 a.m.
    10:00am
    @Oakdale Golf Club - Buffalo Lake
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @H.S. Softball Complex
    Games at 4:00 p.m. & 5:30 p.m.
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Osakis High School
    JV and Varsity
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
  • 25
    8:30am - 2:15pm
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    3rd Grade
    4:30pm
    @Parkers Prairie
  • 26
    TBD
    @East Softball Complex - Marshall
    11:00am
    @Minnewaska Area High School
    H.S. Baseball Fields
    Section 3AA Tournament - 11:00 a.m. - Minnewaska Area vs. Redwood Valley; 1:00 p.m. - New London-Spicer vs. ACGC; 3:30 p.m. - Waska/RV Winner vs. NLS vs. ACGC...