Melrose Area
  View:

Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Baseball: AB Game  vs. Minnewaska Area @ Melrose Area High School
  Doubleheader
4:00pm Baseball: C Game  vs. Minnewaska Area @ Melrose Area Schools-New Munich Field
  Doubleheader
4:00pm Golf:Girls A Meet   (Cancelled) Albany @ Albany High School
4:00pm Track & Field: A Meet  ACGC, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, New London Spicer, Paynesville vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School
4:15pm Baseball: 7/8 Game   (Time Changed) Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School
  Start Time changed to 4:15. 7th grade 1st followed by 8th grade. Both games played at Starbuck School. Thanks
4:15pm Golf: 7/8 Invitational  vs. Long Prairie Grey Eagle, Minnewaska Area, New London Spicer, Osakis, Sauk Centre @ Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club
4:30pm Softball: 7/8 Game  vs. New London Spicer @ Melrose Area High School
5:00pm Softball: AB Game  B.O.L.D. @ B.O.L.D. High School
5:30pm
7:00pm
Special Olympics from Sauk Centre and Melrose   elem. gym
6:00pm
8:00pm
Special Olympics from Sauk Centre and Melrose   Track
  Special Olympics Track

Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Time Event Details
12:00pm Golf:Boys A Meet   (Rescheduled to 05-04-18) ACGC, Benson, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. B.O.L.D. @ B.O.L.D. High School
4:00pm Golf:Boys A Meet   (Rescheduled to 05-04-18) B.O.L.D., Benson, Melrose/Sauk Centre, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. ACGC @ ACGC High School
4:00pm Golf:Girls A Meet   (Rescheduled to 05-04-18) ACGC, Benson, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. B.O.L.D. @ Olivia Golf Course

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
Time Event Details
8:00pm Prom   Cafeteria, elem. gym

Sunday, Apr 29, 2018

Monday, Apr 30, 2018
Time Event Details
11:00am Golf:Girls A Meet   (Rescheduled to 05-14-18) ACGC, B.O.L.D., Benson, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Golf Club
11:00am Golf:Boys A Meet   (Rescheduled to 05-14-18) ACGC, B.O.L.D., Benson, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Sauk Centre vs. Morris Area @ Morris High School
3:00pm Golf:Boys A Meet   (Rescheduled to 05-14-18) ACGC, B.O.L.D., Benson, Montevideo, Morris Area, Sauk Centre vs. Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Golf Club
3:00pm Golf:Girls A Meet   (Rescheduled to 05-14-18) ACGC, B.O.L.D., Benson, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Sauk Centre vs. Morris Area @ Morris High School
4:00pm Track & Field: 7/8 Invitational  Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
4:30pm Baseball: 7/8 Game  vs. Long Prairie Grey Eagle @ Melrose High School
4:30pm Baseball: C Game  St. Cloud Cathedral @ St. Cloud - Whitney Fields
5:00pm Softball: AB Game   (Rescheduled from 04-12-18) vs. Sauk Centre @ Melrose Area High School
7:00pm Arts Night   Cafeteria, High School Gym, Marit Elliott Performing Arts Center, School Wide
7:00pm Baseball: AB Game  St. Cloud Cathedral @ St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex - MAC
  JV plays at 4:15pm at the MAC 9th plays at 4:30pm at Whitney Varsity to play at 7:00pm at the MAC

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Time Event Details
1:30pm
2:30pm
Synchronized Swimming   pool
  Sync Show Matinee
4:00pm Softball: AB Game  vs. Montevideo @ Melrose Area High School
  Doubleheader
4:30pm Baseball: 7/8 Game  vs. New London Spicer @ Melrose Area High School
4:30pm Softball: 7/8 Game  vs. Morris Area @ Melrose Area High School
5:00pm Baseball: AB Game  vs. B.O.L.D. @ Melrose Area High School

Wednesday, May 2, 2018
Time Event Details
12:00pm Golf:Boys A Invitational  B.O.L.D., Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Detroit Lakes, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnewaska Area, Osakis, Pierz vs. Sauk Centre @ Greysone Golf
12:00pm Golf:Girls A Invitational  - do not use -, B.O.L.D., Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Heritage Christian Academy, Osakis, Pierz vs. Sauk Centre @ Greysone Golf
7:00pm Synchronized Swimming   pool
  Sync Show