West Central Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Time Event Location Details
3:45pm Track & Field: 7/8 Invitational Minnewaska Area vs. Benson @ Benson High School 
4:00pm Baseball: AB Game Sauk Centre vs. Benson @ Benson High School 
Doubleheader JV Game @ Minnewaska HS 4pm
4:00pm  Baseball: AB Game  (Postponed to 04-27-18) Montevideo vs. B.O.L.D. @ BOLD HS Bird Island Campus 
Doubleheader
4:00pm Baseball: AB Game Minnewaska Area vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
Doubleheader
4:00pm Baseball: C-Squad Game Minnewaska Area vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
4:00pm Baseball: C Game Minnewaska Area vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area Schools-New Munich Field 
Doubleheader
4:00pm Baseball: JV Game Sauk Centre vs. Benson @ Minnewaska Area High School 
DH Minnewaska HS JV Baseball Field
4:00pm Baseball: AB Game ACGC vs. Morris Area @ Morris High School 
Doubleheader
4:00pm  Golf:Girls A Meet  (Cancelled) Sauk Centre vs. Albany @ Albany Golf Club 
4:00pm  Golf:Girls A Meet  (Cancelled) Melrose Area vs. Albany @ Albany High School 
4:00pm Track & Field: 7/8 Invitational Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Benson @ Benson High School 
4:00pm Track & Field: JH Meet B O L D (BLH/BOLD), Hancock, Lac qui Parle Valley, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Sauk Centre vs. Benson/KMS @ Benson High School 
4:00pm Track & Field: 7/8 Meet Montevideo vs. Benson @ Benson High School 
4:00pm Track & Field: 7/8 Meet B.O.L.D. vs. Benson @ Benson High School 
4:00pm Track & Field: A Meet ACGC, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, New London Spicer, Paynesville vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School 
4:00pm Track & Field: A Meet New London Spicer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, ACGC, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, Paynesville vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School 
4:00pm Track & Field: V Meet ACGC, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Montevideo, New London Spicer, Paynesville vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School 
4:15pm Baseball: 7/8 Game Melrose Area vs. Minnewaska Area @ 7th & 8th Grade at Starbuck School 
4:15pm Baseball: 7/8 Game  (Time Changed) Melrose Area vs. Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School 
Start Time changed to 4:15. 7th grade 1st followed by 8th grade. Both games played at Starbuck School. Thanks
4:15pm Golf: 7-9 Meet Sauk Centre vs. Melrose Area @ Meadowlark Golf Course 
4:15pm Golf: 7/8 Invitational Long Prairie Grey Eagle, Minnewaska Area, New London Spicer, Osakis, Sauk Centre vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area Schools-Meadowlark Country Club 
4:15pm Golf: 7/8 Invitational Minnewaska Area vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Golf Club 
4:15pm Track & Field: A Meet B.O.L.D. vs. Maccray @ Yellow Medicine East High School 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys 7/8 Game New London Spicer vs. ACGC @ ACGC High School 
Both games will be played at the same time.
4:30pm Baseball:Boys 7/8 Game Benson vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa @ Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School 
4:30pm Baseball: 7/8 Game Long Prairie Grey Eagle vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School 
4:30pm  Golf: 7/8 Match  (Cancelled) B.O.L.D., Cedar Mountain, Wabasso vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Falls Golf Course 
4:30pm  Golf: JV Meet  (Cancelled) B.O.L.D., Cedar Mountain, Wabasso vs. Redwood Valley @ Redwood Falls Golf Course 
4:30pm Softball:Girls 7/8 Game Maccray vs. ACGC @ ACGC High School 
4:30pm Softball: 7/8 Game Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Benson @ Benson High School 
7th grade at 4:30, 8th grade at 5:30
4:30pm Softball: JH Game  (Time & Location Changed) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs. Benson @ Benson High School 
7th grade followed by 8th grade (1 field playable)
4:30pm Softball: 7/8 Game New London Spicer vs. Melrose Area @ Melrose Area High School 
4:30pm Softball: C-Squad Game West Central Area vs. Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School 
4:30pm Softball: 7/8 Game Montevideo vs. Yellow Medicine East @ Yellow Medicine East High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys A Match MACCRAY vs. Benson @ Benson High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys 7/8 Match Montevideo vs. Lac qui Parle Valley @ Lac Qui Parle High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys A Match Montevideo vs. Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys A Match LQPV vs. Yellow Medicine East @ Yellow Medicine East High School 
4:45pm Softball: 7/8 Game  (Time Changed) Lakeview vs. B.O.L.D. @ BOLD High School 
5:00pm Softball: AB Game Melrose Area vs. B.O.L.D. @ B.O.L.D. High School 
5:00pm Softball: AB Game Montevideo vs. Minnewaska Area @ Minnewaska Area High School 
5:00pm Softball: AB Game Benson vs. Morris Area @ Morris High School 
5:00pm Softball: AB Game ACGC vs. Sauk Centre @ Sauk Centre High School 

     


      View:   
April  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: