Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Dance Team A Schedule    (as of 04-26-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Oct 23, 2017
Tryout  9:00AM  TBA  ACGC High School         
Saturday, Nov 18, 2017
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Delano  Delano High School  7:30AM       
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Invitational  TBD    Hutchinson High School         
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Hutchinson,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Delano,
Belle Plaine,
Waconia,
Marshall,
Litchfield,
Norwood Young America,
Montevideo,
Albany,
New London-Spicer 
Hutchinson High School         
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Albany,
Foley,
Becker,
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Detroit Lakes,
Duluth Marshall,
Frazee,
Hutchinson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Melrose,
Minnewaska Area,
Monticello,
New London-Spicer .,
Pelican Rapids,
Pierz,
Sauk Centre,
St. Cloud Apollo 
Albany High School  11:00AM       
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
Invitational  6:00PM  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa,
Concordia Academy,
Litchfield,
Maccray,
Minnewaska Area,
Sauk Centre,
Spectrum 
ACGC High School         
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Invitational  7:00PM  Away vs. Willmar  Willmar High School  5:30PM       
Monday, Jan 8, 2018
Invitational  6:00PM  Away vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School  3:00PM       
Thursday, Jan 11, 2018
Invitational  5:00PM  Away vs. Minnewaska Area  Minnewaska Area High School  3:45PM       
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
Invitational  1:00PM  Away vs. Rocori (Rocori - River Lakes),
Rockford Area Schools District,
Renville County West,
Becker,
Alexandria Area HS,
Annandale Schools,
Worthington,
Pierz,
St. Cloud Apollo,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
Lac qui Parle Valley,
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton,
MACCRAY,
Montevideo,
Quad County,
Melrose Area,
Minnewaska Area,
Albany,
Foley,
Pequot Lakes,
New London-Spicer,
PACT Charter,
Pine River-Backus,
B.O.L.D.,
Frazee,
Spectrum 
ROCORI High School  11:15AM       
A and AA Kick and Jazz JV and V
Monday, Jan 15, 2018
Invitational  6:30PM  Away vs. Maccray  MACCRAY H.S.  4:30PM       
Thursday, Jan 25, 2018
Conference Tournament  7:00PM  Away vs. Melrose Area,
B.O.L.D.,
Minnewaska Area,
Montevideo,
Sauk Centre 
Melrose Area High School  4:00PM       
Conference Tournament  7:00PM  Away vs. Melrose Area,
B.O.L.D.,
Minnewaska Area,
Montevideo,
Sauk Centre 
Melrose Area High School  4:00PM       
Thursday, Feb 1, 2018
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Canby  Canby HS  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Saturday, Feb 10, 2018
Sections  TBD  Away vs. Bloomington Kennedy  Bloomington Kennedy HS  7:00AM       
Thursday, Mar 15, 2018
Banquet  7:00PM  TBD  ACGC High School